0

Official Results: Barracuda/Leno Corporate Services Invitational

MAKING A SPLASH: A swimmer competes in Barracuda Swim Club’s Annual Leno Corporate Services Invitational Swim Meet at Betty Kelly Kenning National Swim Complex over the weekend. 
                                                                                               Photo: Terrel W Carey/Tribune Staff

MAKING A SPLASH: A swimmer competes in Barracuda Swim Club’s Annual Leno Corporate Services Invitational Swim Meet at Betty Kelly Kenning National Swim Complex over the weekend. Photo: Terrel W Carey/Tribune Staff

• RESULTS of the Barracuda Swim Club’s Leno Corporate Services Invitational at the Betty Kelly Kenning Swim Complex over the weekend:

Girls 11-12 400 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 5:15.03. 2, Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 5:30.85. 3, Albury, Marissa L, GBT-BA, 5:36.24. 4, Fernander, Dalisha C, FAC, 5:40.61. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 5:41.83. 6, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 5:42.74. 7, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 5:48.52. 8, Albury, Paxton V, Abaco Swim Club, 6:02.38.

Girls 13-14 400 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 4:53.92. 2, Cabral, Katelyn H, GBT-BA, 5:00.35. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 5:17.90. 4, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 5:52.20. 5, Munnings, Teja A, BSC, 6:04.43. 6, Mullings, Kenedi A, DSC-BA, 6:24.92. 7, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 6:31.86.

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle -  1, Stamp, Virginia A, AAC, 5:07.98. 2, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 6:28.94.

Boys 11-12 400 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Forbes, Nigel J, GBT-BA, 4:46.78. 2, Albury, Noah C, Abaco Swim Club, 5:15.80. 3, Reckley, Jared J, AAC, 5:22.26. 4, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 5:30.36. 5, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 5:32.77. 6, Williams, Rondon X, DSC-BA, 5:49.12. 7, Roach, Noah F, SWIFT-BA, 5:58.27. 8, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 6:20.39.

Boys 13-14 400 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 4:39.99. 2, Albury, Trent J, GBT-BA, 4:40.76. 3,  Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 4:49.86. 4, Wood, Ralph III V, BSC, 5:03.06. 5, Pinder, Roman A, Abaco Swim Club, 5:08.11. 6, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 5:11.47. 7, Mancera, Miguel V, LSC, 5:13.28. 8, Kajokaya, Jeong-il T, ORCA, 5:21.85.

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Sweeting, Kenaz G, SWIFT-BA, 4:29.79. 2, Laing, Darren I, GBT-BA, 4:30.71. 3, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 4:42.49. 4, Smith, Kristofer E, GBT-BA, 4:44.80. 5, Roy, Yvann X, AAC, 4:57.24. 6, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 4:59.71. 7, Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 5:01.26. 8, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 5:02.58.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Daniel, Passion T, FAC, 48.54. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 58.45. 3, Butler, Shani L, Blue Waves, 1:17.40. 4, Hope, Lily M, Blue Waves, 1:19.92. 5, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:22.76. 6, Sands, Gianna K, Blue Waves, 1:28.33.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia B, FAC, 49.15. 2, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 50.42. 3, Pritchard, Erin M, SWIFT-BA, 52.01. 4, Byer, Erynn A, Blue Waves, 52.44. 5, Albury, Addison E, Abaco Swim Club, 52.86. 6, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 53.35. 7, Adderley, Tia J, BSC, 53.57. 8, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 54.70. 8, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 54.70.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 39.17. 2, Quant, Arriel N, FAC, 40.62. 3, Percentie, Angel C, GBTUN-BA, 41.21. 4, Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 42.25. 5, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 42.67. 6, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 43.64. 7, Roy, Alyssa X, LSC, 43.73. 8, Hicks, Kiana M, Abaco Swim Club, 44.65.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 39.30. 2, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 41.06. 3, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 43.89. 4, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 43.90. 5, Munnings, Teja A, BSC, 44.61. 6, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 45.61. 7, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 45.98. 8, Armaly, Shadiamond T, BSC, 47.51.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Armbrister, Vashley L, ORCA, 45.04. 2, Isaacs, Teja A, BSC, 48.67. 3, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 48.80. 4, McGirr, Naomi T, SWIFT-BA, 49.48. 5, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 51.93. 6, Brooks, Chelse C, Blue Waves,  52.95.

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Hepburn, Tristen M, GBT-BA, 45.86. 2, Bain, Ayden T, FAC, 49.65. 3, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 55.41. 4, Albury, Silas M, Abaco Swim Club, 57.77. 5, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 59.67. 6, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:07.43. 7, Fox, Michael A, BSC, 1:12.12. 8, Green, Tanarj T, Mantas, 1:26.42.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, FAC, 40.92. 2, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 45.37. 3, Bonamy, Amauri E, BSC, 46.74. 4, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 47.52. 5, Bastian, Cairo T, DSC-BA, 50.10. 5, Sealy, Kieran A, BSC, 50.10. 7, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 51.00. 8, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 51.92.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 37.16. 2, Dam, Brayden J, Abaco Swim Club, 38.78. 3, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 41.48. 4, Smith, Ocean S, GBT-BA, 45.17. 5, Todd, Kyle R, SWIFT-BA, 45.35. 6, Cartwright, Richard D, Blue Waves, 49.44. 7, Kemp, Yohancy S, DSC-BA, 51.36. 8, Carey, Christian B, BSC, 52.54.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 33.06. 2, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 35.17. 3, Pinder, Ian X, BSC, 35.45. 4, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 36.13. 5, Sawyer, Dakota R, Abaco Swim Club, 38.28. 6, Colebrook, Kailen D, LSC, 40.97. 7, Fergurson, Shawn L, Blue Waves, 41.99. 8, Curtis, Jayden O, ORCA, 43.19.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 32.95. 2, Moxey, Ethan E, FAC, 34.80. 3, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 34.95. 4, Morris, David F, BSC, 36.62. 5, Mott, Kadin V, SWIFT-BA, 40.84. 6, St Rose, Shamar C, BSC, 41.25.

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Metre Backstroke- 1, Daniel, Passion T, FAC, 48.20. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 58.50. 3, Cooper, Makaela A, BSC, 1:05.50. 4, Gibson, Seleste A, AAC, 1:08.95. 5, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:13.31. 6, Julien, Madison A, BSC, 1:17.70. 7, Rahming, Shaniah A, DSC-BA, 1:19.48. 8, Pratt, Trinity C, BSC, 1:20.08.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 44.87. 2, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 47.09. 3, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 47.68. 4, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, DSC-BA, 47.90. 5, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 50.00. 6, Clarke, Alia O, ORCA, 50.37. 7, Albury, Addison E, Abaco Swim Club, 50.59. 8, Roach, Kami L, AAC, 50.64.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 37.40. 2, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 38.34. 3, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 41.35. 4, Albury, Paxton V, Abaco Swim Club, 41.47. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 41.72. 6, Albury, Marissa L, GBT-BA, 41.82. 7, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 43.62. 8, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 46.36.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Cabral, Katelyn H, GBT-BA, 33.34. 2, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 37.93. 3, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 38.46. 4, Mullings, Kenedi A, DSC-BA, 40.35. 5, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 40.66. 6, Rolle, C’Aijah T, ORCA, 41.23. 7, Russell, Charlot L, DSC-BA, 42.01. 8, Wood, Sara A, BSC, 44.00.

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Stamp, Virginia A, AAC, 33.17. 2, Taylor, Eliana A, ORCA, 37.05. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 40.78. 4, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 41.42. 5, McGirr, Naomi T, SWIFT-BA, 41.45. 6, McGirr, Nina F, SWIFT-BA, 43.87. 7, Adderley, Shadiya H, Blue Waves, 44.90. 8, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 46.27.

Boys 9-10 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, FAC, 36.10. 2, Bonamy, Amauri E, BSC, 41.92. 3, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 46.14. 4, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 46.53. 5, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 49.12. 6, St. Rose, Roman A, BSC, 49.36. 7, Bartlett, Mikhail A, BSC,  51.35. 8, Cheetham, Jordan P, SWIFT-BA, 51.58.

Boys 11-12 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Albury, Noah C, Abaco Swim Club, 38.76. 2, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 39.68. 3, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 41.28. 4, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 44.08. 5, Todd, Kyle R, SWIFT-BA, 44.57. 6, Carey, Christian B, BSC, 46.70. 7, Butler, Asa C, BSC, 48.15. 8, Gray, Wellington X, BSC, 52.11.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Metre Backstroke - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 29.58. 2, Albury, Trent J, GBT-BA, 32.97. 3, Pinder, Roman A, Abaco Swim Club, 35.34. 4, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 35.65. 5, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 38.64. 6, Bascom, Cameron S, DSC-BA, 40.14. 7, McDonald, Gadville L, BSC, 40.46. 8, Moss, Allison S, BSC, 41.57.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke -  1, Laing, Darren I, GBT-BA, 31.42. 2, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 31.67. 3, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 32.73. 4, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 33.07. 5, Cambridge, Sidney A, BSC, 34.05. 6, St Rose, Shamar C, BSC, 36.21. 7, Walker, Pemrae S, BSC, 36.64.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia B, FAC, 1:49.11. 2, Bowe, Taliyah A, SWAT, 1:58.00. 3, Fox, Maria A, BSC, 1:59.27.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Gibson, Salene P, AAC, 1:15.78. 2, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 1:16.67. 3, Sims, Emily J, Abaco Swim Club, 1:23.66. 4, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:27.02. 5, Hicks, Kiana M, Abaco Swim Club, 1:29.95. 6, Fernander, Dalisha C, FAC, 1:30.10. 7, Fernander, Darrienne C, FAC, 1:33.42.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 1:32.10. 2, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 1:34.43. 3, Hepburn, Jamilah R, ORCA, 1:41.52. 4, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 1:54.02.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly -  1, Gibson, Jasmine E, GBT-BA, 1:10.98. 2, McGirr, Naomi T, SWIFT-BA, 1:33.80.

Boys 8 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly - 1, Roy, Anish X, BSC, 2:22.18.

Boys 9-10 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 1:39.98. 2, St. Rose, Roman A, BSC, 1:51.78. 3, Sealy, Kieran A, BSC, 1:56.90. 4, Cordova, Ragh E, DSC-BA, 2:05.39. 5, Miller, Matthew H, BSC, 2:26.23. 6, Moncur, Ayrton G, SWIFT-BA, 2:31.00.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Metre Butterfly -  1, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 1:19.81. 2, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 1:20.02. 3, Williams, Rondon X, DSC-BA, 1:45.42. 4, Adderley, Brian J, BSC, 1:51.43.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 1:05.09. 2, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 1:07.68. 3, Wood, Ralph III V, BSC, 1:12.82. 4, Sears, Taro C, AAC, 1:15.27. 5, McDonald, Gadville L, BSC, 1:33.93.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Laing, Darren I, GBT-BA, 1:02.31. 2, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 1:07.66. 3,  Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 1:11.63. 4, Morris, David F, BSC, 1:12.61. 5, Cambridge, Sidney A, BSC, 1:19.38.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Quant, Arriel N, FAC, 3:19.48. 2, Percentie, Angel C, GBTUN-BA, 3:26.47. 3, Roy, Alyssa X, LSC, 3:26.51. 4, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 3:29.18. 5, Styles, Philena P, DSC-BA, 3:30.17. 6, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 3:31.59. 7, Singh, Sarah C, BSC, 3:46.32. 8, Braham, Ashlee M, BSC, 4:00.65. 9, Carroll, Damali F, DSC-BA, 4:21.61.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 3:02.87. 2, Munnings, Teja A, BSC, 3:35.68. 3, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 3:38.20. 4, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 3:38.33. 5, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 3:47.04. 6, Armaly, Shadiamond T, BSC, 3:59.76. 7, Salpadimos, Maryianna A, BSC, 4:48.72.

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 3:25.19. 2, Armbrister, Vashley L, ORCA, 3:38.37. 3, Isaacs, Teja A, BSC, 4:06.72.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Forbes, Nigel J, GBT-BA, 2:54.49. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 3:02.07. 3, Dam, Brayden J, Abaco Swim Club, 3:15.69. 4, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 3:39.83. 5, Kemp, Yohancy S, DSC-BA, 4:02.23. 6, Cartwright, Richard D,  Blue Waves, 4:10.23.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Metre Breaststroke - 1, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 2:51.78. 2, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 3:10.83. 3, Sawyer, Dakota R, Abaco Swim Club, 3:14.51. 4, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 3:18.06. 5, Moss, Allison S, BSC, 3:50.90. 6, Fergurson, Shawn L, Blue Waves, 3:55.09. 7, Ryan, Kristoff K, DSC-BA, 3:56.44. 8, Johnson, Aidan M, Mantas, 4:14.49.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 3:00.15. 2, Roy, Yvann X, AAC, 3:01.69. 3, Moxey, Ethan E, FAC, 3:07.69. 4, Mott, Kadin V, SWIFT-BA, 3:24.00.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Brown, Abayomi A, FAC, 2:53.45.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, Russell, Charlot L, DSC-BA, 3:39.00.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Metre Butterfly -  1, Williams, Rondon X, DSC-BA, 4:08.29.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Metre Butterfly -  1, Pinder, Ian X, BSC, 2:19.23. 2, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 2:31.32.

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Metre Butterfly - 1, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 2:33.69. 2, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 2:47.95. 3, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 2:50.86.

Girls 8 & Under 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Daniel, Passion T, FAC, 1:19.95. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 1:54.70. 3, Gibson, Seleste A, AAC, 2:00.66. 4, Hope, Lily M, Blue Waves, 2:16.42. 5, Sands, Gianna K, Blue Waves, 2:19.47. 6, Rahming, Shaniah A, DSC-BA, 2:25.02. 7, Butler, Shani L, Blue Waves, 2:31.85. 8, Robinson, Jarah C, DSC-BA, 2:52.97.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Norville-Smith, Seannia B, FAC, 1:21.74. 2, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, DSC-BA, 1:22.08. 3, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:25.88. 4, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 1:28.73. 5, Albury, Addison E, Abaco Swim Club, 1:29.58. 6, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 1:34.39. 7, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, 1:36.24. 8, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 1:39.13.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 1:12.28. 2, Fernander, Dalisha C, FAC, 1:14.40. 3, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 1:14.89. 4, Albury, Marissa L, GBT-BA, 1:15.22. 5,  Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 1:15.26. 6, Albury, Paxton V, Abaco Swim Club, 1:16.06. 7, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 1:16.07. 8, Quant, Arriel N, FAC, 1:16.08.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Metre Freestyle -  1, Cabral, Katelyn H, GBT-BA, 1:04.19. 2, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 1:05.48. 3, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 1:05.99. 4, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC,  1:08.85. 5, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 1:09.43. 6, Hepburn, Jamilah R, ORCA, 1:12.98. 7, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 1:13.42. 8, Munnings, Teja A, BSC, 1:15.46.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle -  1, Gibson, Jasmine E, GBT-BA, 1:04.24. 2, Taylor, Eliana A, ORCA, 1:07.31. 3, Johnson, Jaina L, AAC, 1:10.06. 4, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 1:15.00. 5, McGirr, Nina F, SWIFT-BA, 1:18.71. 6, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 1:21.90. 7, Mortimer, Elysia S, ORCA, 1:23.55. 8, Adderley, Shadiya H, Blue Waves, 1:30.49.

Boys 8 & Under 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Bain, Ayden T, FAC, 1:20.79. 2, Hepburn, Tristen M, GBT-BA, 1:28.92. 3, Albury, Silas M, Abaco Swim Club, 1:30.74. 4, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA,  1:30.90. 5, Farrington, Will B, BSC, 1:44.04. 6, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:44.99. 7, Roy, Anish X, BSC, 1:47.68. 8, Butler, Damari K, SWAT, 2:07.70.

Boys 9-10 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Johnson, Marvin L, FAC, 1:04.66. 2, Bonamy, Amauri E, BSC, 1:18.80. 3, Roy, David X, AAC, 1:22.98. 4, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 1:23.64. 5, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 1:24.83. 6, Ferguson, Daniel H, AAC, 1:25.99. 7, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 1:31.14. 8, Ching, Whitfield C, AAC, 1:34.10.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Roy, Ishan A, BSC, 1:08.38. 2, Albury, Noah C, Abaco Swim Club, 1:08.42. 3, Thompson, Jake F, AAC, 1:09.26. 4, Reckley, Jared J, AAC, 1:09.38. 5, Knowles, Reis P, BSC, 1:13.28. 6, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 1:14.02. 7, Cooper, Elbert W, AAC, 1:15.02. 8, Todd, Kyle R, SWIFT-BA, 1:15.71. 8, Beneby, Dominic C, Mantas, 1:15.71.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 58.42. 2, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 58.64. 3, Albury, Trent J, GBT-BA, 59.62. 4, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 1:02.94. 5, Pinder, Roman A, Abaco Swim Club, 1:03.56. 6, Wood, Ralph III V, BSC, 1:04.19. 7, Kajokaya, Jeong-il T, ORCA, 1:04.45. 8, Sears, Taro C, AAC, 1:06.23.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Sweeting, Kenaz G, SWIFT-BA, 58.30. 2, Smith, Kristofer E, GBT-BA, 58.71. 3, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 1:00.41. 4, Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 1:01.56. 5, Moxey, Ethan E, FAC, 1:01.93. 6, Morris, David F, BSC, 1:03.89. 7, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 1:04.09. 8, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 1:04.22.

Girls 13-14 800 LC Metre Freestyle -  1, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 10:28.01. 2, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 11:04.50. 3, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 11:15.14. 4, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 11:29.18. 5, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 11:55.35.

Boys 13-14 1500 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Albury, Trent J, GBT-BA, 18:08.75. 2, Ferguson, Rommel A, FAC, 19:23.45. 3, Taylor, Lamar C, FAC, 19:44.77. 4, Pinder, Roman A, Abaco Swim Club, 19:58.14. 5, Wood, Ralph III V, BSC, 21:07.03.

Boys 15 & Over 1500 LC Metre Freestyle - 1, Sweeting, Kenaz G, SWIFT-BA, 18:00.17. 2, Laing, Darren I, GBT-BA, 18:33.51. 3, Smith, Kristofer E, GBT-BA, 19:45.18. 4, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 19:57.75. 5, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 20:35.40.

Girls 9-10 100 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Knowles, Leylah A, AAC, 1:35.56. 2, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 1:52.37. 3, Zatarain, Isabelle C, LSC, 1:52.48. 4, Norville-Smith, Seannia B, FAC, 1:56.11. 5, Albury, Addison E, Abaco Swim Club, 2:00.48. 6, Fiaux, Eliana A, AAC, 2:01.07. 7, Adderley, Tia J, BSC, 2:02.57. 8, Johnson, Bianca N, Mantas,  2:06.95.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Quant, Arriel N, FAC, 1:29.34. 2, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:29.60. 3, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 1:32.28. 4, Percentie, Angel C, GBTUN-BA, 1:33.04. 5, Roy, Alyssa X, LSC, 1:36.28. 5, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 1:36.28. 7, Hicks, Kiana M, Abaco Swim Club, 1:37.41. 8, Styles, Philena P, DSC-BA, 1:37.55.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Metre Breaststroke -  1, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:24.16. 2, Hepburn, Jamilah R, ORCA, 1:24.40. 3, Taylor, Ebonie R, ORCA, 1:33.02. 4, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 1:42.40. 5, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 1:43.25. 6, Armaly, Shadiamond T, BSC, 1:48.20. 7, Prince, Josia N, BSC, 1:53.82. 8, Wahl, Isabella M, LSC, 1:55.31.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment