POTCAKEMAN TRIATHLON 2013
Adult Triathlon
750M Swim / 21K Bike / 5K Run
Nassau, Bahamas
September 21st, 2013
Race Timing by Wildside Online sponsored by Purina Pet Foods
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 2 140 Mark Holowesko 1:07:42 10:23 0:31 34:40 0:36 21:33
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 18 137 Tim Weiss Nassau 1:15:17 14:54 1:16 37:48 1:01 20:20
2 38 141 Aaron Chea 1:24:06 10:56 1:43 46:17 0:36 24:37
3 41 135 Simon Darville Nassau 1:24:57 14:09 1:36 47:12 0:35 21:27
4 55 33 Mitchell Blacquire Nassau 1:28:37 15:08 2:01 45:23 2:20 23:47
5 85 136 Matthew Lam Nassau 1:36:41 21:57 2:00 49:49 1:20 21:38
6 93 35 Paul Frazier Nassau 1:41:06 16:25 2:00 54:40 0:54 27:09
7 96 37 Juan Villalobos Nassau 1:42:03 17:24 3:24 53:15 1:11 26:51
8 105 36 Kordero Stcyr Nassau 1:48:56 20:58 2:20 47:08 2:17 36:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 3 48 Simon Lowe Nassau 1:08:04 11:33 0:42 36:12 0:41 18:58
2 6 46 Cameron Roach Nassau 1:10:13 10:24 0:50 36:56 0:29 21:35
3 7 53 Brandon Moran Nassau 1:10:45 11:43 2:05 38:23 0:28 18:08
4 8 50 Chris Jenkins Nassau 1:10:53 11:03 1:03 38:05 1:08 19:37
5 13 45 Greg Michelier Nassau 1:11:48 11:42 0:55 37:25 0:40 21:08
6 14 56 Ryan Reid Nassau 1:13:31 12:48 0:35 37:25 0:55 21:50
7 36 47 Dorian Roach Nassau 1:23:39 11:00 0:59 40:38 0:43 30:21
8 48 57 Daniel Weightman Pittsburg 1:25:58 15:40 2:07 44:37 0:51 22:44
9 52 58 Simone Bertoldo Nassau 1:26:57 11:09 2:00 49:21 0:45 23:44
10 60 60 Shavane Turnquest Nassau 1:30:12 16:51 2:00 43:57 1:09 26:17
11 64 51 Neil Morada Nassau 1:30:55 23:49 0:30 42:33 0:54 23:12
12 65 49 Charlie Jenkins Nassau 1:31:00 14:02 2:29 49:05 0:57 24:29
13 87 54 Kris Shaw Nassau 1:36:49 20:52 2:00 45:39 2:10 26:10
14 92 61 Michael Roberts Nassau 1:40:53 18:05 1:23 54:23 1:12 25:53
15 97 52 Paul Graham Nassau 1:42:04 15:08 2:00 54:37 1:21 29:00
16 103 145 Angelo Whitfield 1:46:45 19:40 1:27 1:00:37 0:59 24:03
17 108 59 Ryan Knowles Nassau 1:54:00 12:53 6:33 56:05 2:56 35:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 10 81 James Nottage Nassau 1:11:03 11:55 1:00 36:15 0:59 20:55
2 12 114 Sean Farrington Nassau 1:11:31 11:49 0:37 36:07 0:40 22:20
3 15 124 Jason McCarroll Nassau 1:14:12 12:00 0:33 39:31 0:42 21:29
4 25 80 Brent Cartwright Abaco 1:19:06 12:47 2:09 41:32 0:35 22:05
5 33 82 Christopher Wright Nassau 1:22:20 12:55 0:36 43:46 2:01 23:04
6 37 75 Edward Ball Virginia 1:23:47 15:15 2:01 39:09 1:35 25:50
7 39 73 Ragil Cordova Nassau 1:24:25 15:55 1:00 42:46 0:44 24:00
8 45 139 Calvin Lockhart 1:25:44 16:30 1:13 39:36 2:04 26:23
9 49 77 Tom Glucksman Eleuthera 1:26:14 10:32 1:23 47:51 0:49 25:40
10 51 83 Corte Thurston Nassau 1:26:30 21:02 1:27 40:06 1:05 22:52
11 53 72 Tom Rosiewich Nassau 1:27:26 16:18 2:39 44:47 0:37 23:07
12 57 74 Robert Osullivan Nassau 1:29:23 15:38 2:00 44:30 2:00 25:15
13 70 176 Scott Blacquire Nassau 1:32:17 16:36 1:43 44:04 1:54 28:03
14 75 143 Edward Bethel 1:33:24 18:41 2:00 47:38 1:30 23:35
15 81 79 Andre Meeusen Nassau 1:35:16 21:04 2:49 44:15 0:45 26:26
16 99 78 Stephen Kemp Nassau 1:44:09 15:51 1:58 56:01 1:33 28:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 4 89 Kelly Kramp Nassau 1:08:41 15:33 0:28 33:42 0:31 18:31
2 11 90 Mark Davies Nassau 1:11:08 10:36 0:43 36:36 0:45 22:30
3 20 92 Mario Carey Nassau 1:17:17 11:39 0:59 40:09 0:40 23:53
4 30 94 Greg Lowe Nassau 1:20:15 15:05 1:09 41:25 1:09 21:29
5 62 91 Peter Tynes Nassau 1:30:33 21:18 2:06 38:00 1:17 27:54
6 104 93 Ricky Chea Nassau 1:48:08 17:59 3:54 48:28 1:03 36:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 72 95 Jeff Robertson Nassau 1:32:49 15:32 1:09 43:27 0:40 32:03
2 78 97 Christopher Baker Bahamas 1:34:32 16:49 1:42 47:47 0:36 27:41
3 110 96 Hennie Serfontein Nassau 1:56:25 16:48 1:54 54:10 1:43 41:53
FAT TIRE: 01 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 32 100 Ben Hogarth 34 Nassau 1:22:11 5:51 1:25 49:11 0:35 25:11
2 35 99 Peter Hill 35 Nassau 1:22:57 9:01 1:46 49:47 0:25 22:01
3 47 101 James Macshane 34 Nassau 1:25:52 13:34 1:38 48:00 0:33 22:09
4 79 105 Mike Barford 46 Nassau 1:34:39 20:58 1:56 46:23 0:43 24:40
5 95 103 Beat Meier 57 Nassau 1:41:58 22:33 4:03 47:43 0:52 26:50
6 101 102 Michele Piantoni 35 Nassau 1:44:42 18:46 2:00 56:40 0:57 26:19
7 107 104 Gilbert Gray 55 Nassau 1:51:43 17:12 3:17 55:25 1:00 34:51
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 21 39 Anna Zywiolek Nassau 1:17:18 13:52 1:26 39:48 0:29 21:46
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 31 32 Colleen Carey Nassau 1:21:42 13:26 1:28 42:24 1:04 23:22
2 77 146 Leah Treco 1:34:17 13:10 1:50 52:53 1:21 25:05
3 82 134 Jacqueline Danzig Nassau 1:35:41 19:09 2:00 45:43 1:36 27:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 50 41 Elizabeth Shaddock Nassau 1:26:29 15:52 0:56 44:45 1:08 23:50
2 58 42 Tiffany Forbes Nassau 1:29:35 13:37 2:11 49:06 0:47 23:55
3 61 40 Michelle Lakin Hope Nassau 1:30:26 12:12 1:06 53:51 0:28 22:51
4 86 43 Sioned Haughton Nassau 1:36:43 13:56 2:26 55:54 0:56 23:33
5 89 144 Carina Canaan 1:38:16 17:59 1:59 49:42 0:49 27:48
6 91 38 Alana Wheaton Nassau 1:40:03 15:51 2:25 47:46 2:27 31:37
7 102 44 Diane Dewitt Nassau 1:46:34 17:18 3:06 50:18 2:18 33:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 23 138 Julie Salas Nassau 1:18:48 13:23 1:06 37:13 1:32 25:36
2 26 63 Vicki Stafford Freeport 1:19:08 14:26 0:50 39:06 0:36 24:12
3 54 71 Sarah Farrington Nassau 1:27:27 15:33 1:39 45:49 0:50 23:37
4 63 98 Sarah Brie Germany 1:30:38 18:50 1:34 46:22 0:25 23:28
5 67 70 Katherine Bowers Nassau 1:31:35 12:13 1:36 50:57 0:47 26:04
6 68 69 Caroline Moncur Nassau 1:31:57 16:29 1:35 46:10 1:20 26:24
7 74 67 Justina Wallace-Whitfield Nassau 1:32:57 14:13 1:42 43:57 1:06 32:02
8 94 64 Jacqueline Derbyshire Nassau 1:41:30 16:00 1:47 52:06 0:41 30:58
9 98 62 Jessica Robertson Nassau 1:43:45 14:24 1:37 50:07 1:26 36:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 56 84 Kathy Johnston Nassau 1:29:08 17:23 1:56 43:49 0:43 25:20
2 80 85 Beth Conner Nassau 1:35:05 19:33 0:54 45:07 1:21 28:11
3 90 87 Diane Chea Nassau 1:39:59 17:47 2:13 46:49 1:09 32:03
4 106 88 Lisa Knowles Nassau 1:51:00 14:48 2:11 55:28 2:58 35:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
FAT TIRE: 01 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 1 108 The A Team 1:07:26 11:00 0:36 36:02 0:20 19:29
2 5 110 Beer Lifters 1:09:50 9:13 0:31 37:08 0:22 22:38
3 9 112 The Governors 1:10:56 11:13 0:36 40:55 0:25 17:48
4 16 107 One Swimmer 1:14:26 12:42 0:32 38:59 0:24 21:51
5 17 113 Barkers 1:14:57 14:34 0:30 37:33 0:21 22:00
6 27 109 Think Simple 1:19:31 11:42 0:39 40:27 0:27 26:18
7 40 106 Nyahbinghi United 1:24:50 10:19 0:38 56:02 0:20 17:32
8 46 115 Conch Bubby 1:25:45 10:25 0:29 49:56 0:24 24:33
9 59 111 Drop Dead Dreads 1:29:38 16:24 0:30 50:16 0:26 22:04
10 84 116 Team Purina 1:36:31 15:32 0:33 50:08 0:23 29:57
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 24 118 The Garmin Gals 1:18:59 11:15 0:34 43:56 0:26 22:50
2 44 125 Salty Paws 1:25:18 11:08 0:44 47:31 0:19 25:38
3 66 119 Pink Warriors 1:31:07 16:21 0:31 53:20 0:21 20:36
4 71 121 Hope Town Gals 1:32:43 16:25 0:28 49:43 0:33 25:37
5 73 120 Hakuna Some Vodka 1:32:56 14:50 0:32 50:03 0:28 27:05
6 76 122 Chocoholics 1:33:49 16:17 0:43 52:08 0:23 24:19
7 88 117 Gotta Tri 1:37:01 17:49 0:31 47:24 0:29 30:50
8 109 123 The Loco Ladies 1:54:17 21:54 0:34 1:04:48 0:20 26:42
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 19 126 Tri Harder 1:17:13 12:27 0:30 41:25 0:25 22:26
2 22 132 The Unknown Three 1:17:25 12:27 0:30 38:35 0:31 25:23
3 29 130 Amp 1:20:01 9:58 0:51 41:39 0:29 27:05
4 34 127 Triple Bypass 1:22:41 29:39
5 42 129 At Least I Tri-Ed 1:25:00 19:05 0:26 42:54 0:23 22:15
6 43 128 The Mongrels 1:25:07 12:17 0:30 44:02 0:24 27:56
7 69 133 Team Nyad 1:32:04 18:53 0:43 49:55 0:19 22:16
8 100 131 Piano 1:44:26 14:34 0:33 1:08:14 0:39 20:27
PUPPY TRI
100M Swim / 5K Bike / 1K Run
Nassau, Bahamas
September 21st, 2013
Race Timing by Wildside Online sponsored by Purina Pet Foods
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place O'All No. Name Time
1 11 8 Marcus Moncur 20:12
2 16 3 Markham Cameron 21:51
3 19 4 Tynes Dylan 27:17
4 20 5 Brandon Mosko 28:13
5 21 6 Ollie Moncur 32:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Time
1 3 11 Derbyshire Benjamin 17:54
2 7 13 Bastian Izaak 18:29
3 10 14 Wright Jayden 20:00
4 12 10 Roach Jacob 20:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Time
1 1 24 Waller Sean 17:29
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place O'All No. Name Time
1 17 1 Roach Kami 23:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Time
1 8 15 Waller Jade 18:52
2 9 16 Tynes Serena 19:04
3 13 18 Johnson Jana 20:45
4 14 19 Bonczek Hannah 20:50
5 15 21 Campbell Peyton 21:36
6 22 17 Fowler Isabel 33:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Time
RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place O'All No. Team Name Time Swimmer Biker Runner
1 2 29 Andorra Team 2 17:31 Melina Andorra Florian Andorra Melina Andorra
2 4 28 Andorra Team 1 17:57 Armand Andorra Gaeten Andorra Gaeten Andorra
3 5 31 Jaguars 18:03 Morrison, Cairo Frode, Jacqueli Echeverri, Mari
4 6 26 Radical Bull Sharks 18:04 Aiden Lines Xavier Dupuch Wheaton, Vance
5 18 30 Puppy Love 23:48 Lily-Rose Jamie Sascha Proffitt Jessie Proffitt
Comments
Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.
Sign in to comment
Or login with:
OpenID