0

Official Results: Gunite/Swift Swimming Heptathlon

MAKING A SPLASH: An aspiring swimmer competes in the Swift/Gunite Heptathlon Meet at the Betty Kelly Kenning Swim Complex on Saturday.
Photo: Shawn Hanna/The Tribune

MAKING A SPLASH: An aspiring swimmer competes in the Swift/Gunite Heptathlon Meet at the Betty Kelly Kenning Swim Complex on Saturday. Photo: Shawn Hanna/The Tribune

• Here’s a look at the results of the Swift Swimming’s 2017 Gunite Pools/Swift Swimming Heptathlon Meet held on Friday and Saturday at the Betty Kelly Kenning Swim Complex:

Girls 8 & Under 200M Freestyle - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 3:30.95. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 4:05.56. 

Girls 9-10 200M Freestyle - 1, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 3:12.85. 2, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 3:29.13. 3, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 3:32.25. 4, Albert, Micah E, LSC, 3:36.93. 5, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 3:39.60. 6, Cowan, Teeann X, ORCA, 3:39.79. 7, Fox, Maria, BSC, 3:41.15. 8, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 3:42.76.

Girls 11-12 200M Freestyle - 1, Albury, Marissa, GBT-ZZ, 2:42.15. 2, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 2:42.50. 3, Styles, Philena P, DSC-BA, 3:02.09. 4, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 3:05.26. 5, Burrows, Laila D, SWIFT-BA, 3:05.33. 6, Carroll, Damali F, DSC-BA, 3:08.78. 7, Patton, Alexandria L, SWIFT-BA, 3:10.59. 8, Leam, Caterina M, LSC, 3:16.35. 

Girls 13-14 200M Freestyle - 1, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 2:28.48. 2, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 2:29.78. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 2:33.65. 4, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 2:37.11. 5, Hepburn, Jamilah R, ORCA, 2:46.06. 6, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 2:48.85. 7, Wahl, Isabella M, LSC, 3:03.25. 8, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 3:04.22.

Girls 15 & Over 200M Freestyle - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 2:39.40. 2, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 3:00.40. 3, Naylor, Maia H, LSC, 3:07.86. 4, Dean, Alexa J, Blue Waves, 3:14.89. 

Boys 8 & Under 200M Freestyle - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 3:11.65. 2, Farrington, Will, BSC, 3:35.60. 3, Robinson, Aidan J, SWIFT-BA, 3:45.36. 4, Roy, Anish, BSC, 3:48.09. 5, Saunders, Donald L, DSC-BA, 3:54.73. 

Boys 9-10 200M Freestyle - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 2:40.45. 2, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 2:46.83. 3, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 2:59.17. 4, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 3:12.74. 5, Feaste, William W, SWIFT-BA, 3:13.92. 6, Cordova, Ragh E, DSC-BA, 3:20.21. 7, Bastian, Cairo T, DSC-BA, 3:29.13. 8, Albury, Kyle Andrew, BSC, 3:45.64.

Boys 11-12 200M Freestyle - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 2:26.22. 2, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 2:35.90. 3, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 2:41.01. 4, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 2:51.15. 5, Kemp, Yohancy S, DSC-BA, 3:12.16. 6, Gray, Wellington, BSC, 3:13.73. 7, Adderly, Brian, BSC, 3:28.98. 

Boys 13-14 200M Freestyle - 1, Albury, Trent, GBT-ZZ, 2:13.71. 2, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 2:15.90. 3, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 2:24.78. 4, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 2:25.73. 5, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 2:29.20. 5, Kajokaya, Jeong-il T, ORCA, 2:29.20. 7, Mancera, Miguel V, LSC, 2:30.43. 8, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 2:41.96.

Boys 15 & Over 200M Freestyle - 1, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 2:13.00. 2, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 2:16.16. 3, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 2:18.99. 4, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 2:21.30. 5, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 2:24.66. 6, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 2:25.43. 

Girls 8 & Under 50M Butterfly - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 57.67. 

Girls 9-10 50M Butterfly - 1, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 44.44. 2, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, 51.04. 3, Clarke, Alia O, ORCA, 1:01.51. 4, Adderley, Tia I, BSC, 1:03.14. 5, Bostwick, Bailey, BSC, 1:07.27. 6, Moss-Moultrie, Kaiden C, SWAT, 1:13.12. 

Girls 11-12 50M Butterfly - 1, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 36.17. 2, Sastre, Mia G, BSC, 38.41. 3, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 45.37. 4, Pineda, Erika M, BSC, 47.34. 5, Singh, Sarah, BSC, 48.37. 6, Miller, Jade K, SWIFT-BA, 50.37. 7, Donald, Ava, BSC, 52.62. 8, Higgs, Chyme, BSC, 58.82.

Girls 13-14 50M Butterfly - 1, Russell, Charlot L, DSC-BA, 34.19. 2, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 34.33. 3, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 39.10. 4, Prince, Josia N, BSC, 40.65. 5, Mullings, Kenedi A, DSC-BA, 42.61. 6, Hanna, Australia, BSC, 58.01. 

Girls 15 & Over 50M Butterfly - 1, Pinder, Amber M, BSC, 34.53. 2, Davis, Madison D, DSC-BA, 38.34. 3, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 41.09. 

Boys 8 & Under 50M Butterfly - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 45.08. 2, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:05.74. 3, Butler, Damari K, SWAT, 1:18.66. 

Boys 9-10 50M Butterfly - 1, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 46.31. 2, Roberts, Seth G, BSC, 49.77. 3, Simon, Tonny, Mantas, 53.28. 4, Cordova, Ragh E, DSC-BA, 55.19. 5, Butler, Daunte, BSC, 57.37. 6, Wells, Cherkadin, BSC, 58.14. 7, Adderley, Oscar R, BSC, 58.33. 8, Miller, Matthew, BSC, 59.67.

Boys 11-12 50M Butterfly - 1, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 35.84. 2, Adderly, Brian, BSC, 46.28. 3, Gray, Wellington, BSC, 46.98. 4, Carey, Christian, BSC, 49.97. 5, Scavella, Andrew, BSC, 50.17. 6, Hamilton, Tyler, DSC-BA, 1:01.32. 7, Maycock, Dereo, Mantas, 1:13.09. 

Boys 13-14 50M Butterfly - 1, Colebrook, Kailen D, LSC, 34.74. 2, McDonald, Gadville L, BSC, 35.89. 

Boys 15 & Over 50M Butterfly - 1, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 29.70. 2, Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 30.51. 3, Ritchie, Linton E, SWIFT-BA, 43.39. 

Girls 9-10 100M Breaststroke - 1, Fox, Maria, BSC, 2:02.43. 2, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 2:03.12. 3, Johnson, Bianca N, Mantas, 2:05.77. 4, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 2:06.66. 5, Knowles, Karis J, BSC, 2:15.31. 6, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 2:28.83. 7, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 2:43.72.

Girls 11-12 100M Breaststroke - 1, Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 1:34.14. 2, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 1:42.16. 3, Jimenez, Jada, BSC, 1:44.31. 4, Williams, Kaitlyn O, Mantas, 1:46.32. 5, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 1:48.13. 6, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 1:51.79. 7, Singh, Sarah, BSC, 1:51.87. 8, Donald, Ava, BSC, 1:52.94.

Girls 13-14 100M Breaststroke - 1, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:31.60. 2, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 1:31.93. 3, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 1:34.57. 4, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 1:41.53. 5, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 1:41.71. 6, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 1:42.32. 7, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 1:42.60. 8, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 1:43.44.

Girls 15 & Over 100M Breaststroke - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:44.25. 2, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 1:45.46. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 1:54.83. 4, Dean, Alexa J, Blue Waves, 1:55.73. 

Boys 9-10 100M Breaststroke - 1, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 1:42.60. 2, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 1:49.17. 3, Bastian, Cairo T, DSC-BA, 1:49.76. 4, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 1:50.26. 5, Adderly, Tyler A, BSC, 2:02.41. 6, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 2:02.62. 7, St Rose, Romin, BSC, 2:06.28. 8, Moncur, Ayrton G, SWIFT-BA, 2:14.67.

Boys 11-12 100M Breaststroke - 1, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 1:26.07. 2, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 1:29.20. 3, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 1:44.74. 4, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 1:51.46. 

Boys 13-14 100M Breaststroke - 1, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 1:14.42. 2, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:18.58. 3, Pinder, Ian X, BSC, 1:18.87. 4, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 1:21.84. 5, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 1:22.64. 6, Evans, Rashad A, DSC-BA, 1:44.09. 7, Miller, Melvin, BSC, 1:48.60. 

Boys 15 & Over 100M Breaststroke - 1, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 1:14.86. 2, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 1:19.13. 3, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 1:20.80. 4, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 1:20.96. 5, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 1:21.58. 6, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 1:23.98. 

Girls 8 & Under 50M Backstroke - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 52.29. 2, George, Trinity S, Blue Waves, 1:08.62. 3, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:13.34. 4, Pratt, Akailah A, Blue Waves, 1:46.43. 

Girls 9-10 50M Backstroke - 1, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, DSC-BA, 47.81. 2, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 53.07. 3, Albert, Micah E, LSC, 54.12. 4, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, 56.09. 5, Bostwick, Bailey, BSC, 57.29. 6, Sasso, Skyland, Mantas, 57.71. 7, Grant, Dasia A, ORCA, 1:01.16. 8, George, Teryl O, Blue Waves, 1:02.43. 

Girls 11-12 50M Backstroke - 1, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 39.01. 2, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 40.28. 3, Jimenez, Jada, BSC, 44.14. 4, Colebroke, Erin A, ORCA, 50.49. 5, Miller, Jade K, SWIFT-BA, 59.54. 6, Naylor, Claire A, LSC, 1:08.95. 

Girls 13-14 50M Backstroke - 1, Roberts, Mandia P, BSC, 39.45. 2, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 39.80. 3, Wood, Sara A, BSC, 39.81. 4, Russell, Charlot L, DSC-BA, 39.85. 5, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 40.34. 6, Mullings, Kenedi A, DSC-BA, 42.77. 7, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 43.67. 8, Prince, Josia N, BSC, 47.24.

Girls 15 & Over 50M Backstroke - 1, Pinder, Amber M, BSC, 37.25. 2, Davis, Madison D, DSC-BA, 38.72. 3, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 39.94. 4, Naylor, Maia H, LSC, 45.84. 5, Dean, Alexa  J, Blue Waves, 49.18. 

Boys 8 & Under 50M Backstroke - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 51.68. 2, Farrington, Will, BSC, 55.25. 3, Saunders, Donald L, DSC-BA, 1:01.29. 4, Robinson, Aidan J, SWIFT-BA, 1:03.00. 5, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:07.28. 6, Johnson, Tahje D, Blue Waves, 1:12.18. 7, Butler, Damari K, SWAT, 1:13.43. 

Boys 9-10 50M Backstroke - 1, Albury, Kyle Andrew, BSC, 50.58. 2, Cordova, Ragh E, DSC-BA, 52.96. 3, Collie, Justin N, BSC, 53.43. 4, Adderley, Oscar R, BSC, 54.23. 5, Miller, Matthew, BSC, 58.52. 6, Butler, Daunte, BSC, 1:00.17. 7, Wells, Cherkadin, BSC, 1:00.69. 8, Simon, Tonny, Mantas, 1:01.07.

Boys 11-12 50 M Backstroke - 1, Roy, Ishan A, BSC, 36.25. 2, Carey, Christian, BSC, 43.78. 3, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 44.12. 4, Butler, Asa, BSC, 45.87. 5, Scavella, Andrew, BSC, 56.58.6, Ferguson, Shawne L, Blue Waves, 1:03.05. 7, Tucker, Anwar J, Blue Waves, 1:04.05. 

Boys 13-14 50M Backstroke - 1, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 32.85. 2, Mancera, Miguel V, LSC, 35.27. 3, Moss, Allison S, BSC, 40.20. 4, Ryan, Kristoff K, DSC-BA, 43.84. 5, Munroe, Joshua T, Blue Waves, 1:11.30. 

Boys 15 & Over 50M Backstroke - 1, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 31.79. 2, Cambridge, Sidney A, BSC, 33.56. 3, St Rose, Shamar C, BSC, 36.45. 4, Ritchie, Linton E, SWIFT-BA, 53.54. 

Girls 8 & Under 200M IM - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 4:13.29. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 4:20.50. 

Girls 9-10 200M IM - 1, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 3:31.92. 2, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 3:36.24. 3, Johnson, Bianca N, Mantas, 4:05.00. 4, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 4:21.33. 5, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 4:28.17. 6, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 4:31.23. 7, Cowan, Teeann X, ORCA, 4:33.73. 8, Bostwick, Bailey, BSC, 4:51.84. --, Clarke, Alia O, ORCA, DQ. 

Girls 11-12 200M IM - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 2:56.21. 2, Albury, Marissa, GBT-ZZ, 3:10.38. 3, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 3:18.29. 4, Gibson, Alexia A, ORCA, 3:18.85. 5, Mizell, Delaney L, LSC, 3:27.08. 6, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 3:29.75. 7, Burrows, Laila D, SWIFT-BA, 3:33.04. 8, Williams, Kaitlyn O, Mantas, 3:36.87.

Girls 13-14 200M IM - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 2:46.92. 2, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 2:59.70. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 3:01.60. 4, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 3:05.33. 5, Hepburn, Jamilah R, ORCA, 3:06.00. 6, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 3:15.23. 7, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 3:39.80. 8, Isaacs, Teja A, BSC, 3:58.15. 

Girls 15 & Over 200M IM - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 3:04.21. 2, Davis, Madison D, DSC-BA, 3:15.82. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 3:27.87. 

Boys 8 & Under 200M IM - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 3:42.43. 2, Roy, Anish, BSC, 4:18.89. 

Boys 9-10 200M IM - 1, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 3:18.42. 2, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 3:38.05. 3, St. Rose, Romin, BSC, 3:39.60. 4, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 3:39.82. 5, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 3:44.49. 6, Roberts, Seth G, BSC, 3:57.86. 7, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 4:03.15. 8, Adderly, Tyler A, BSC, 4:15.29.

Boys 11-12 200M IM - 1, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 2:51.61. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 2:51.73. 3, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 3:23.07. 4, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 3:23.54. 5, Gray, Wellington, BSC, 3:40.02. 

Boys 13-14 200M IM - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 2:29.53. 2, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 2:40.75. 3, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 2:41.07. 4, Mancera, Miguel V, LSC, 2:49.32. 5, Kajokaya, Jeong-il T, ORCA, 2:58.66. 6, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 3:02.27. 7, McDonald, Gadville L, BSC, 3:03.65. 8, Colebrook, Kailen D, LSC, 3:04.99. 

Boys 15 & Over 200M IM - 1, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 2:28.44. 2, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 2:30.15. 3, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 2:42.35. 4, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 2:44.14. 5, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 2:48.79. 6, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 2:50.09. 

Girls 9-10 100M Butterfly - 1, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 1:44.10. 2, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, DSC-BA, 1:55.29. 3, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 2:02.97. 4, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 2:06.79. 5, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 2:17.73. 6, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 2:25.29. 

Girls 11-12 100M Butterfly - 1, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 1:40.86. 2, Simms, Monaye A, BSC, 1:42.15. 3, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 1:42.34. 4, Burrows, Laila D, SWIFT-BA, 1:52.85. 5, Patton, Alexandria L, SWIFT-BA, 1:59.44. 6, Evans, Ariel T, SWIFT-BA, 2:00.18. 

Girls 13-14 100M Butterfly - 1, Russell, Charlot L, DSC-BA, 1:27.23. 2, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 1:34.18. 3, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 1:35.82. 4, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 2:00.16. 

Girls 15 & Over 100M Butterfly - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:23.57. 2, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 1:48.47. 

Boys 9-10 100M Butterfly - 1, Sealy, Kieran A, BSC, 1:19.44. 2, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 1:30.90. 3, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 1:38.69. 4, Bartlett, Mikhail, BSC, 1:51.98. 5, Feaste, William W, SWIFT-BA, 1:56.72. 6, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 2:23.04. 7, Moncur, Ayrton G, SWIFT-BA, 2:27.30.

Boys 11-12 100M Butterfly - 1, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 1:20.18. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 1:27.54. 3, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 1:46.07. 

Boys 13-14 100M Butterfly - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 1:10.45. 2, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:11.83. 3, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 1:18.16. 4, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 1:32.22. 5, Miller, Melvin, BSC, 1:49.95. 

Boys 15 & Over 100M Butterfly - 1, Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 59.28. 2, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 1:05.85. 3, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 1:07.96. 4, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 1:08.87. 5, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 1:12.09. 6, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 1:17.95. 7, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 1:19.82. 8, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 1:20.08. 

Girls 11-12 200M Backstroke - 1, Pineda, Erika M, BSC, 3:35.96. 2, Carroll, Damali F, DSC-BA, 3:48.50. 

Girls 15 & Over 200M Backstroke - 1, Pinder, Amber M, BSC, 3:00.24. 

Boys 13-14 200M Backstroke - 1, Albury, Trent, GBT-ZZ, 2:34.50. 

Boys 15 & Over 200M Backstroke - 1, Cambridge, Sidney A, BSC, 2:52.42. 

Girls 8 & Under 100M Freestyle - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 1:29.05. 2, George, Trinity S, Blue Waves, 1:54.85. 3, Sands, Gianna K, Blue Waves, 2:12.44. 4, Butler, Shani L, Blue Waves, 2:20.39. 5, Bain, Quiana L, Blue Waves, 2:24.22. 6, Stevenson, Kristen R, Blue Waves, 2:44.01. 

Girls 9-10 100M Freestyle - 1, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:33.00. 2, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, 1:35.54. 3, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 1:39.51. 4, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 1:41.26. 5, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 1:43.69. 6, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 1:47.40. 7, Fox, Maria, BSC, 1:51.02. 8, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 1:51.12.

Girls 11-12 100M Freestyle - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 1:10.16. 2, Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 1:11.65. 3, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 1:12.55. 4, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 1:13.12. 5, Sastre, Mia G, BSC, 1:13.50. 6, Albury, Marissa, GBT-ZZ, 1:17.46. 7, Styles, Philena P, DSC-BA, 1:20.53. 8, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 1:20.78.

Girls 13-14 100M Freestyle - 1, Newbold, Jolise J, ORCA, 1:07.74. 2, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 1:07.87. 3, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 1:08.82. 4, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 1:09.43. 5, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 1:10.54. 6, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 1:11.31. 7, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:14.14. 8, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 1:16.35.

Girls 15 & Over 100M Freestyle - 1, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 1:10.27. 2, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:12.34. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 1:26.45. 4, Farrington, Khaya S, Blue Waves, 1:58.27. 

Boys 8 & Under 100M Freestyle - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 1:33.88. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC-BA, 1:42.68. 3, Farrington, Will, BSC, 1:47.04. 4, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:47.43. 5, Roy, Anish, BSC, 1:49.69. 6, Johnson, Tahje D, Blue Waves, 2:12.47. 7, Butler, Damari K, SWAT, 2:12.64. 8, Johnson, Kevin L, Blue Waves, 2:32.48. 

Boys 9-10 100M Freestyle - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 1:13.45. 2, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 1:16.78. 3, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 1:26.40. 4, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 1:28.21. 5, Feaste, William W, SWIFT-BA, 1:29.45. 6, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 1:30.08. 7, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 1:31.94. 8, Bastian, Cairo T, DSC-BA, 1:32.51.

Boys 11-12 100M Freestyle - 1, Roy, Ishan A, BSC, 1:08.47. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 1:09.80. 3, Longley, Sean K, BSC, 1:13.61. 4, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 1:18.31. 5, Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 1:25.83. 6, Butler, Asa, BSC, 1:28.53. 7, Adderly, Brian, BSC, 1:29.73. 8, Carey, Christian, BSC, 1:35.55.

Boys 13-14 100M Freestyle - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 59.40. 2, Pinder, Ian X, BSC, 1:00.62. 3, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 1:00.70. 4, Colebrook, Kailen D, LSC, 1:04.54. 5, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:04.79. 6, Kajokaya, Jeong-il T, ORCA, 1:05.19. 7, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 1:11.26. 8, Moss, Allison S, BSC, 1:14.22.

Boys 15 & Over 100M Freestyle - 1, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 1:00.17. 2, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 1:02.20. 3, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 1:02.54. 4, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 1:03.37. 5, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 1:03.79. 6, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 1:03.98. 7, St Rose, Shamar C, BSC, 1:06.31. 8, Mott, Kadin V, SWIFT-BA, 1:06.78.

Girls 8 & Under 50M Breaststroke - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 59.35. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 59.68. 3, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:20.17. 4, Sands, Gianna K, Blue Waves, 1:23.92. 

Girls 9-10 50M Breaststroke - 1, Albert, Micah E, LSC, 55.70. 2, Byer, Erynn A, Blue Waves, 55.75. 3, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 56.29. 4, Johnson, Bianca N, Mantas, 57.89. 5, Knowles, Karis J, BSC, 1:00.39. 6, Taylor, Lawrielle M, Blue Waves, 1:14.64. --, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, DQ. 

Girls 11-12 50M Breaststroke - 1, Cuffy-Bethel, Devin R, BSC, 41.40. 2, Williams, Kaitlyn O, Mantas, 47.70. 3, Jimenez, Jada, BSC, 48.35. 4, Singh, Sarah, BSC, 49.14. 5, Donald, Ava, BSC, 49.67. 6, Simms, Monaye A, BSC, 50.60. 7, Leam, Caterina M, LSC, 51.89. 8, Braham, Ashlee, BSC, 52.80.

Girls 13-14 50M Breaststroke - 1, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 41.41. 2, Roberts, Mandia P, BSC, 43.71. 3, Mortimer, Madison H, ORCA, 44.07. 4, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 46.36. 5, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 46.49. 6, Mullings, Kenedi A, DSC-BA, 47.33. 7, Isaacs, Teja A, BSC, 50.18. 8, Wood, Sara A, BSC, 50.49.

Girls 15 & Over 50M Breaststroke - 1, Slatter, Kaitlyn G, BSC, 42.86. 2, Brooks, Chelse C, Blue Waves, 54.04. 3, Farrington, Khaya S, Blue Waves, 1:05.90. 

Boys 8 & Under 50M Breaststroke - 1, Farrington, Will, BSC, 59.24. 2, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 59.25. 3, Roy, Anish, BSC, 1:03.14. 4, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 1:15.62. 

Boys 9-10 50M Breaststroke - 1, St. Rose, Romin, BSC, 56.69. 2, Albury, Kyle Andrew, BSC, 59.12. 3, Roberts, Seth G, BSC, 59.76. 4, Cordova, Ragh E, DSC-BA, 1:00.48. 5, Murphy, Hudon, Mantas, 1:01.46. 6, Butler, Daunte, BSC, 1:01.66. 7, Robins, Aaron, Mantas, 1:02.19. 8, Miller, Matthew, BSC, 1:08.30.

Boys 11-12 50M Breaststroke - 1, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 39.34. 2, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 45.70. 3, Gray, Wellington, BSC, 53.56. 

Boys 13-14 50M Breaststroke - 1, Neely, Shawn W, ORCA, 34.76. 2, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 36.16. 3, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 39.57. 4, McDonald, Gadville L, BSC, 44.25. 5, Evans, Rashad A, DSC-BA, 44.88. 6, Theophilus, Akeil B, Blue Waves, 58.90. 7, Munroe, Joshua T, Blue Waves, 1:18.37. 

Boys 15 & Over 50M Breaststroke - 1, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 35.39. 2, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 36.07. 3, Mott, Kadin V, SWIFT-BA, 42.70. 4, Ritchie, Linton E, SWIFT-BA, 46.68. 

Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Higgs, Kyana D, BSC, 1:45.47. 2, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 1:48.61. 3, Culmer-Mackey, Sienna A, DSC-BA, 1:52.01. 4, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 

1:52.57. 4, Gibbs, Rhanishka R, BSC, 1:52.57. 6, Dean, Olivia S, DSC-BA, 1:57.09. 7, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 2:04.50. 8, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 2:08.98.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Lundy, Rachel L, BSC, 1:23.27. 2, Moss, Keianna B, BSC, 1:25.12. 3, Farrington, Grace M, BSC, 1:27.76. 4, Sastre, Mia G, BSC, 1:28.12. 5, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 1:32.67. 6, Pineda, Erika M, BSC, 1:34.56. 7, Patton, Alexandria L, SWIFT-BA, 1:41.62. 8, Burrows, Laila D, SWIFT-BA, 1:50.74. 9, Evans, Ariel T, SWIFT-BA, 1:57.54. 10, Kellini, Miray, BSC, 2:06.71. 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, MacPhail, Anya I, BSC, 1:23.25. 2, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 1:23.77. 3, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 1:26.27. 4, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 1:28.43. 

5, Bellot, Simone A, DSC-BA, 1:29.39. 6, Bethel, Kyla L, BSC, 1:40.77. 7, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 1:44.55. 8, Wahl, Isabella M, LSC, 1:47.08.

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:22.89. 2, Davis, Madison D, DSC-BA, 1:23.49. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 1:37.15. 4, Naylor, Maia H, LSC, 1:37.27. 

Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 1:34.89. 2, Moncur III, Tre L, BSC, 1:38.70. 3, St. Rose, Roman, BSC, 1:43.98. 4, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 1:48.67. 5, Munnings, Mateo H, BSC, 1:49.90. 6, Bartlett, Mikhail, BSC, 1:54.67. 7, Feaste, William W, SWIFT-BA, 1:57.77. 8, Roberts, Seth G, BSC, 2:00.35.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Roy, Ishan A, BSC, 1:19.49. 2, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 1:25.47. 3, Thompson  III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 1:28.07. 4, Williams, Rondon, DSC-BA, 1:29.15. 5, 

Bosland, Msanna A, BSC, 1:39.78. 6, Carey, Christian, BSC, 1:51.66. 7, Adderly, Brian, BSC, 1:59.28. 8, Scavella, Andrew, BSC, 2:05.95.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 1:12.55. 2, Russell, Tristan D, SWIFT-BA, 1:18.49. 3, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 1:30.56. 4, Miller, Melvin, BSC, 

1:36.10. 5, Ryan, Kristoff K, DSC-BA, 1:38.59. 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke - 1, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 1:07.35. 2, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 1:14.53. 3, Darling, Mark N, BSC, 1:16.96. 4, Cambridge, Sidney A, BSC, 1:16.98. 5, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 1:19.62. 6, Jolly, Ricardo E, DSC-BA, 1:24.25. 7, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 1:24.99. 8, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 1:30.92. 

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Higgs, Ellianne R, SWIFT-BA, 40.42. 2, Ward, Rayven H, BSC, 51.27. 3, George, Trinity S, Blue Waves, 54.70. 4, Bain, Quiana L, Blue Waves, 58.99. 5, Sands, Gianna K, Blue Waves, 1:01.70. 6, Knowles, Taylor C, SWAT, 1:03.25. 7, Smith, Chelsea, Mantas, 1:03.51. 8, Butler, Shani L, Blue Waves, 1:06.62.

Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Sands, Giann D, Blue Waves, 32.84. 2, Knowles, Anjaleah B, SWAT, 38.86. 3, Johnson, Bianca N, Mantas, 42.33. 4, Theberge, Elle A, SWIFT-BA, 43.07. 5, Saddleton, Georgia J, SWIFT-BA, 44.65. 6, Saidi, Layla A, LSC, 44.94. 7, Moss-Moultrie, Kaiden C, SWAT, 47.96. 8, Bertoldo, Giada, SWIFT-BA, 48.56.

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Paul, Vanaj J, DSC-BA, 33.08. 2, Moncur, Liya L, BSC, 33.85. 3, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 35.63. 4, Simms, Monaye A, BSC, 37.19. 5, Burrows, Laila D, 

SWIFT-BA, 37.74. 6, Evans, Ariel T, SWIFT-BA, 37.99. 7, Williams, Kaitlyn O, Mantas, 38.19. 8, Miller, Jade K, SWIFT-BA, 39.82. 9, Patton, Alexandria L, SWIFT-BA, 40.42.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Trotman, Jazmine M, SWIFT-BA, 31.58. 2, Pinder, Jewel A, ASC, 31.83. 3, Eneas, GiGi S, DSC-BA, 32.75. 4, Slatter, Katherine M, BSC, 33.02. 5, Roberts, 

Mandia P, BSC, 33.29. 6, Albury, Kaliyah G, BSC, 33.82. 7, Wahl, Isabella M, LSC, 36.57. 8, Rahming, Ryan S, DSC-BA, 37.12. 9, Evans, Aaleyah S, SWIFT-BA, 38.63. 

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Burrows, Logan D, SWIFT-BA, 32.77. 2, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 35.84. 3, Martinborough, Madison L, SWIFT-BA, 37.63. 4, Naylor, Maia H, LSC, 38.39. 5, Brooks, Chelse C, Blue Waves, 41.97. 6, Farrington, Khaya S, Blue Waves, 50.85. 

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Daniels, Maxwell P, DSC-BA, 36.43. 2, Saunders, Donald L, DSC-BA, 43.30. 3, Rollins, Aiden V, Blue Waves, 50.69. 4, Butler, Damari K, SWAT, 53.58. 5, Johnson, Tahje D, Blue Waves, 58.99. 6, Johnson, Kevin L, Blue Waves, 1:05.97. 7, Green, Tanarj, Mantas, 1:12.85. 

Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Ferguson, Tristin K, BSC, 34.49. 2, Pinder, Maddox J, ASC, 36.30. 3, Wells, Caden A, SWIFT-BA, 38.92. 4, Feaste, William W, SWIFT-BA, 40.08. 5, Mott, Koen M, SWIFT-BA, 40.10. 6, Adderly, Tyler A, BSC, 43.15. 7, Bastian, Cairo T, DSC-BA, 43.72. 8, Moncur, Ayrton G, SWIFT-BA, 46.26. 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Roy, Ishan A, BSC, 31.21. 2, Thompson III, Erald C, SWIFT-BA, 31.70. 3, Prince, Hodari E, BSC, 32.82. 4, Dam, Brayden J, ASC, 33.03. 5, Williams, 

Rondon, DSC-BA, 34.69. 6, Hamilton, Tyler, DSC-BA, 37.06. 7, Butler, Asa, BSC, 39.70. 8, Tucker, Anwar J, Blue Waves, 44.90. 9, Maycock, Dereo, Mantas, 51.82. 10, Ferguson, Shawne L, Blue Waves, 52.12. 

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Carey, DaVante S, SWIFT-BA, 26.96. 2, Pinder, Ian X, BSC, 26.99. 3, Murray, Joshua M, BSC, 27.31. 4, Albury, Trent, GBT-ZZ, 27.69. 5, Russell, Tristan D, 

SWIFT-BA, 29.25. 6, Stubbs, Kierro M, SWIFT-BA, 30.16. 7, Mancera, Miguel V, LSC, 30.22. 8, Bartlett III, Hugh A, BSC, 30.68.

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle - 1, Bevans, Paul A, BSC, 27.07. 2, Walcott, Andre A, DSC-BA, 27.19. 3, McGirr, Shawn W, SWIFT-BA, 27.92. 4, Gaitor, Tenajh R, BSC, 27.94. 5, Walkine, Michael A, SWIFT-BA, 28.91. 6, Carey, Dionisio S, SWIFT-BA, 29.09. 7, Cartwright, Uriah J, DSC-BA, 29.23. 8, St Rose, Shamar C, BSC, 29.73.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Styles, Philena P, DSC-BA, 3:42.45. 2, Haines, Madison S, LSC, 4:03.44. 3, Carroll, Damali F, DSC-BA, 4:20.00. 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Magno, Marjo Dominique A, DSC-BA, 3:55.52. 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - 1, Colebrook, Kailen D, LSC, 3:40.13. 2, Evans, Rashad A, DSC-BA, 3:40.30. 

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment