0

Fritz Grant Track And Field Reulsts

RESULTS of the annual Fritz Grant Track & Field Invitational at Thomas A Robinson Track and Field Stadium Saturday - the event was sponsored by Florida's Natural.

Girls 80 Meter Dash Under 7 Finals

1, 705 Thompson, Lanique, Unattached, 14.10, w:NWI. 2, 32 Walker, Cherris, Ambassadors A, 14.73, w:NWI. 3, 325 Wright, Nya, Kids Athletics, 14.78, w:NWI

Girls 150 Meter Dash Under 7

1, 705 Thompson, Lanique, Unattached, 25.22, w:NWI. 2, 32 Walker, Cherris, Ambassadors A, 26.66, w:NWI. 3, 325 Wright, Nya, Kids Athletics, 26.79, w:NWI

Boys 80 Meter Dash Under 7

(w: NWI) 1, 625 Skinner, Tumaini, Striders, 13.89. 2, 513 Curry, Delcarlo, Spirit OF Excell, 14.00. 3, 131 Gray, Phillip, Bahamas Speed DY, 14.25

Boys 150 Meter Dash Under 7

1, 625 Skinner, Tumaini, Striders, 24.35, w:NWI. 2, 131 Gray, Phillip, Bahamas Speed DY, 25.72, w:NWI. 3, 339 Johnson, Xyon, Kids Athletics, 26.47, w:NWI

Girls 80 Meter Dash Under 9

1, 635 Davis, D'Arjha, Sunblazers, 12.54, w:NWI. 2, 367 Ferguson, Karina, Queen's College, 12.83, w:NWI. 3, 124 Miller, Shaunece, Bahamas Speed DY, 12.98, w:NWI

Girls 150 Meter Dash Under 9

1, 635 Davis, D'Arjha, Sunblazers, 21.85, w:NWI. 2, 124 Miller, Shaunece, Bahamas Speed DY, 22.19, w:NWI. 3, 367 Ferguson, Karina, Queen's College, 23.03, w:NWI.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9

1, Unattached 'A' 1:09.03. 2, Kids Athletics 'A' 1:10.53. 3, Striders 'A' 1:10.94

Boys 80 Meter Dash Under 9

1, 445 Laing, Otto, Road Runners, 11.87, w:NWI. 2, 468 Williams, Malcolm, Road Runners, 12.23, w:NWI. 3, 448 Major, Dion, Road Runners, 12.43, w:NWI. 3, 330 Campbell, Andric, Kids Athletics, 12.43, w:NWI

Boys 150 Meter Dash Under 9

1, 445 Laing, Otto, Road Runners, 20.85, w:NWI. 2, 468 Williams, Malcolm, Road Runners, 21.22, w:NWI. 3, 439 Francis, James, Road Runners, 21.41, w:NWI

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9

1, Road Runners 'A' 1:01.79. 2, Kids Athletics 'A' 1:06.41. 3, Striders 'A' 1:11.15

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11

1, 537 Knowles, Jaida, Star Trackers, 14.04, w:5.2. 2, 171 White, Makayla, Club Monica, 14.51, w:4.0. 3, 365 Burrows, Robyn, Queen's College, 14.52, w:3.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11

1, 537 Knowles, Jaida, Star Trackers, 29.37, w:NWI. 2, 541 Sands, Tyrese, Star Trackers, 30.68, w:NWI. 3, 34 Williams, Dayana, Ambassadors A, 30.88, w:NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11

1, Star Trackers 'A' 1:00.46. 2, Queen's College 'B' 1:00.69. 3, Striders 'A' 1:03.06

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11

1, 608 Cooper, Reuben, Striders, 13.56, w:5.7. 2, 620 Moss, Nathan, Striders, 13.83, w:6.0. 3, 449 Major, Kendrick, Road Runners, 13.86, w:6.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11

1, 188 Raymond, Oriakhi, Club Monica, 28.64, w:5.5. 2, 449 Major, Kendrick, Road Runners, 28.94, w:5.5. 3, 620 Moss, Nathan, Striders, 29.34, w:6.2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11

1, Striders 'A' 57.15. 2, Road Runners 'A' 59.15. 3, Kids Athletics 'A' 1:00.41

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 98 Carter, Kayneisha, Bahamas High Per, 12.92, w:5.8. 2, 640 Miller, Tanae, Sunblazers, 12.97, w:4.8. 3, 588 Sands, Gayneil, Striders, 13.31, w:6.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 98 Carter, Kayneisha, Bahamas High Per, 27.11, w:7.3. 2, 173 White, Marissa, Club Monica, 27.76, w:7.3. 3, 640 Miller, Tanae, Sunblazers, 27.88, w:5.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 173 White, Marissa, Club Monica, 1:05.69. 2, 744 Lightbourne, Tylar, Xtreme Athletics, 1:08.32. 3, 174 Willie, Angel, Club Monica, 1:08.56

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13

1, Striders 'A' 53.63. 2, Sunblazers 'A' 53.88. 3, Xtreme Athletics 'A' 57.50

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13

1, Road Runners 'A' 4:40.40. 2, Striders 'A' 4:48.55. 3, Xtreme Athletics 'A' 5:12.46

Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 196 Whyms, Devaughn, Club Monica, 12.58, w:4.5. 2, 268 Major, Kristin, High Performance, 13.00, w:2.9. 3, 515 Deveaux, Trent, Spirit OF Excell, 13.05, w:4.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 256 Arthur, Godfrey, High Performance, 26.55, w:4.5. 2, 196 Whyms, Devaughn, Club Monica, 26.56, w:5.5. 3, 432 Damus, Benny, Road Runners, 26.63, w:4.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13

1, 432 Damus, Benny, Road Runners, 1:02.47. 2, 256 Arthur, Godfrey, High Performance, 1:03.69. 3, 264 Gayle, Edward, High Performance, 1:06.10

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13

1, High Performance Athletic Club 'A' 53.60. 2, Xtreme Athletics 'A' 53.94. 3, Saints Athletics 'A' 55.92

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13

1, Road Runners 'A' 4:35.06. 2, Xtreme Athletics 'A' 4:44.25

Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15

1, 2 Catalyn, Blayre, Alliance Athleti, 12.35, w:4.8. 2, 742 Ferguson, Andria, Xtreme Athletics, 12.36, w:4.8. 3, 97 Brown, Aaliyah, Bahamas High Per, 12.86, w:4.1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Under 15

1, 5 Rolle, Dreshanae, Alliance Athleti, 25.65, w:4.0. 2, 109 Pratt, Dwayna, Bahamas High Per, 25.80, w:5.9. 3, 2 Catalyn, Blayre, Alliance Athleti, 25.92, w:4.4

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Under 15

1, 5 Rolle, Dreshanae, Alliance Athleti, 59.60. 2, 109 Pratt, Dwayna, Bahamas High Per, 1:02.22. 3, 724 Simmons, Vashanti, Unattached Fergu, 1:05.28. 3, 384 Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step, 1:05.28

Girls 800 Meter Run

Under 15

1, 384 Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step, 2:33.93. 2, 578 Moss, Daejah, Striders, 2:38.93. 3, 667 Williams, Charmille, T. Bird Flyers, 2:43.33

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Under 15

1, Bahamas High Performance Acade 'A' 51.41. 2, High Performance Athletic Club 'A' 54.32. 3, Sunblazers 'A' 54.97

Girls Long Jump Under 15

1, 742 Ferguson, Andria, Xtreme Athletics, 5.42m, w:NWI. 2, 168 Taylor, Charisma, Club Monica, 4.68m, w:NWI. 3, 646 Symonette, Patria, Sunblazers, 4.45m, w:NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Under 15

1, 74 Rolle, Jamieko, Ambassadors B, 11.36, w:4.4. 2, 506 Burrows, Avriel, Spirit OF Excell, 11.77, w:3.9. 3, 71 Oliver, Cameron, Ambassadors B, 11.82, w:4.1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Under 15

1, 260 Casseus, Nitchev, High Performance, 23.23, w:4.4. 2, 71 Oliver, Cameron, Ambassadors B, 24.37, w:2.6. 3, 506 Burrows, Avriel, Spirit OF Excell, 24.97, w:4.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Under 15

1, 260 Casseus, Nitchev, High Performance, 52.76. 2, 239 Domeus, Bradley, H. O. Nash, 57.03. 3, 8 Clarke, Bryan, Alliance Athleti, 59.82

Boys 800 Meter Run

Under 15

1, 239 Domeus, Bradley, H. O. Nash, 2:18.73. 2, 762 Nottage, Julius, Xtreme Athletics, 2:21.22. 3, 759 Marshall, Verone, Xtreme Athletics, 2:22.88

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Under 15

1, Ambassadors B 'A' 48.25. 2, High Performance Athletic Club 'A' 49.65. 3, Unattached 'A' 52.72

Boys Long Jump

Under 15

1, 300 Dames, Joshua, Jumpers Inc., 5.77m, w:NWI. 2, 72 Poitier, Kaze, Ambassadors B, 5.16m, w:NWI. 3, 377 Jones, Kai, Queen's College, 4.86m, w:NWI

Boys High Jump

Under 15

1, 290 Smith, Queino, Intensity Athlet, 1.47m. 2, 140 Miller, Shawn, Bahamas Speed DY, 1.42m

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Under 18

1, 533 Cox, Carmiesha, Star Trackers, 11.82, w:3.9. 2, 172 White, Makeya, Club Monica, 11.99, w:3.9. 3, 532 Charlton, Devynne, Star Trackers, 12.11, w:3.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash U-18

1, 533 Cox, Carmiesha, Star Trackers, 24.20, w:6.3. 2, 172 White, Makeya, Club Monica, 25.19, w:6.2. 3, 722 Hield, Kadiesha, Unattached Fergu, 25.35, w:5.2

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Under 18

1, 540 Russell, Carlisa, Star Trackers, 1:00.12. 2, 397 Dorsett, Felicity, Road Runners, 1:00.32. 3, 634 Darville, Eyeiessa, Sunblazers, 1:00.69

Girls 800 Meter Run

Under 18

1, 688 Ford, Amber, T. W. D. Athleti, 2:22.85. 2, 634 Darville, Eyeiessa, Sunblazers, 2:23.76. 3, 397 Dorsett, Felicity, Road Runners, 2:37.42

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Under 18

(w: NWI) 1, 532 Charlton, Devynne, Star Trackers, 13.82. 2, 542 Strachan, Andriel, Star Trackers, 14.94. 3, 485 Lockhart, Iesha, Silver Lightning, 16.72

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

Under 18

1, 749 Thompson, Talia, Xtreme Athletics, 1:07.66. 2, 118 Brooks, Jerninique, Bahamas Speed DY, 1:09.41. 3, 566 Collie, Janika, Striders, 1:20.70.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Under 18

1, Club Monica 'A' 51.03. 2, Striders 'A' 53.06. 3, Road Runners 'A' 53.56

Girls Long Jump

Under 18

1, 292 Bastian, Carlinque, Jumpers Inc., 5.41m, w:NWI. 2, 539 Rolle, Taryn, Star Trackers, 5.04m, w:NWI. 3, 739 Capron, Jessica, Xtreme Athletics, 4.57m, w:NWI

Girls High Jump

Under 18

1, 542 Strachan, Andriel, Star Trackers, 1.52m. 2, 292 Bastian, Carlinque, Jumpers Inc., J1.52m. 3, 749 Thompson, Talia, Xtreme Athletics, 1.47m

Girls Triple Jump U-18

1, 539 Rolle, Taryn, Star Trackers, 11.55m, w:NWI. 2, 78 Munroe, Britanni, Ambassadors C, 9.94m, w:NWI. 3, 292 Bastian, Carlinque, Jumpers Inc., 9.73m, w:NWI

Girls Shot Put

Under 18

1, 175 Woods, Brashae, Club Monica, 11.58m. 2, 647 Thurston, Tahj'Nee, Sunblazers, 9.22m. 3, 698 Ferguson, Sheriya, Throwers Inc., 9.20m

Girls Discus Throw

Under 18

1, 175 Woods, Brashae, Club Monica, 36.86m. 2, 698 Ferguson, Sheriya, Throwers Inc., 31.49m. 3, 20 Cooper, Cyntese, Ambassadors A, 27.16m

Girls Javelin Throw

Under 18

1, 20 Cooper, Cyntese, Ambassadors A, 22.63m. 2, 504 Hutchinson, Anastacia, Spirit OF Excell, 15.37m

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Under 18

1, 57 Resias, Cliff, Ambassadors A, 10.55, w:5.4. 2, 493 Dean, Yurick, Silver Lightning, 10.83, w:5.4. 3, 183 Kerr, Ian, Club Monica, 10.90, w:4.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Under 18

1, 493 Dean, Yurick, Silver Lightning, 21.79, w:5.4. 2, 7 Adderley, Anthony, Alliance Athleti, 21.82, w:5.4. 3, 715 Riley, Ashley, Unattached, 22.11, w:5.2

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Under 18

1, 38 Balfour, Shannon, Ambassadors A, 50.79. 2, 549 Charlton, D'Mitry, Star Trackers, 51.56. 3, 194 Stubbs, Joshua, Club Monica, 52.28

Boys 800 Meter Run

Under 18

1, 220 Russell, Claudius, Doris Johnson, 2:04.31. 2, 438 Forbes, Demitri, Road Runners, 2:10.52. 3, 133 Hinsey, Dericko, Bahamas Speed DY, 2:16.19

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Under 18

(w: NWI) 1, 136 Lewis, Kirk, Bahamas Speed DY, 14.00. 2, 55 McPhee, Alfred, Ambassadors A, 15.50. 3, 285 Altidor, Edwn, Intensity Athlet, 16.76

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

Under 18

1, 549 Charlton, D'Mitry, Star Trackers, 56.52. 2, 194 Stubbs, Joshua, Club Monica, 57.10. 3, 555 Higgins, Nakita, Star Trackers, 57.54

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Under 18

1, Bahamas Speed Dynamics 'A' 43.10. 2, Club Monica 'A' 43.28. 3, Silver Lightning 'A' 43.56

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Under 18

1, Unattached 'A' 3:24.98. 2, Unattached 'B' 4:04.11

Boys Long Jump

Under 18

1, 357 Nairn, Laquan, Leap OF Faith, 6.76m, w:NWI. 2, 190 Rolle, Oral, Club Monica, 5.94m, w:NWI. 3, 177 Butler, Anthony, Club Monica, 5.73m, w:NWI

Boys High Jump

Under 18

1, 357 Nairn, Laquan, Leap OF Faith, 1.90m. 2, 498 Rolle, Peron, Silver Lightning, 1.83m. 3, 769 Rolle, Leslie, Road Runners, 1.78m

Boys Triple Jump

Under 18

1, 354 Culmer, Kaiwan, Leap OF Faith, 13.56m, w:7.9. 2, 177 Butler, Anthony, Club Monica, 12.65m, w:6.0

Boys Shot Put

Under 18

1, 714 Rahmong, Lenzil, Unattached, 13.60m. 2, 180 Higgs, Khyle, Club Monica, 13.41m. 3, 241 Smith, D'Varj, H. O. Nash, 12.90m

Boys Discus Throw

Under 18

1, 180 Higgs, Khyle, Club Monica, 41.45m. 2, 390 Morley, Daniel, RC Athletics, 36.87m. 3, 60 Thompson, Herbert, Ambassadors A, 36.31m

Boys Javelin Throw

Under 18

1, 177 Butler, Anthony, Club Monica, 44.09m. 2, 494 Deleeaux, Denair, Silver Lightning, 33.05m

Women 100 Meter Dash

Open

1, 704 Moxey, Rickeria, Unattached, 12.05, w:3.6. 2, 107 Minus, Raygene, Bahamas High Per, 12.38, w:3.6. 3, 148 Colebrook, Rachante, Club Monica, 13.03, w:3.6

Women 200 Meter Dash

Open

1, 222 Byfield, Miriam, Freeport Pacers, 24.26, w:4.5. 2, 704 Moxey, Rickeria, Unattached, 24.99, w:4.5. 3, 107 Minus, Raygene, Bahamas High Per, 25.75, w:4.5

Women 400 Meter Dash

Open

1, 123 Miller, Shaunae, Bahamas Speed DY, 51.44. 2, 230 Clarke, Lanece, HPMT, 54.22. 3, 231 Martin, Cotrell, HPMT, 55.56

Women 800 Meter Run

Open

1, 720 Bartlett, Waltanique, Unattached Fergu, 2:23.44. 2, 6 Smith, Itsa, Alliance Athleti, 2:26.04

Women 1500 Meter Run

Open

1, 663 Rolle, Holli, T. Bird Flyers, 5:11.91. 2, 574 Knowles, Christina, Striders, 5:28.94. 3, 409 Louis, Lawanda, Road Runners, 5:47.19

Women Triple Jump Open

1, 146 Butler, Antonique, Club Monica, 12.15m, w:NWI

Women Shot Put Open

1, 770 Hamilton, Cymone, Saints Athletics, 13.65m. 2, 388 Williams, Racquel, R. C. Athletics, 13.18m. 3, 201 Duncanson, Julianna, College OF The B, 13.08m

Women Discus Throw

Open

1, 388 Williams, Racquel, R. C. Athletics, 35.80m. 2, 202 Oembler, Ashley, College OF The B, 35.24m. 3, 200 Cooper, Knastachia, College OF The B, 22.23m

Men 100 Meter Dash Open

1, 524 Bastian, Antillio, Star Elite Athle, 10.33, w:4.4. 2, 61 Thompson, Marcus, Ambassadors A, 10.47, w:4.4. 3, 45 Farrington, Anthony, Ambassadors A, 10.55, w:4.4

Men 200 Meter Dash

Open

1, 524 Bastian, Antillio, Star Elite Athle, 20.82, w:4.4. 2, 61 Thompson, Marcus, Ambassadors A, 21.12, w:4.4. 3, 707 Bartlett, Blake, Unattached, 21.14, w:4.4

Men 400 Meter Dash Open

1, 778 Bain, Andretti, Ambassadors A, 47.32. 2, 70 Moss, Jamal, Ambassadors B, 47.71. 3, 69 Hinsey Jr., Ulysses, Ambassadors B, 49.05

Men 800 Meter Run Open

1, 525 Carey, James Audley, Star Elite Athle, 1:55.38. 2, 607 Colebrook, Andre, Striders, 1:56.46. 3, 719 Williams, Ramon, Unattached, 1:59.10

Men 1500 Meter Run Open

1, 525 Carey, James Audley, Star Elite Athle, 4:04.82. 2, 607 Colebrook, Andre, Striders, 4:06.72. 3, 719 Williams, Ramon, Unattached, 4:09.66

Men 5000 Meter Run Open

1, 335 Ferguson, David, Kids Athletics, 17:13.44. 2, 674 Forbes, Leonardo, T. Bird Flyers, 17:45.27. 3, 672 Darling, Cimeleo, T. Bird Flyers, 17:55.84

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Open

(w: NWI) 1, 500 Thompson, Avery, Silver Lightning, 14.41. 2, 192 Sealy, Charles, Club Monica, 14.66. 3, 618 Lightbourne, Richard, Striders, 15.41

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Open

1, 500 Thompson, Avery, Silver Lightning, 56.86. 2, 767 Thurston, Rashad, Unattached, 1:01.19. 3, 67 Collins, Travis, High Performance, 1:02.07

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Open

1, Spirit OF Excellence 'A' 44.62

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Open

1, Freeport Pacers 'A' 3:26.51. 2, Unattached 'A' 3:44.82. 3, T. Bird Flyers 'A' 3:55.99

Men Long Jump Open

1, 361 Smith, Alfredo, P V S Sports, 7.28m, w:NWI. 2, 302 Gray, Justin, Jumpers Inc., 6.86m, w:NWI. 2, 296 Burns, Michael, Jumpers Inc., 6.86m, w:NWI

Men High Jump Open

1, 355 Ingraham, Ryan, Leap OF Faith, 2.28m

Men Triple Jump Open

1, 299 Collie-Minns, Lathone, Jumpers Inc., 16.01m, w:6.7. 2, 296 Burns, Michael, Jumpers Inc., 14.03m, w:4.4. 3, 706 Adams, Jacoda, Unattached, 13.24m, w:8.0

Men Shot Put Open

1, 702 Nottage, Deangelo, Throwers Inc., 14.10m. 2, 711 Maycock, Drexel, Unattached, 12.58m. 3, 701 Innis, Delron, Throwers Inc., 12.52m

Men Discus Throw Open

1, 702 Nottage, Deangelo, Throwers Inc., 44.10m. 2, 711 Maycock, Drexel, Unattached, 43.35m. 3, 699 Burrows, Gerrad, Throwers Inc., 41.08m

Men Javelin Throw Open

1, 776 Lightbourne, Benjamin, Throwers Inc., 48.79m. 2, 192 Sealy, Charles, Club Monica, 42.81m. 3, 763 Walker, Ethan, Xtreme Athletics, 42.21m

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment