0

Results: Alpha Aquatics International Swim Meet

• HERE’S the results of the Alpha Aquatics International swim meet held at the Betty Kelly Kenning Swim Complex over the weekend:

Mixed 800 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, MAC, 9:45.60. 2, Gibson, Salene P, AAC, 10:07.45. 3, Albury, Kaliyah G, MAC, 10:20.09. 4, Albury, Marissa L, MAC, 10:33.76. 5, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 10:37.66.

Mixed 1500 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson, Luke K C, AAC, 17:12.43. 2, Thompson, Mark-Anthony W, AAC, 17:32.96. 3, Thompson, Tristan J, AAC, 17:55.34. 4, Smith, Ocean S, WAVE-BA, 18:44.56. 5, Fountain, Taye E, WAVE-BA, 18:53.99.

Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Ferguson, Alissa A, BSC, 3:52.85 NATL. 2, Julien, Madyson C, BSC, 4:03.83 NATL. 3, Clarke, Christin-Alyssa C, BSC, 4:08.40 NATL. 4, Ingraham, Dayna G, BSC, 4:16.31 NATL. 5, Hamilton, Lenika, TCIA, 4:22.71 NATL. --, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, DQ.

Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 2:59.99 NATL. 2, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 3:07.23 NATL. 3, Ward, Rayven H, MAC, 3:07.62 NATL. 4, Barnes, Sanaa Z, BSC, 3:39.82 NATL. 5, Pratt, Trinity C, BSC, 3:49.59 NATL.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 2:54.36 NATL. 2, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 2:57.55 NATL. 3, Watson, Zarria J, WAVE-BA, 3:11.84 NATL. 4, Bridgewater, Lauren J, BSC, 3:25.20. 5, Barr, Khalilah C, BSC, 3:27.39.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 2:32.03 CAR. 2, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 2:37.95 CAR. 3, Moss, Keianna B, MAC, 2:42.24 NATL. 4, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 2:45.04 NATL. 5, Fernander, Dalisha C, FAC, 2:57.96 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 2:41.27 NATL. 2, Maclaren, Alex, Surfside, 2:59.02 NATL.

Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Rolle, Gerard C, BSC, 3:47.76 NATL.

Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 3:07.71 NATL. 2, Fox, Michael A, BSC, 3:23.64 NATL. 3, Duncombe, Tre X, BSC, 3:32.08 NATL. 4, Hamilton, Lenin, TCIA, 3:36.60 NATL. 5, Simmons, Dijon M, Blue Waves, 3:38.53 NATL.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, WAVE-BA, 2:28.46 CAR. 2, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 2:33.84 CAR. 3, Charles, Jarrod J, AAC, 2:54.81 NATL. 4, Ferguson, Caleb T, AAC, 2:57.65 NATL. 5, Albury, Kyle A, BSC, 3:06.35 NATL.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 2:19.39 CAR. 2, Bowers, David E, AAC, 2:53.02 NATL. 3, Williams, Kristian B, WAVUN-BA, 2:53.61 NATL. 4, Richford, Adam D, AAC, 3:05.49. 5, Bodie, Lloyd J, AAC, 3:16.51.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM - 1, Walcott, Andre A, MAC, 2:17.89 CAR.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 43.88 NATL. 2, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:00.50 NATL. 3, Hamilton, Lenika, TCIA, 1:00.58 NATL. 4, Cooper, Aryanna J, AAC, 1:05.76 NATL. 5, Evans, Anneka X, DSC, 1:12.95.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 35.32 NATL. 2, Ward, Rayven H, MAC, 36.30 NATL. 3, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 39.77 NATL. 4, Rolle, Jordyn M, UN, 42.90 NATL. 5, Carey, Nakeisha A, AAC, 45.22 NATL.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 33.34 NATL. 2, Cargill, Jayla T, LSC, 34.64 NATL. 3, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 34.89 NATL. 4, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 35.08 NATL. 5, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 37.77 NATL.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, MAC, 30.73 CAR. 2, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 31.60 CAR. 3, Singh, Sarah E, BSC, 32.80 NATL. 4, Higgs, Dedrie D, WAVE-BA, 32.85 NATL. 5, Moncur, Liya L, LSC, 33.51 NATL. DSC, 56.23.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Weech, Ariel T, AAC, 29.55 CAR. 2, Stamp, Virginia A, AAC, 30.06 CAR. 3, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 30.25 CAR. 4, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 31.38 CAR. 5, Russell, Charlot L, AAC, 31.67 NATL.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Joseph, Christon A, Blue Waves, 48.40 NATL. 2, Cartwright, Makhai I, Blue Waves, 56.56 NATL. 3, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 58.25 NATL. 4, Murray, Alexander J, SWAT, 1:04.06. 5, Ferguson, David I, AAC, 1:15.19. 6, Johnson, Tristan S, SWAT, 1:34.82.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 34.15 NATL. 2, Daniels, Maxwell P, UN, 36.11 NATL. 3, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 36.31 NATL. 4, Roy, Anish G, MAC, 38.40 NATL. 5, Butler, Damari K, UN, 40.97 NATL.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Johnson, Asher A, WAVE-BA, 30.63 CAR. 2, Bonamy, Amauri E, MAC, 30.88 CAR. 3, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 31.60 CAR. 4, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 31.94 CAR. 5, Munnings, Mateo H, Mantas, 34.11 NATL.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 28.76 NATL. 2, Newry, Joshua K, FAC, 29.25 NATL. 3, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 30.57 NATL. 4, Eccleston, Anthony A, AAC, 31.43 NATL. 5, Pinder, Cameo G, WAVE-BA, 31.61 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Carey, Davante S, MAC, 25.78 CAR. 2, Pinder, Ian X, MAC, 26.15 CAR. 3, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 26.43 CAR. 4, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 26.81 CAR. 5, Lundy, Benjamin J, MAC, 27.18 CAR.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 1:28.04 CAR. 2, Knowles, Leylah A, AAC, 1:28.55 CAR. 3, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 1:30.41 NATL. 4, Adderley, Tia J, MAC, 1:31.31 NATL. 5, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 1:31.67 NATL.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:24.62 CAR. 2, Jimenez, Jada A, MAC, 1:26.73 NATL. 3, Roy, Alyssa X, AAC, 1:27.44 NATL. 4, Quant, Arriel N, WAVE-BA, 1:30.34 NATL. 5, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 1:30.45 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Hepburn, Jamilah R, MAC, 1:18.09 CAR. 2, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:22.88 CAR. 3, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 1:23.35 CAR.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Pinder, Ethan J, WAVE-BA, 1:23.59 CAR. 2, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 1:24.11 CAR. 3, Moncur, Ayrton G, MAC, 1:31.32 NATL. 4, Simms, Matthais A, BSC, 1:35.16 NATL. 5, Bastian, Cairo T, AAC, 1:37.34 NATL.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 1:09.64 CAR. 2, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 1:20.20 NATL. 3, Adderley, Brian J, BSC, 1:26.00 NATL. 4, Kemp, Yohancy S, DSC, 1:27.14 NATL. 5, Roach, Noah F, MAC, 1:29.84 NATL. Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson, Mark-Anthony W, AAC, 1:09.33 CAR. 2, Walcott, Andre A, MAC, 1:11.27 CAR. 3, Stubbs, Kierro M, MAC, 1:11.34 CAR. 4, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 1:11.56 CAR. 5, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 1:12.12 CAR.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 1:22.45 NATL. 2, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 1:23.01 NATL. 3, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 1:24.32 NATL. 4, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 1:25.21 NATL. 5, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:25.42 NATL.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Moss, Keianna B, MAC, 1:12.23 CAR. 2, Sastre, Mia G, MAC, 1:14.93 NATL. 3, Moncur, Liya L, LSC, 1:16.73 NATL. 4, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 1:16.75 NATL. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 1:17.04 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Campbell, Celia M, MAC, 1:09.04 CAR. 2, Trotman, Jazmine M, AAC, 1:18.77 NATL. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, BSC, 1:19.93 NATL. 4, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 1:20.87 NATL. 5, Maclaren, Alex, Surfside, 1:21.12 NATL.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Bonamy, Amauri E, MAC, 1:16.99 CAR. 2, Moncur III, Tre L, LSC, 1:26.06 NATL. 3, Gibson, Zion U, MAC, 1:31.29 NATL. 4, Miller, Matthew H, BSC, 1:31.71 NATL. 5, Bartlett, Mikhail A, MAC, 1:32.16 NATL.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Newry, Joshua K, FAC, 1:10.07 NATL. 2, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 1:10.90 NATL. 3, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 1:13.84 NATL. 4, Williams, Rondon L, UN, 1:13.93 NATL. 5, Gray, Wellington X, MAC, 1:15.76 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 1:01.16 CAR. 2, Morley, Peter G, UN, 1:01.34 CAR. 3, Mott, Kadin V, MAC, 1:11.99 NATL. 4, Curtis, Jayden O, MAC, 1:15.72 NATL. 5, Miller, Melvin V, BSC, 1:20.14.

Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 3:07.68 NATL. 2, Isaacs, Siann E, AAC, 3:18.11 NATL. 3, Ferguson, Alissa A, BSC, 3:24.74 NATL. 4, Julien, Madyson C, BSC, 3:26.40 NATL. 5, Clarke, Christin-Alyssa C, BSC, 3:48.85 NATL.

Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Pratt, Trinity C, BSC, 3:34.80. 2, Prince, Nia-Ishia C, BSC, 3:44.74. 3, Carter, Imani P, BSC, 3:46.65.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 2:26.95 NATL. 2, Knowles, Leylah A, AAC, 2:28.78 NATL. 3, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 2:33.85 NATL. 4, Johnson, Bianca N, AAC, 2:39.41 NATL. 5, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 2:40.56 NATL.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 2:14.81 CAR. 2, Gibson, Salene P, AAC, 2:19.89 CAR. 3, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 2:20.15 CAR. 4, Singh, Sarah E, BSC, 2:20.28 CAR. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 2:20.81 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Albury, Kaliyah G, MAC, 2:20.57 CAR. 2, Eneas, GiGi S, BSC, 2:26.14 NATL. 3, Evans, Aaleyah S, MAC, 2:37.16 NATL. 4, Dean, Alexa J, Blue Waves, 2:58.98.

Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 3:28.53 NATL. 2, Rolle, Gerard C, BSC, 3:37.23 NATL.

Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 2:34.17 NATL. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 2:41.65 NATL. 3, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 2:53.33 NATL. 4, Daniels, Maxwell P, UN, 2:55.88 NATL. 5, Fox, Michael A, BSC, 3:08.85 NATL.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 2:15.71 CAR. 2, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 2:28.33 NATL. 3, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 2:28.95 NATL. 4, Ferguson, Caleb T, AAC, 2:29.43 NATL. 5, Charles, Jarrod J, AAC, 2:32.73 NATL.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Fountain, Taye E, WAVE-BA, 2:14.74 NATL. 2, Smith, Ocean S, WAVE-BA, 2:16.27 NATL. 3, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 2:23.74 NATL. 4, Barr, Jack C, BSC, 2:25.76 NATL. 5, Dean, Joshua B, Blue Waves, 2:28.04 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson, Luke K C, AAC, 2:00.15 CAR. 2, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 2:07.37 CAR. 3, Roy, Yvann X, AAC, 2:11.58 NATL. 4, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 2:13.87 NATL. 5, Bowers, Thomas M, AAC, 2:15.31 NATL.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Isaacs, Siann E, AAC, 48.79 NATL. 2, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 52.44 NATL. 3, Threadgill, Jayla N, LSC, 53.49 NATL. 4, Hamilton, Lenika, TCIA, 55.82 NATL. 5, Cooper, Aryanna J, AAC, 56.26 NATL.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 40.80 NATL. 2, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 44.59 NATL. 3, Carey, Nakeisha A, AAC, 49.68 NATL. 4, Baldwin, Zara S, LSC, 50.70 NATL. 5, Pratt, Trinity C, BSC, 51.22 NATL.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Knowles, Leylah A, AAC, 34.81 CAR. 2, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 36.10 NATL. 3, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 36.22 NATL. 4, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 37.49 NATL. 5, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 37.57 NATL.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 32.54 CAR. 2, Sastre, Mia G, MAC, 34.48 NATL. 3, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 34.53 NATL. 4, Higgs, Dedrie D, WAVE-BA, 35.20 NATL. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 35.81 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Weech, Ariel T, AAC, 31.55 CAR. 2, Campbell, Celia M, MAC, 31.74 CAR. 3, Stamp, Virginia A, AAC, 32.29 CAR. 4, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 32.67 CAR. 5, Trotman, Jazmine M, AAC, 35.82 NATL.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Singh, David A, BSC, 44.78 NATL. 2, Morada, Neil A, DSC, 50.28 NATL. 3, Joseph, Christon A, Blue Waves, 50.65 NATL. 4, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 50.97 NATL. 5, Murray, Alexander J, SWAT, 1:04.31. 6, Johnson, Tristan S, SWAT, 1:09.87. 7, Knowles, Thaddeus S, DSC, 1:42.57.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 37.61 NATL. 2, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 38.19 NATL. 3, Roy, Anish G, MAC, 40.32 NATL. 4, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 43.75 NATL. 5, Brake, Roman, Surfside, 44.24 NATL.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Gibson, Zion U, MAC, 39.69 NATL. 2, Roy, David X, AAC, 39.95 NATL. 3, Miller, Matthew H, BSC, 40.17 NATL. 4, Bartlett, Mikhail A, MAC, 40.43 NATL. 5, Major, Dayyan J, DSC, 42.37 NATL.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Newry, Joshua K, FAC, 31.54 NATL. 2, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 31.59 NATL. 3, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 32.73 NATL. 4, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 33.13 NATL. 5, Williams, Rondon L, UN, 33.73 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Carey, Davante S, MAC, 27.64 CAR. 2, Mott, Kadin V, MAC, 32.24 NATL. 3, Thompson, Luke J, AAC, 33.06 NATL. 4, Colebrooke, Kailen D, AAC, 33.63 NATL. 5, Lord, Jaylon J, WAVE-BA, 33.93 NATL.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 3:12.58 NATL. 2, Adderley, Tia J, MAC, 3:13.52 NATL. 3, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 3:17.74 NATL. 4, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 3:20.73 NATL. 5, Pritchard, Erin M, MAC, 3:36.40 NATL.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 3:06.20 CAR. 2, Roy, Alyssa X, AAC, 3:08.59 NATL. 3, Jimenez, Jada A, MAC, 3:15.62 NATL. 4, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 3:24.69 NATL. 5, Percentie, Angel C, WAVE-BA, 3:25.49 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 3:03.58 CAR.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Pinder, Ethan J, WAVE-BA, 3:03.64 CAR. 2, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 3:07.45 NATL. 3, Charles, Jarrod J, AAC, 3:10.11 NATL. 4, Moncur, Ayrton G, MAC, 3:17.81 NATL. 5, Bastian, Cairo T, AAC, 3:26.92 NATL.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 2:36.24 CAR. 2, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 3:08.38 NATL. 3, Carey, Christian B, BSC, 3:09.68 NATL. 4, Kemp, Yohancy S, DSC, 3:12.56 NATL. 5, Barr, Jack C, BSC, 3:14.63 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson, Mark-Anthony W, AAC, 2:36.42 CAR. 2, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 2:42.26 CAR. 3, Stubbs, Kierro M, MAC, 2:42.43 CAR. 4, Jolly, Ricardo E, AAC, 2:48.71 CAR. 5, Evans, Rashad A, DSC, 3:20.31.

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM - 1, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 6:19.37 NATL.

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM - 1, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 5:47.96 CAR. 2, Albury, Marissa L, MAC, 5:51.91 CAR. 3, Fernander, Dalisha C, FAC, 6:21.83 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, MAC, 5:32.15 CAR. 2, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 5:52.86 CAR. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, BSC, 6:05.47 NATL.

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 5:40.21 CAR. 2, Albury, Kyle A, BSC, 6:35.81 NATL. 3, Simms, Matthais A, BSC, 6:41.75 NATL.

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM - 1, Forbes, Nigel J, WAVE-BA, 5:10.61 CAR. 2, Richford, Adam D, AAC, 6:42.36.

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM - 1, Thompson, Luke K C, AAC, 4:55.02 CAR. 2, Walcott, Andre A, MAC, 5:02.45 CAR. 3, Bartlett III, Hugh A, MAC, 5:35.05 NATL.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 3:02.98 CAR. 2, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 3:12.57 NATL. 3, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 3:29.54. 4, Cowan, Teeann J, ORCA, 3:31.22.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, MAC, 2:49.16 CAR. 2, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 2:56.75 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 3:12.02. 2, Bethel, Kyla L, MAC, 3:31.02.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Johnson, Asher A, WAVE-BA, 2:46.25 CAR. 2, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 2:53.04 CAR. 3, Moncur III, Tre L, LSC, 3:00.79 NATL.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 2:33.55 CAR. 2, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 2:34.82 CAR. 3, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 2:41.89 NATL. 4, Gray, Wellington X, MAC, 2:47.64 NATL. 5, Scavella, Andrew R, BSC, 3:17.05.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Pinder, Ian X, MAC, 2:13.24 CAR. 2, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 2:35.27 NATL. 3, Thompson, Luke J, AAC, 2:40.53 NATL.

Girls 8 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 1:25.92 NATL. 2, Isaacs, Siann E, AAC, 1:28.90 NATL. 3, Threadgill, Jayla N, LSC, 1:45.46 NATL. 4, Hamilton, Lenika, TCIA, 1:45.74 NATL. 5, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:46.33 NATL.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 1:10.59 NATL. 2, Ward, Rayven H, MAC, 1:14.30 NATL. 3, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 1:19.42 NATL. 4, Carey, Nakeisha A, AAC,1:21.35 NATL. 5, Major, Kailee P, MAC, 1:23.41 NATL.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Knowles, Leylah A, AAC, 1:08.00 NATL. 2, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 1:08.18 NATL. 3, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 1:09.09 NATL. 4, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 1:09.92 NATL. 5, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 1:10.63 NATL.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 1:00.59 CAR. 2, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 1:00.86 CAR. 3, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:02.65 CAR. 4, Singh, Sarah E, BSC, 1:03.62 NATL. 5, Gibson, Salene P, AAC, 1:03.94 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 1:03.91 NATL. 2, Hepburn, Jamilah R, MAC, 1:04.53 NATL. 3, Trotman, Jazmine M, AAC, 1:04.56 NATL. 4, Albury, Kaliyah G, MAC, 1:05.68 NATL. 5, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 1:06.25 NATL.

Boys 8 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Singh, David A, BSC, 1:29.44 NATL. 2, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 1:36.98 NATL. 3, Morada, Neil A, DSC, 1:40.46 NATL. 4, Ferguson, Anthony A, AAC, 1:51.37. 5, Cartwright, Makhai I, Blue Waves, 1:53.95.

Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 1:09.54 NATL. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 1:10.96 NATL. 3, Roy, Anish G, MAC, 1:14.03 NATL. 4, Daniels, Maxwell P, UN, 1:18.64 NATL. 5, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 1:20.51 NATL.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, WAVE-BA, 58.09 CAR. 2, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 1:01.62 CAR. 3, Bonamy, Amauri E, MAC, 1:03.72 CAR. 4, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 1:05.74 NATL. 5, Ferguson, Caleb T, AAC, 1:05.80 NATL.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Forbes, Nigel J, WAVE-BA, 58.21 NATL. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 58.54 NATL. 3, Fountain, Taye E, WAVE-BA, 1:00.06 NATL. 4, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 1:02.28 NATL. 5, Roach, Noah F, MAC, 1:02.58 NATL.

CONTINUED

ON PAGE 2...

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Carey, Davante S, MAC, 53.14 CAR. 2, Gibson, Samuel A, AAC, 54.35 CAR. 3, Thompson, Luke K C, AAC, 55.39 CAR. 4, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 56.85 CAR. 5, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 57.60 CAR.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 1:16.63 NATL. 2, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 1:23.74 NATL. 3, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 1:24.48 NATL. 4, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:28.18 NATL. 5, Cowan, Teeann J, ORCA, 1:28.28 NATL.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, MAC, 1:08.80 CAR. 2, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:10.86 CAR. 3, Singh, Sarah E, BSC, 1:14.28 NATL. 4, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 1:14.75 NATL. 5, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 1:17.53 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 1:08.59 CAR. 2, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:11.49 CAR. 3, Bethel, Kyla L, MAC, 1:14.26 NATL. 4, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 1:20.30 NATL.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Johnson, Asher A, WAVE-BA, 1:08.72 CAR. 2, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 1:12.37 CAR. 3, Feaste, William W, MAC, 1:20.02 NATL. 4, Moncur III, Tre L, LSC, 1:21.90 NATL. 5, Albury, Kyle A, BSC, 1:30.34.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 1:04.80 CAR. 2, Gray, Wellington X, MAC, 1:10.75 NATL. 3, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 1:12.88 NATL. 4, Eccleston, Anthony A, AAC, 1:13.77 NATL. 5, Pinder, Cameo G, WAVE-BA, 1:15.45 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 1:02.30 CAR. 2, Curtis, Jayden O, MAC, 1:12.46 NATL. 3, Miller, Melvin V, BSC, 1:17.69. 4, McDonald, Gadville L, MAC, 1:19.17.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Threadgill, Jayla N, LSC, 54.87 NATL. 2, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 55.01 NATL. 3, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 59.62 NATL. 4, Cooper, Aryanna J, AAC, 59.89 NATL. 5, Isaacs, Siann E, AAC, 1:04.32 NATL.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 41.78 NATL. 2, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 45.47 NATL. 3, Ward, Rayven H, MAC, 45.66 NATL. 4, George, Trinity S, Blue Waves, 50.04 NATL. 5, Saunders, Anjali, ISTCI, 53.98 NATL.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 39.11 CAR. 2, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 42.02 NATL. 3, Adderley, Tia J, MAC, 42.04 NATL. 4, Pratt, Adriel A, MAC, 45.42 NATL. 5, Pritchard, Erin M, MAC, 45.82 NATL.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 35.91 CAR. 2, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 37.88 CAR. 3, Quant, Arriel N, WAVE-BA, 39.60 NATL. 4, Roy, Alyssa X, AAC, 39.83 NATL. 5, Jimenez, Jada A, MAC, 40.05 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Hepburn, Jamilah R, MAC, 35.84 CAR. 2, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 38.00 CAR. 3, Maclaren, Alex, Surfside, 43.99.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Joseph, Christon A, Blue Waves, 54.01 NATL. 2, Morada, Neil A, DSC, 56.47 NATL. 3, Cartwright, Makhai I, Blue Waves, 1:02.39. 4, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 1:08.53. 5, Asuama, Alejandro E, DSC, 1:10.22.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 40.48 NATL. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 45.69 NATL. 3, Nesbitt, James, ISTCI, 56.64. 4, Hamilton, Lenin, TCIA, 57.20. 5, Taylor, Ethan, ISTCI, 1:05.49.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Bonamy, Amauri E, MAC, 37.15 CAR. 2, Pinder, Ethan J, WAVE-BA, 37.21 CAR. 3, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 37.80 CAR. 4, Moncur, Ayrton G, MAC, 39.82 NATL. 5, Munnings, Mateo H, Mantas, 42.55 NATL.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 32.15 CAR. 2, Forbes, Nigel J, WAVE-BA, 32.78 CAR. 3, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 35.45 NATL. 4, Adderley, Brian J, BSC, 36.27 NATL. 5, Dean, Joshua B, Blue Waves, 38.19 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Carey, Davante S, MAC, 30.66 CAR. 2, Stubbs, Kierro M, MAC, 31.52 CAR. 3, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 32.06 CAR. 4, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 32.13 CAR. 5, Walcott, Andre A, MAC, 32.33 CAR.

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 5:24.09 NATL. 2, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 5:43.80 NATL. 3, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 5:43.90 NATL. 4, Cowan, Teeann J, ORCA, 5:57.93 NATL. 5, Clarke, Alia O, MAC, 6:00.60 NATL.

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 4:54.75 CAR. 2, Gibson, Salene P, AAC, 5:03.53 NATL. 3, Higgs, Dedrie D, WAVE-BA, 5:06.24 NATL. 4, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 5:09.96 NATL. 5, Albury, Marissa L, MAC, 5:11.17 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, MAC, 4:47.39 CAR. 2, Albury, Kaliyah G, MAC, 4:59.84 NATL. 3, Trotman, Jazmine M, AAC, 5:01.43 NATL. 4, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 5:10.95 NATL. 5, Evans, Aaleyah S, MAC, 5:35.25 NATL.

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, WAVE-BA, 4:33.48B CAR. 2, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 4:46.41 CAR. 3, Ferguson, Caleb T, AAC, 5:16.10 NATL. 4, Charles, Jarrod J, AAC, 5:22.80 NATL. 5, Fountain, Tafari E, WAVE-BA, 5:50.26 NATL.

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Fountain, Taye E, WAVE-BA, 4:43.21 NATL. 2, Smith, Ocean S, WAVE-BA, 4:43.42 NATL. 3, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 4:50.94 NATL. 4, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 4:59.88 NATL. 5, Williams, Rondon L, UN, 5:12.64 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson, Luke K C, AAC, 4:17.73 CAR. 2, Thompson, Mark-Anthony W, AAC, 4:22.74 CAR. 3, Gibson, Samuel A, AAC, 4:27.66 CAR. 4, Thompson, Tristan J, AAC, 4:28.83 CAR. 5, Bartlett III, Hugh A, MAC, 4:43.97 NATL.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 2:55.46 NATL. 2, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 2:59.59 NATL. 3, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 3:03.78 NATL. 4, Theberge, Elle A, MAC, 3:12.96 NATL.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 2:43.79 NATL. 2, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 2:46.14 NATL. 3, Albury, Marissa L, MAC, 2:50.81 NATL. 4, Moncur, Liya L, LSC, 2:56.63 NATL. 5, Richards, Ivana C, LSC, 3:17.40.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 2:37.53 CAR. 2, Trotman, Jazmine M, AAC, 2:50.31 NATL. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, BSC, 2:52.76 NATL. 4, Shaw, Laura, Surfside, 2:53.89 NATL.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Moncur III, Tre L, LSC, 2:59.66 NATL. 2, Roy, David X, AAC, 3:03.57 NATL. 3, Darville, Caellum T, AAC, 3:11.89 NATL. 4, Miller, Matthew H, BSC, 3:12.75 NATL.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 2:35.26 NATL. 2, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 2:35.58 NATL. 3, Newry, Joshua K, FAC, 2:36.17 NATL. 4, Williams, Rondon L, UN, 2:44.45 NATL. 5, David, Damani M, DSC, 2:58.07. 6, Butler, Asa C, BSC, 3:04.41.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Morley, Peter G, UN, 2:15.11 CAR. 2, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 2:24.64 CAR.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Gibson, Saleste A, AAC, 37.99 NATL. 2, Isaacs, Siann E, AAC, 40.22 NATL. 3, Cooper, Aryanna J, AAC, 44.10 NATL. 4, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 44.90 NATL. 5, Threadgill, Jayla N, LSC, 48.20 NATL.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Daniel, Passion T, WAVE-BA, 30.91 NATL. 2, Ward, Rayven H, MAC, 33.57 NATL. 3, Carey, Nakeisha A, AAC, 34.82 NATL. 4, Rolle, Jordyn M, UN, 35.35 NATL. 5, Salting, Zizou B, WAVE-BA, 36.29 NATL.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 30.32 CAR. 2, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 30.47 CAR. 3, Norville-Smith, Seannia V, WAVE-BA, 31.16 NATL. 4, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, AAC, 32.18 NATL. 5, Adderley, Tia J, MAC, 32.26 NATL.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson, Zaylie-Elizabeth P, AAC, 28.29 CAR. 2, Moss, Keianna B, MAC, 28.95 NATL. 3, Higgs, Dedrie D, WAVE-BA, 29.00 NATL. 4, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 29.22 NATL. 5, Singh, Sarah E, BSC, 29.47 NATL.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Weech, Ariel T, AAC, 27.62 CAR. 2, Campbell, Celia M, MAC, 28.48 CAR. 3, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 29.82 NATL. 4, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 29.89 NATL. 4, Hepburn, Jamilah R, MAC, 29.89 NATL.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Joseph, Christon A, Blue Waves, 38.50 NATL. 2, Cartwright, Makhai I, Blue Waves, 42.56 NATL. 3, Morada, Neil A, DSC, 44.22 NATL. 4, Pickstock, Jaishon R, FAC, 44.24 NATL. 5, Murray, Alexander J, SWAT, 47.01.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, WAVE-BA, 31.20 NATL. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC, 32.49 NATL. 3, Roy, Anish G, MAC, 32.79 NATL. 4, Daniels, Maxwell P, UN, 34.91 NATL. 5, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 35.99 NATL.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, WAVE-BA, 26.86 CAR. 2, Ferguson, Tristin K, MAC, 28.02 CAR. 3, Bonamy, Amauri E, MAC, 28.63 CAR. 4, Ferguson III, Daniel H, AAC, 29.86 NATL. 5, Johnson, Asher A, WAVE-BA, 30.27 NATL.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, MAC, 26.55 NATL. 2, Forbes, Nigel J, WAVE-BA, 26.63 NATL. 3, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 27.82 NATL. 4, Dean, Joshua B, Blue Waves, 27.89 NATL. 5, Fountain, Taye E, WAVE-BA, 27.97 NATL.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Carey, Davante S, MAC, 24.29 CAR. 2, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 24.87 CAR. 3, Roy, Yvann X, AAC, 25.70 CAR. 4, Walcott, Andre A, MAC, 26.03 CAR. 5, Murray, Joshua M, MAC, 26.10 CAR.

Mixed 50 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial - (- Time Trial) 1, Lundy, Rachel L, MAC, 30.46. 2, Cabral, Katelyn H, WAVE-BA, 30.60. 3, Johnson, Asher A, WAVE-BA, 30.63.

Mixed 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial - 1, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 1:07.48.

Mixed 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial - 1, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:24.58.

Mixed 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial

1, Pinder, Ethan J, WAVE-BA, 37.54. 2, Wells, Caden A, MAC, 38.13. 3, Evans,

Rashad A, DSC, 41.73. 4, Adderley, Tia J, MAC, 41.98.

Mixed 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial - 1, Reckley, Jared J, MAC, 32.64. 2, Moncur, Liya L, LSC, 34.97. 3, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 36.01. 4, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 36.38.

Mixed 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial - 1, Sands, Giann D, MAC, 30.40. 2, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 31.26.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment