0

Star Performers Track Classic Results

Results from the 10th Star Performers Track Classic held on Saturday at the Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium:
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17 Finals - (w: 1.0) 1, 962 Taylor, Lakeisha, X-Treme Atle, 16.18. 2, 965 Williams, Jeorjette, X-Treme Atle, 18.18.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20 - (w: 1.3) 1, 609 Mcarthy, Chrisdale, ST Jago High, 13.83. 2, 607 Francis, Shenell, ST Jago High, 14.12. 3, 625 Charlton, Devynne, Star Tracker, 14.33.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17 - (w: 1.8) 1, 921 Altidor, Edwin, Unattached, 16.84. 2, 655 Mott, Tavonte, Star Tracker, 17.12.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20 - (w: 1.9) 1, 214 Lewis, Kirk, H P M T, 14.12. 2, 132 Coakley, Xavier, Club Monica, 14.97. 3, 620 Sealey, Charles, Star Elite A, 15.24.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open - (w: 1.7) 1, 614 Bodie, Patrick, Star Elite A, 14.71. 2, 581 Thompson, Avery, Silver light, 15.83.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 7 - 1, 499 Spence, Olivia, Roadrunners, 18.05, w:2.4. 2, 724 Lightbourn, Reii, Sts. Francis, 18.95, w:2.4. 3, 327 Cartwight, Britany, Kids Athleti, 19.03, w:2.3.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 7 - 1, 367 Rolle, John, Kids Athleti, 16.65, w:2.4. 2, 526 Ford, Trent,
 Roadrunners, 17.24, w:2.2. 3, 711 Strachan, Deleano, Striders Tra, 17.68, w:2.2.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 9 - 1, 340 Munroe, Kendrea, Kids Athleti, 15.94, w:2.8. 2, 645 Taylor, Karis, Star Tracker, 16.03, w:2.8. 3, 347 Wright, Nya, Kids Athleti, 16.25, w:2.8.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 9 - 1, 350 Cartwright, Michael, Kids Athleti, 14.85, w:4.6. 2, 359 King, Cayden, Kids Athleti, 15.47, w:3.5. 3, 780 Brooks, Justin, SunBlazers T, 15.50, w:0.8.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11 - 1, 165 Addereley, De’avae, Fast Forward, 14.60, w:3.9. 2, 621 Alcime, Coren, Star Tracker, 14.61, w:3.9. 3, 166 Brown, Faith, Fast Forward, 14.83, w:2.1.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11 - 1, 561 Williams, Malcolm, Roadrunners, 14.51, w:0.7. 2, 537 Laing, Otto, Roadrunners, 14.53, w:0.7. 3, 184 Bethel, Antonio, Fast Forward, 14.55, w:1.8.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 174 Johnson, Craiesha, Fast Forward, 13.93, w:-2.6. 2, 632 Knowles, Jaida, Star Tracker, 14.01, w:2.3. 3, 127 White, M’Kayla, Club Monica, 14.07, w:2.3.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 540 Major, Kendrick, Roadrunners, 13.53, w:2.1. 2, 704 Moss, Nathan, Striders Tra, 13.78, w:1.1. 3, 148 Oriakhi, Raymond, Club Monica, 13.93, w:2.5.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 2 Catalyn, Blayre, Alliance Ath, 12.28, w:1.3. 2, 55 Carter, Kayneisha, Bahamas High, 12.87, w:1.3. 3, 112 Miller, Tanea, Club Monica, 13.00, w:-0.4.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 32 Darling, Rashad, Ambassador A, 11.93, w:3.0. 2, 305 Major, Kristin, High Perform, 12.36, w:2.0. 3, 163 Whymns, Denvaughn, Club Monica, 12.51, w:2.4.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 94 Ambrose, Jenae, Club Monica, 12.03, w:1.7. 2, 5 Mitchelle, Krystal, Alliance Ath, 12.56, w:2.5. 3, 629 Dorsett, Taj, Star Tracker, 12.69, w:1.7.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 797 Rolle, Kinard, SunBlazers T, 11.05, w:2.0. 2, 582 Verance, Vernon, Silver light, 11.36, w:1.4. 3, 268 Storr, Donovan, Heats Athlet, 11.40, w:2.0.
Women 100 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 627 Cox, Carmiesha, Star Tracker, 11.86, w:4.8. 2, 93 Albury, Kieanna, Club Monica, 11.88, w:4.8. 3, 625 Charlton, Devynne, Star Tracker, 11.98, w:4.8.
Women 100 Meter Dash Open - (w: 0.3) 1, 470 Cancel, Genoiska, Rapid Track, 11.76. 2, 471 Cruz, Marangely, Rapid Track, 12.16. 3, 472 Diaz, Yarimar, Rapid Track, 12.36.
Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 33 Farrington, Anthony, Ambassador A, 10.77, w:3.0. 2, 43 Resisa, Cliff, Ambassador A, 10.79, w:3.0. 3, 993 Cadogan, Levia, Barbados Pacers, 10.81, w:-0.5.
Men 100 Meter Dash Open - 1, 473 Lopez, Luis, Rapid Track, 10.64, w:2.6. 2, 192 Moss, Jamal, Fast
 Forward, 10.83, w:2.6. 3, 474 Melendez, Jose Javier, Rapid Track, 10.99, w:2.6.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 960 Taylor, Allyson, X-Treme Atle, 1:06.68. 2, 954 Lightbourne, Tylar, X-Treme Atle, 1:07.03. 3, 58 Dean, Danielle, Bahamas High, 1:07.92.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 71 Morris, Pedro, Bahamas High, 1:03.38. 2, 186 Darling Jr., Blaize, Fast Forward, 1:03.82. 3, 294 Collison, Omavi, High Perform, 1:04.77.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 897 Anderson, Doneisha, Twd Athletic, 58.72. 2, 65 Sawyer, Alexia, Bahamas High, 1:01.09. 3, 57 Collie, Angel, Bahamas High, 1:01.26.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 194 Poitier, Kaze, Fast Forward, 53.96. 2, 310 Rolle, Branson, High Perform, 55.01. 3, 67 Hendfield, Lavardo, Bahamas High, 56.74.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 6 Rolle, Dreshanae, Alliance Ath, 58.96. 2, 899 Ford, Amber, Twd Athletic, 1:00.09. 3, 94 Ambrose, Jenae, Club Monica, 1:02.19.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 202 Delauzi, Henri, Freeport Pac, 49.41. 2, 886 Dormeus, Bradley, Track Alert, 51.17. 3, 308 Outten, Carlos, High Perform, 51.61.
Women 400 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 606 Brooks-gillings, Oshin, ST Jago High, 57.51. 2, 116 Newbold, Mesha, Club Monica, 57.71. 3, 963 Thompson, Talia, X-Treme Atle, 58.02.
Women 400 Meter Dash Open - 1, 206 Miller, Shauntae, H P M T, 59.81. 2, 612 Thompson, Tamaz, Star Elite A, 1:00.03. 3, 7 Smith, Itsa, Alliance Ath, 1:03.02.
Men 400 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 406 Cartwright, Janeko, Phoenix Trac, 49.60. 2, 8 Adderley, Anthony, Alliance Ath, 49.88. 3, 514 Bowleg, Maverick, Roadrunners, 49.93.
Men 400 Meter Dash Open - 1, 613 Bastian, Antillio, Star Elite A, 49.76. 2, 189 Hensley Jr., Ulysses,
 Fast Forward, 49.87. 3, 476 Suarez, Luis, Rapid Track, 50.29.
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 7 - 1, 499 Spence, Olivia, Roadrunners, 11.21, w:NWI. 2, 328 Cartwright, Briana, Kids Athleti, 11.81, w:NWI. 3, 327 Cartwight, Britany, Kids Athleti, 12.14, w:NWI.
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 7 - 1, 367 Rolle, John, Kids Athleti, 10.90, w:NWI. 2, 526 Ford, Trent,
Roadrunners, 11.22, w:NWI. 3, 711 Strachan, Deleano, Striders Tra, 11.60, w:NWI.
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17 - 1, 918 Russell, Shante, Unattached, 5:43.87. 2, 817 Sturrup, Edwinette, T-Bird Flyer, 5:59.19. 3, 484 Dorsette, Felicity, Roadrunners, 6:36.79.
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17 - 1, 936 Pinder, Justin, Unattached, 4:35.87. 2, 161 Wells, Setheren, Club Monica, 4:57.84. 3, 912 Sweeting, Nolan, Twd Athletic, 5:06.72.
Women 1500 Meter Run Under 20 - 1, 813 Mcintosh, Barinique, T-Bird Flyer, 5:43.55. 2, 435 Pierre, Carline, Quick Step A, 5:44.98. 3, 819 Thompson, Seantia, T-Bird Flyer, 5:47.18.
Men 1500 Meter Run Under 20 - 1, 418 Russell, Claudius, Phoenix Trac, 4:17.98. 2, 827 Elysee, Adelet, T-Bird Flyer, 4:20.60. 3, 821 Adderley, Kendron, T-Bird Flyer, 4:37.44.
Men 1500 Meter Run Open - 1, 450 Dorceval, Lesley, Quick Step A, 4:24.54. 2, 832 Moriris, Ranaldo,
T-Bird Flyer, 4:26.25. 3, 448 Benoit, Peterson, Quick Step A, 4:42.58.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9 - 1, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:08.53. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 1:13.21. 3, Sts. Francis & Joseph Schools ‘B’ 1:14.47.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9 - 1, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:05.31. 2, Roadrunners Track & Field Club ‘A’ 1:10.45. 3, SunBlazers Track Club ‘A’ 1:10.61.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 1:01.56. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 1:02.45. 3, Harbour Island All-Age Cougars ‘A’ 1:06.52.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11 - 1, Roadrunners Track & Field Club ‘A’ 59.92. 2, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:01.50. 3, Harbour Island All-Age Cougars ‘A’ 1:03.47.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 56.54. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 57.04. 3, Club Monica Athletics ‘A’ 58.32.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13 - 1, Roadrunners Track & Field Club ‘A’ 55.22. 2, Bahamas Speed Dynamics ‘A’ 58.89. 3, SunBlazers Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.92.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 - 1, Bahamas High Performance ‘A’ 52.19. 2, SunBlazers Track Club ‘A’ 53.20. 3, Bahamas Speed Dynamics ‘A’ 53.69.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15 - 1, High Performance Athletice ‘A’ (291 Arthur, Godfrey , 305 Major, Kristin, 10 Rolle, Branson , 299 Gardiner, Tyler ), 48.84. 2, Club Monica Athletics ‘A’ (155 Storr, Alexander , 130 Brown, Julian , 163 Whymns, Denvaughn , 143 Knowles, Glen ), 50.32. 3, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 50.64.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17 - 1, Club Monica Athletics ‘A’ 50.49. 2, X-Treme Atletics ‘A’ 50.64. 3, T-Bird Flyers ‘A’ 58.19.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17 - 1, Spirit of Excellence ‘A’ 44.27. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 45.84. 3, Heats Athletics Track Club ‘A’ (267 Sherman, Xavier , 268 Storr, Donovan , 261 Evans, Tevin , 264 Rolle, Lorenzo ), 46.69.
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20 - 1, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ (627 Cox, Carmiesha , 639 Russell, Carlisa , 638 Rolle, Taryn ), 46.73. 2, ST Jago High School ‘A’ (606 Brooks-Gillings, Oshin, 607 Francis, Shenell , 608 Gordon, Georgianna , 609 Mcarthy, Chrisdale), 47.03. 3, Club Monica Athletics ‘A’ (121 Stubbs, Simone , 93 Albury, Kieanna, 125 White, Makeya , 108 Johnson, Natishkah), 48.50.
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20 - 1, Ambassador Athletic Club ‘A’ (33 Farrington, Anthony , 43 Resisa, Cliff, 30 Clarke, Deedro , 41 Parker, Shyon ), 41.78. 2, Club Monica Athletics ‘A’ 42.33. 3, Club Monica Athletics ‘B’ 44.56.
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open - 1, Unattached ‘A’ (933 Neymour, Wesley, 938 Smith, Lavardo, 940 Stubbs, Jeovanno, 922 Burrows, Shaquille, 39.69. 2, Ambassador Athletic Club ‘A’ 40.76. 3, Kenyan Knights ‘A’ 41.95.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 9 - 1, 347 Wright, Nya, Kids Athleti, 34.55, w:NWI. 2, 645 Taylor, Karis, Star Tracker, 36.01, w:NWI. 3, 340 Munroe, Kendrea, Kids Athleti, 36.52, w:NWI.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 9 - 1, 350 Cartwright, Michael, Kids Athleti, 31.81, w:NWI. 2, 780 Brooks, Justin, SunBlazers T, 32.80, w:NWI. 3, 351 Chandler, Matthew, Kids Athleti, 33.80,
 w:NWI.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11 - 1, 165 Addereley, De’avae, Fast Forward, 31.53, w:NWI. 2, 621 Alcime, Coren, Star Tracker, 31.62, w:NWI. 3, 490 Joseph, Rowlia, Roadrunners, 32.58, w:NWI.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11 - 1, 830 Kelly, Omar, T-Bird Flyer, 30.41, w:NWI. 2, 451 Downer, Kimanie, Quick Step A, 30.57, w:NWI. 3, 537 Laing, Otto, Roadrunners, 30.70, w:NWI.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 97 Colebrook, Raniesha, Club Monica, 28.44, w:NWI. 2, 25 Rolle, Onnieka, Ambassador A, 28.86, w:NWI. 3, 954 Lightbourne, Tylar, X-Treme Atle, 28.88, w:NWI.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13 - 1, 186 Darling Jr., Blaize, Fast Forward, 27.61, w:NWI. 2, 540 Major, Kendrick, Roadrunners, 28.23, w:NWI. 3, 704 Moss, Nathan, Striders Tra, 28.36, w:NWI.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 2 Catalyn, Blayre, Alliance Ath, 25.68, w:-0.2. 2, 897 Anderson, Doneisha, Twd Athletic, 26.05, w:0.1. 3, 82 Parker, Devine, Bahamas Spee, 26.70, w:-1.1.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15 - 1, 194 Poitier, Kaze, Fast Forward, 23.91, w:0.6. 2, 291 Arthur, Godfrey, High Perform, 24.32, w:0.5. 3, 310 Rolle, Branson, High Perform, 24.69, w:0.9.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 94 Ambrose, Jenae, Club Monica, 25.02, w:1.0. 2, 6 Rolle, Dreshanae, Alliance Ath, 26.05, w:0.8. 3, 949 Ferguson, Andira, X-Treme Atle, 26.62, w:0.8.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17 - 1, 797 Rolle, Kinard, SunBlazers T, 22.13, w:0.4. 2, 590 Cash, Scharann, Spirit of Ex, 22.80, w:0.7. 3, 193 Oliver, Cameron, Fast Forward, 23.11, w:1.6.
Women 200 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 93 Albury, Kieanna, Club Monica, 24.96, w:-0.4. 2, 627 Cox, Carmiesha, Star Tracker, 25.22, w:0.4. 3, 963 Thompson, Talia, X-Treme Atle, 25.98, w:0.4.
Women 200 Meter Dash Open - (w: 0.6) 1, 470 Cancel, Genoiska, Rapid Track, 24.63. 2, 201 Henfield, Shakeitha, Freeport Pac, 24.64. 3, 471 Cruz, Marangely, Rapid Track, 25.71.
Men 200 Meter Dash Under 20 - 1, 406 Cartwright, Janeko, Phoenix Trac, 21.93, w:NWI. 2, 993 Cadogan, Levia, Barbados Pacers, 22.01, w:0.6. 3, 141 Kerr, Ian, Club Monica, 22.07, w:0.5.
Men 200 Meter Dash Open - 1, 576 Neymour, Wesley, Silver light, 21.48, w:-1.2. 2, 203 Mitchell, Jerone, Freeport Pac, 21.88, w:-1.2. 3, 192 Moss, Jamal, Fast Forward, 21.92, w:-0.4.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17 - 1, 962 Taylor, Lakeisha, X-Treme Atle, 49.17. 2, 775 Smith, Ochee, SunBlazers T, 52.34. 3, 945 Capron, Jessica, X-Treme Atle, 52.83.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 - 1, 610 Wolfe, Tatiana, ST Jago High, 1:03.62. 2, 116 Newbold, Mesha, Club Monica, 1:04.33. 3, 204 Brooks, Jerinique, H P M T, 1:11.33.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open - 1, 208 Seymour, Katrina, H P M T, 1:01.15.
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17 - 1, 921 Altidor, Edwin, Unattached, 1:02.48. 2, 973 Moss, Chavese, X-Treme Atle, 1:05.49.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 - 1, 132 Coakley, Xavier, Club Monica, 54.94. 2, 156 Stubbs, Joshua, Club Monica, 57.06. 3, 941 Thurston, Rashad, Unattached, 59.89.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open - 1, 475 Ramkhalawuan, Roger, Rapid Track, 54.59. 2, 614 Bodie, Patrick, Star Elite A, 54.85. 3, 581 Thompson, Avery, Silver light, 59.44.
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 15 - 1, 675 Moss, Daejah, Striders Tra, 2:39.47. 2, 447 Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step A, 2:40.38. 3, 436 Pratt, Carvator, Quick Step A, 2:42.95.
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15 - 1, 143 Knowles, Glen, Club Monica, 2:20.52. 2, 786 Gibson, Reginald, SunBlazers T, 2:24.30. 3, 536 Laguerre, Benny, Roadrunners, 2:29.09.
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17 - 1, 899 Ford, Amber, Twd Athletic, 2:25.59. 2, 918 Russell, Shante, Unattached, :29.01. 3, 401 Callis, Niccole, Phoenix Trac, 2:46.06.
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17 - 1, 936 Pinder, Justin, Unattached, 2:06.69. 2, 876 Richardson, Ricardo, Kenyan Knights, 2:07.57. 3, 990 Strachan, Kiyami, Phoenix Trac, 2:15.90.
Women 800 Meter Run Under 20 - 1, 671 Knowles, Christina, Striders Tra, 2:33.02. 2, 813 Mcintosh, Barinique, T-Bird Flyer, 2:43.87. 3, 811 Carey, Jolanda, T-Bird Flyer, 2:46.11.
Women 800 Meter Run Open - 1, 200 Byfield, Miriam, Freeport Pac, 2:24.27. 2, 7 Smith, Itsa, Alliance Ath, 2:27.99.
Men 800 Meter Run Under 20 - 1, 418 Russell, Claudius, Phoenix Trac, 2:00.95. 2, 514 Bowleg, Maverick, Roadrunners, 2:02.76. 3, 867 Deal, Mario, Kenyan Knights, 2:02.86.
Men 800 Meter Run Open - 1, 873 Larrimore, Jason, Kenyan Knights, 1:59.55. 2, 450 Dorceval, Lesley, Quick Step A, 2:05.25. 3, 832 Moriris, Ranaldo, T-Bird Flyer, 2:07.08.
Girls Long Jump Under 13 - 1, 771 Seymour, Danielle, SunBlazers T, 4.06m, w:NWI. 2, 960 Taylor, Allyson, X-Treme Atle, 3.98m, w:NWI. 3, 954 Lightbourne, Tylar, X-Treme Atle, 3.97m, w:NWI.
Boys Long Jump Under 13 - 1, 967 Clarke, Benjamin, X-Treme Atle, 4.50m, w:NWI. 1, 186 Darling Jr.,
 Blaize, Fast Forward, 4.50m, w:NWI. 3, 138 Hanna, Tristen, Club Monica, 4.31m, w:NWI.
Girls Long Jump Under 17 - 1, 949 Ferguson, Andira, X-Treme Atle, 5.42m, w:NWI. 2, 805 Gillispie, Eliza, T2 Internati, 4.76m, w:NWI. 3, 227 Johnson, Eddira, Harbour Isla, 4.26m, w:NWI.
Women Long Jump Under 20 - 1, 638 Rolle, Taryn, Star Tracker, 4.93m, w:NWI. 2, 258 White, Paulamae, Heats Athlet, 4.56m, w:NWI. 3, 848 Cargil, Shonte, The College, 4.28m, w:NWI.
Boys Long Jump Under 17 - 1, 267 Sherman, Xavier, Heats Athlet, 5.83m, w:NWI. 2, 976 Smith, Diargo, X-Treme Atle, 5.79m, w:NWI. 3, 892 Simms, Shanthon, Track Alert, 5.70m, w:NWI.
Men Long Jump Under 20 - 1, 376 Cartwright, Rashad, Lions, 6.82m, w:NWI. 2, 375 Nairn, Laquan, Leap of Fait, 6.17m, w:NWI. 3, 319 Mckinney Jr., Talbot, Jumper, 6.16m, w:NWI.
Men Long Jump Open - 1, 424 Smith, Alfredo, Pvs Sports, 7.15m, w:NWI. 2, 977 Wilson, Philip, X-Treme Atle, 5.85m, w:NWI.
Girls High Jump Under 15 - 1, 675 Moss, Daejah, Striders Tra, 1.52m.
Boys High Jump Under 15 - 1, 970 Johnson, Christopher, X-Treme Atle, 1.57m.
Girls High Jump Under 17 - 1, 683 Sands, Bria, Striders Tra, 1.60m. 2, 919 Thompson, Celine, Queen’s College, 1.47m.
Women High Jump Under 20 - 1, 611 Strachan, Andriel, Star Elite A, 1.63m. 2, 996 Bagot, Deneisha, The College, 1.37m.
Boys High Jump Under 17 - 1, 932 Mullings, Ken, Unattached, 1.95m. 2, 374 Fernander, Blayre, Leap of Faith, 1.82m. 3, 978 Wilson, Timothy, X-Treme Atle, 1.77m.
Men High Jump Under 20 - 1, 375 Nairn, Laquan, Leap of Faith, 2.05m. 2, 894 Wallace, Henry, Track Alert, 1.80m. 3, 864 Romer, Leonardo, The College, J1.80m.
Men High Jump Open - 1, 925 Ingraham, Ryan, Unattached, 2.20m. 2, 469 Wilson, Jamal, R.C. Athleti, - J2.20m.
Girls Shot Put Under 15 - 1, 952 Hanna, Tiffany, X-Treme Atle, 11.30m. 2, 462 Ross, Keenah, R.C. Athleti, 7.58m. 3, 943 Arthur, Tamia, X-Treme Atle, 7.48m.
Boys Shot Put Under 15 - 1, 970 Johnson, Christopher, X-Treme Atle, 8.80m. 2, 244 Ferguson, Kevin,
Harbour Isla, 8.12m. 3, 789 Jacques, Johnny-jean, SunBlazers T, 7.94m.
Girls Shot Put Under 17 - 1, 129 Wood, Brashae, Club Monica, 12.96m. 2, 102 Ferguson, Richara, Club Monica, 10.33m. 3, 961 Taylor, Ieisha, X-Treme Atle, 9.86m.
Boys Shot Put Under 17 - 1, 511 Adderley, Perry, Roadrunners, 12.94m. 2, 137 Grant, Adrian, Club
Monica, 11.89m. 3, 466 Rahming, Andrae Michael, R.C. Athleti, 11.18m.
Women Shot Put Under 20 - 1, 851 Oembler, Ashley, The College, 10.90m. 2, 458 Johnson, Benisha, R.C. Athleti, 9.88m. 3, 847 Brown, Selina, The College, 9.31m.
Men Shot Put Under 20 - 1, 854 Burrows, Gerrard, The College, 13.24m. 2, 859 Higgs, Khyle, The
College, 13.17m. 3, 862 Rahming, Lenzel, The College, 12.20m.
Women Shot Put Open - 1, 850 Duncanson, Julianna, The College, 12.54m. 2, 846 Bethell, Kendera, The College, 10.35m. 3, 849 Cooper, Knastachia, The College, 8.83m.
Men Shot Put Open - 1, 934 Nottage, Deangelo, Unattached, 13.42m. 2, 860 Innis, Delron, The
College, 13.31m. 3, 863 Roker, Terrane, The College, 8.69m.
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17 - 1, 129 Wood, Brashae, Club Monica, 23.97m. 2, 779 Thurston, Tahj’nee, SunBlazers T, 21.69m. 3, 814 Noe, Diana, T-Bird Flyer, 15.67m.
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17 - 1, 269 Storr, Torie, Heats Athlet, 42.91m. 2, 264 Rolle, Lorenzo, Heats
Athlet, 36.59m. 3, 512 Albury, Surkano, Roadrunners, 30.05m.
Women Javelin Throw Under 20 - 1, 459 Marshall-Paul, Alexandria, R.C. Athleti, 36.19m. 2, 460 Mckinney, Walliscia, R.C. Athleti, 26.27m. 3, 1000 Young, Luxzonia, The College, 24.14m.
Men Javelin Throw Under 20 - 1, 149 Pratt, Denzel, Club Monica, 57.54m. 2, 890 Paul, Kenson, Track Alert, 52.42m. 3, 131 Butler, Anthony, Club Monica, 49.51m.
Women Javelin Throw Open - 1, 257 Scott, Habbukkuk, Heats Athlet, 37.18m. 2, 609 Mcarthy, Chrisdale, ST Jago High, 27.63m.
Men Javelin Throw Open - 1, 463 Brown, Livingston, R.C. Athleti, 50.51m. 2, 863 Roker, Terrane, The
College, 44.40m.
Girls Triple Jump Under 17 - 1, 683 Sands, Bria, Striders Tra, 11.00m, w:NWI. 2, 805 Gillispie, Eliza, T2 Internati, 9.79m, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump Under 17 - 1, 260 Baker, Brenden, Heats Athlet, 11.80m, w:NWI.
Women Triple Jump Under 20 - 1, 95 Butler, Antonique, Club Monica, 11.96m, w:NWI. 2, 638 Rolle, Taryn, Star Tracker, 11.40m, w:NWI. 3, 421 Miller, Dante, Pvs Sports, 9.42m, w:NWI.
Men Triple Jump Under 20 - 1, 373 Culmer, Kaiwan, Leap of Fait, 13.83m, w:NWI. 2, 378 Seymour, Deshawn, Lions, 13.68m, w:NWI. 3, 319 Mckinney Jr., Talbot, Jumper, 13.67m, w:NWI.
Girls Long Jump Under 15 - 1, 177 Peterson, Amelia, Fast Forward, 4.43m, w:NWI. 2, 99 Darrell, Shania, Club Monica, 4.31m, w:NWI. 3, 678 Newry, Tanae, Striders Tra, 4.23m, w:NWI.
Boys Long Jump Under 15 - 1, 163 Whymns, Denvaughn, Club Monica, 5.35m, w:NWI. 2, 314 Butler, Michael, Jumper, 4.94m, w:NWI. 3, 970 Johnson, Christopher, X-Treme Atle, 4.86m, w:NWI.
Men Pole Vault Under 20 - 1, 422 Bodie, Valin, Pvs Sports, 2.80m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment