0

Official Results: Roadrunners Track And Field Classic

YOUNG athletes compete in the Roadrunners track meet on Saturday.
Photo: Shawn Hanna/The Tribune

YOUNG athletes compete in the Roadrunners track meet on Saturday. Photo: Shawn Hanna/The Tribune

• Here’s a look at the results of the Road Runners Track and Field Classic held at the Thomas A Robinson Track and Field Stadium on Saturday:

Individual performances

Girls 80 Meter Dash UNDER 8 Finals - 1, Fraser, Zara, Fast Forward, 13.42, w:-1.8. 2, Bootle, Brianna, 3P A Stallions, 13.69, w:-3.9. 3, Smith, Jayla, Star Trackers, 14.54, w:-1.9.

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 8 - 1, Fraser, Zara, Fast Forward, 17.00, w:-1.6. 2, Smith, Jayla, Star Trackers, 18.74, w:NWI. 3, Edden, Leshantae, Beginners Track, 19.33, w:-1.9.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 8 - 1, Striders ‘A’ 1:36.29.

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 10 - 1, Marshall, Azarria, X-Treme Athletic, 16.00, w:-1.9. 2, Russell, Jaidyn, Fast Forward, 16.17, w:-2.6. 3, Moss, Madison, Club Monica, 16.20, w:-1.9.

Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 10 - 1, Dean, Darvinique, Kids’ Athletics, 32.90, w:-2.8. 2, Marshall, Azarria, X-Treme Athletic, 34.67, w:-3.5. 3, Lockahrt, Synia, Sunblazers, 34.89, w:-2.6.

Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 10 - 1, Daxon, Shantavia, Unattached Thomp, 3:07.12. 2, Marshall, Azarria, X-Treme Athletic, 3:19.27. 3, Wright, Sarsha, Kids’ Athletics, 3:27.59.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 10 - 1, Fast Forward ‘A’ 1:06.50. 2, Kids’ Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:07.57. 3, 3P A Stallions ‘A’ 1:12.67.

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 12 - 1, Thompson, Lanique, Unattached Thomp, 14.32, w:-1.6. 2, Wright, Nya, Kids’ Athletics, 14.44, w:-2.0. 3, Demeritte, Shayanne, Club Monica, 14.68, w:-1.6.

Girls 400 Meter Run UNDER 12 - 1, Thompson, Lanique, Unattached Thomp, 1:07.20. 2, Wright, Nya, Kids’ Athletics, 1:09.56. 3, Demeritte, Shayanne, Club Monica, 1:11.34.

Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 12 - 1, MACKEY, Jasmine, 3P A Stallions, 2:50.00. 2, Taylor, Tamia, Roadrunners Trac, 2:56.90. 3, Turner, Ryanne, Hurry Murray Ath, 3:07.06.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 12 - 1, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.82. 2, Club Monica ‘A’ 1:02.65. 3, Fast

 Forward ‘A’ 1:03.66.

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 14 - 1, Dean, Reshae, Star Trackers, 13.73, w:-3.5. 2, Clarke, Lydia, Dtsp Wolfpack, 13.88, w:-2.9. 3, Archer, Paige, X-Treme Athletic, 13.92, w:-3.6.

Girls 400 Meter Run UNDER 14 - 1, Dean, Reshae, Star Trackers, 1:03.41. 2, Archer, Paige, X-Treme Athletic, 1:03.99. 3, Pratt, Raven, Fast Forward, 1:05.38.

Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 14 - 1, Kemp, Breyanna, Hurry Murray Ath, 2:41.44. 2, Simms, Esther, T-Bird Flyers TR, 2:42.29. 3, Carey, Shamica, Striders, 2:43.99.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 14 - 1, Dtsp Wolfpack ‘A’ 54.29. 2, Star Trackers ‘A’ 54.79. 3, Fast Forward ‘A’ 54.98.

Girls Long Jump UNDER 14 - 1, Archer, Paige, X-Treme Athletic, 4.58m, w:3.5 (15-00.50). 2, Neily, Kasha, X-Treme Athletic, 4.32m, w:2.7 (14-02.25). 3, Murphy, Gabrielle, X-Treme Athletic, 3.75m, w:1.6 (12-03.75).

Girls Shot Put UNDER 14 - 1, Murphy, Gabrielle, X-Treme Athletic, 8.30m, (27-02.75). 2, Hanna, Tiarrah, Another Level TR, 6.83m, (22-05).

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 16 - 1, Knowles, Jaida, Star Trackers, 12.51, w:-2.0. 2, Charlton, Anthaya, Star Trackers, 12.66, w:-2.9. 3, Mitchell, Sandra, Fast Forward, 13.30, w:-3.4.

Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 16 - 1, Knowles, Jaida, Star Trackers, 25.84, w:-2.7. 2, Mitchell, Sandra, Fast Forward, 26.91, w:-2.1. 3, Turnquest, Danielle, Dtsp Wolfpack, 27.66, w:-2.2.

Girls 400 Meter Run UNDER 16 - 1, Moss, Megan, Club Monica, 56.84. 2, Knowles, Sasha, Club Monica, 1:03.21. 3, Miller, Carliya, Club Monica, 1:04.60.

Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 16 - 1, Knowles, Jasmine, Alliance Track C, 2:35.77. 2, Forbes, Dashante, Bahamas High Per, 2:43.48. 3, Ritchie, Jodie, Fast Forward, 2:52.14.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 16 - 1, Star Trackers ‘A’ 50.96. 2, Fast Forward ‘A’ 51.74. 3, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 53.19.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay UNDER 16 - 1, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘A’ 2:01.40.

Girls High Jump UNDER 16 - 1, Charlton, Anthaya, Star Trackers, 1.40m, (4-07). 2, Collie, Davanna, Star Trackers, 1.33m, (4-04.25). 3, Floyd, Tanisha, Star Trackers, 1.31m, (4-03.50).

Girls Shot Put UNDER 16 - 1, MACKEY, Carnitra, Fast Forward, 10.12m, (33-02.50). 2, Scott, Garryn, Triple Threat TH, 10.01m, (32-10.25). 3, Oriaki, Anne-Marie, Triple Threat TH, 8.68m, (28-05.75).

Girls Discus Throw UNDER 16 - 1, Scott, Garryn, Triple Threat TH, 20.10m, (65-11). 2, Oriaki, Anne-Marie, Triple Threat TH, 17.93m, (58-10). 3, Ferguson, Teneil, Roadrunners Trac, 13.26m, (43-06).

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 - 1, Parker, Devine, Bahamas High Per, 12.43, w:-1.9. 2, Moss, Wendira, Galaxy Invaders, 12.82, w:-3.3. 3, Miller, Tanae, Star Trackers, 12.94, w:-3.3.

Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 - 1, Parker, Devine, Bahamas High Per, 25.00, w:-1.9. 2, Miller, Tanae, Star Trackers, 25.89, w:-1.9. 3, Gibson, Gabrielle, Sunblazers, 26.20, w:-3.1.

Girls 400 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, White, Marissa, Club Monica, 58.88. 2, Adderley, Aliyah, Bahamas High Per, 1:02.97. 3, Sands, Gayneil, Striders, 1:03.88.

Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, Taylor, Allyson, Sunblazers, 2:42.51. 2, Elliot, Shamari, Striders, 2:48.02. 3, Dean, Leslie, Hurry Murray Ath, 2:48.48.

Girls 1500 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, Camille, Lovena, Una C I Gibson, 6:00.20. 2, Clarke, Arlesha, Striders, 6:20.08. 3, Moss, Jasonique, Quick Step, 6:29.63.

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 - 1, Darrel, Shania, Club Monica, 1:07.61. 2, Tibby, Rochelle, High Performance, 1:09.65. 3, Rodgers, Danielle, Power Athletics, 1:11.23.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 - 1, High Performance ‘A’ 51.14. 2, Club Monica ‘A’ 52.16. 3, Another Level Track Club ‘A’ 57.04.

Girls High Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Forbes, Amina, Leap OF Faith, 1.46m, (4-09.50). 2, Lightbourne, Tylar, Fast Forward, J1.46m, (4-09.50). 3, Mitchell, Samara, Fast Forward, 1.42m, (4-07.75).

Girls Long Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Gibson, Gabrielle, Sunblazers, 5.08m, w:4.1 (16-08). 2, Kinteh, Lakelle, Sunblazers, 5.07m, w:3.3 (16-07.75). 3, Ingraham, Kendesha, Sunblazers, 4.74m, w:3.7 (15-06.75).

Girls Triple Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Peterson, Amelia, Fast Forward, 11.46m, w:4.1 (37-07.25).

Girls Shot Put UNDER 18 - 1, Wells, Sierra, Triple Threat TH, 9.60m, (31-06). 2, Hanna, Gabrielle, Roadrunners Trac, 8.63m, (28-03.75). 3, Roberts, Kiyara, Phoenix Track CL, 8.04m, (26-04.50).

Girls Discus Throw UNDER 18 - 1, Minnis, Tyara, Blue Chips Athle, 23.39m, (76-09). 2, Hanna, Gabrielle, Roadrunners Trac, 22.12m, (72-07). 3, Walters, Taylor, Triple Threat TH, 20.12m, (66-00).

Girls Javelin Throw UNDER 18 - 1, Walters, Taylor, Triple Threat TH, 37.40m, (122-08). 2, Wells, Sierra, Triple Threat TH, 25.74m, (84-05).

Women 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 - 1, Catalyn, Blayre, Star Trackers, 12.83, w:-4.9. 2, Clarke, Kristen, Una Attached, 13.09, w:-2.1. 3, Wells, Sasha, Club Monica, 13.20, w:-4.9.

Women 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 - (w: -2.1) 1, Wells, Sasha, Club Monica, 25.87. 2, Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step, 26.80. 3, Clarke, Kristen, Una    Attached, 27.24.

Women 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 - 1, Newry, Tanae, Fast Forward, 1:04.35. 2, Cartwright, Eshter, Roadrunners Trac, 1:11.99.

Women 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 - 1, Thompson, Gabriella, Unattached Mille, 5:50.11.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 - 1, Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step, 1:05.47. 2, Smith, Chelsea, Sunblazers, 1:18.37.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 - 1, Una C I Gibson ‘A’ 52.60.

Women High Jump UNDER 20 - 1, Moss, Daejha, Leap OF Faith, 1.55m, (5-01). 2, Scott, Beyonce, University OF TH, 1.50m, (4-11).

Women Long Jump UNDER 20 - 1, Moss, Daejha, Leap OF Faith, 5.62m, w:3.0 (18-05.25). 2, Scott, Beyonce, University OF TH, 4.94m, w:3.1 (16-02.50).

Women Shot Put UNDER 20 - 1, Hanna, Tiffany, Triple Threat TH, 11.47m, (37-07.75).

Women Discus Throw UNDER 20 - 1, Hanna, Tiffany, Triple Threat TH, 36.11m, (118-06).

Women 100 Meter Dash OPEN - (w: -2.4) 1, Robinson, V’Alonee, T W D Athletics, 12.49. 2, Morris, Alicia, Bahamas High Per, 13.02. 3, Lundy, Brittany, B N S A, 13.40.

Women 200 Meter Dash OPEN - (w: -1.5) 1, Morris, Alicia, Bahamas High Per, 26.66. 2, Minus, Raygene, Bahamas High Per, 27.70. 3, Thompson, Tia, Bahamas High Per, 28.16.

Women 400 Meter Run OPEN - 1, Josey, Romica, B N S A, 1:03.38. 2, Minus, Raygene, Bahamas High Per, 1:05.00.

Women 800 Meter Run OPEN - 1, Hanson, Adrianna, High Performance, 3:04.30.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay OPEN - 1, University OF The Bah Gardiner ‘A’ 50.45. 2, C. R. Walker ‘A’ 51.19. 3, B N S A ‘A’ 51.65.

Women 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN - 1, University OF The Bah Gardiner ‘A’ 1:48.57. 2, C. R. Walker ‘A’ 1:48.63. 3, B N S A ‘A’ 1:51.87.

Women Long Jump OPEN - 1, Robinson, V’Alonee, T W D Athletics, 5.86m, w:2.3 (19-02.75).

Women Shot Put OPEN - 1, Brown, Selina, Blue Chips Athle, 9.59m, (31-05.75). 2, Pratt, Tamisha, University OF TH, 8.25m, (27-01).

Women Discus Throw OPEN - 1, Brown, Selina, Blue Chips Athle, 28.24m, (92-08). 2, Pratt, Tamisha, University OF TH, 16.62m, (54-06).

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 8 - 1, Coleby, Kaelin, Club Monica, 17.20, w:-2.5. 2, Davis, Gerard, 3P A Stallions, 17.32, w:-2.5. 3, Moss, Mylez, Star Trackers, 17.57, w:-2.5.

Boys 80 Meter Run UNDER 8 - 1, Thompson, Rolando, Beginners Track, 13.76, w:-2.1. 2, Munroe, Cordell, Kids’ Athletics, 13.81, w:-2.1. 3, Coleby, Kaelin, Club Monica, 13.84, w:-2.1.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 8 - 1, Beginners Track ‘A’ 1:17.04. 2, Kids’ Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:19.77.

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 10 - 1, Burrows, Kion, Ambassadors Athl, 14.62, w:-1.5. 2, Clarke, Jaden, Club Monica, 15.10, w:-2.6. 3, Lindsey, Eithan, 3P A Stallions, 15.53, w:-2.6.

Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 10 - 1, Burrows, Kion, Ambassadors Athl, 31.71, w:-2.5. 2, Clarke, Jaden, Club Monica, 31.76, w:-2.2. 3, Pratt, Stanley, T-Bird Flyers TR, 32.85, w:-1.1.

Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 10 - 1, Ferguson, Evin, Beginners Track, 3:02.70. 2, Davis, Jaden, Hurry Murray Ath, 3:17.31. 3, Sands, Simon, Sunblazers, 3:18.51.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 10 - 1, X-Treme Athletic Track Club ‘A’ 1:05.71. 2, Star Trackers ‘A’ 1:07.17. 3, Kids’ Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:07.29.

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 12 - 1, Pratt, Darius, Roadrunners Trac, 14.05, w:-1.5. 2, Clarke, Nathan, Alliance Track C, 14.63, w:-1.5. 3, Gray JR, Philip, Dtsp Wolfpack, 14.69, w:-2.4.

Boys 400 Meter Run UNDER 12 - 1, Heastie, William, Club Monica, 1:08.11. 2, Ching, Whtfield, Spirit OF Excell, 1:09.37. 3, Clarke, Nathan, Alliance Track C, 1:11.02.

Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 12 - 1, Minors, Christopher, Hurry Murray Ath, 2:50.13. 2, Moss, Morgan, Club Monica, 2:54.51. 3, Rolle, Dana, Roadrunners Trac, 2:55.93.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 12 - 1, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 58.30. 2, Star Trackers ‘A’ 58.61. 3, Kids’ Athletics Academy ‘A’ 58.95.

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 14 - 1, Bethel, Antonio, Fast Forward, 12.68, w:-4.1. 1, Bodie, Daniel, Hillcrest Stalli, 12.68, w:-4.1. 3, Deveaux, Terrance, Star Trackers, 12.97, w:-3.7.

Boys 400 Meter Run UNDER 14 - 1, Laing, Otto, Club Monica, 57.10. 2, Bethel, Antonio, Fast Forward, 57.80. 3, Bain, Shimar, Unattached Mille, 58.49.

Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 14 - 1, Duncan, Nathan, T-Bird Flyers TR, 2:31.85. 2, King, Cayden, Kids’ Athletics, 2:37.05. 3, Riley, Edwin, Una    Attached, 2:38.83.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 14 - 1, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 51.80. 2, Star Trackers ‘A’ 52.86. 3, Kids’ Athletics Academy ‘A’ 55.60.

Boys Long Jump UNDER 14 - 1, Laing, Otto, Club Monica, 5.06m, w:5.1 (16-07.25). 2, King, Cayden, Kids’ Athletics, 4.90m, w:2.0 (16-01). 3, Roker, Elijah, Jumpers Inc., 4.74m, w:0.8 (15-06.75).

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 16 - 1, Bethel, Lowell, Unattached Mille, 11.79, w:-3.2. 2, Munroe, Kenrid, Kids’ Athletics, 12.37, w:-3.2. 3, Brown, Joel, Dtsp Wolfpack, 12.59, w:-2.8.

Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 16 - 1, Cooper, Reuben, Hurry Murray Ath, 24.32, w:-1.5. 2, Major, Kendrick, Fast Forward, 24.51, w:-3.5. 3, Bain, Kunal, Roadrunners Trac, 24.63, w:-2.7.

Boys 400 Meter Run UNDER 16 - 1, Bain, Kunal, Roadrunners Trac, 54.07. 2, Cooper, Reuben, Hurry Murray Ath, 54.11. 3, Ferguson, Gary, Ambassadors Athl, 55.13.

Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 16 - 1, Pratt, Anton, Roadrunners Trac, 2:19.72. 2, Sands, Lavano, Fast Forward, 2:20.89. 3, Ozias, Jackson, Roadrunners Trac, 2:21.37.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 16 - 1, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 49.12. 2, Star Trackers ‘A’ 50.32. 3, Another Level Track Club Boys ‘A’ 50.66.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay UNDER 16 - 1, Roadrunners Track Club ‘A’ 1:45.75.

Boys High Jump UNDER 16 - 1, Adderley, Avery, Roadrunners Trac, 1.58m, (5-02.25).

Boys Shot Put UNDER 16 - 1, Daxon, Joseph, Triple Threat TH, 13.05m, (42-09.75). 2, Hudson, Tarajh, Throwers Inc., 12.60m, (41-04.25). 3, Hudson, Shannon, Triple Threat TH, 11.67m, (38-03.50).

Boys Discus Throw UNDER 16 - 1, Hudson, Tarajh, Throwers Inc., 40.24m, (132-00). 2, Daxon, Joseph, Triple Threat TH, 38.86m, (127-06). 3, Wilson, Malyk, Triple Threat TH, 26.58m, (87-02).

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 - 1, Curry, Adrian, Club Monica, 11.05, w:-2.3. 2, Azor, Max, Swift Athletics, 11.29, w:-1.1. 3, Whymms, Denvaughn, Club Monica, 11.30, w:-5.0.

Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 - 1, Curry, Adrian, Club Monica, 22.38, w:-3.2. 2, Arthur, Godfrey, High Performance, 22.39, w:-1.2. 3, Whymms, Denvaughn, Club Monica, 22.41, w:-1.8.

Boys 400 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, Arthur, Godfrey, High Performance, 51.56. 2, Moxey  Jr., Rickey, Rickey Moxey Tra, 52.62. 3, Thompson, Matthew, Fast Forward, 52.73.

Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, Munroe, Edward, Phoenix Track CL, 2:08.16. 2, Collison, Omavi, High Performance, 2:08.17. 3, Rolle, Donavon, Hurry Murray Ath, 2:09.43.

Boys 1500 Meter Run UNDER 18 - 1, Bethel, Ryan, Unattached Mille, 4:32.00. 2, Zamer, Jamely, Another Level TR, 5:00.21. 3, Whymns, Dennis, Roadrunners Trac, 5:13.51.

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 - 1, Collie, Tamarco, Club Monica, 58.37. 2, Oriakhi, Raymond, Club Monica, 58.58. 3, Gayle, Edward, High Performance, 59.79.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 - 1, Star Trackers ‘A’ 47.10.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay UNDER 18 - 1, Hurry Murray Athletics ‘A’ 1:40.89. 2, Hurry Murray Athletics ‘B’ 2:02.96.

Boys High Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Hanna, Tristan, Fast Forward, 1.79m, (5-10.50). 2, Wilson, Jahmaal, Star Trackers, 1.60m, (5-03).

Boys Long Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Whymms, Denvaughn, Club Monica, 6.59m, w:5.5 (21-07.50). 2, Adderley, Michael, Roadrunners Trac, 6.13m, w:3.7 (20-01.50). 3, Pratt, Georgio, Jumpers Inc., 6.11m, w:2.3 (20-00.50).

Boys Triple Jump UNDER 18 - 1, Pratt, Georgio, Jumpers Inc., 13.11m, w:3.9 (43-00.25). 2, Rolle, Keianno, Leap OF Faith, 12.35m, w:2.3 (40-06.25). 3, Ferguson, Ronnell, Jumpers Inc., 12.14m, w:1.5 (39-10).

Boys Shot Put UNDER 18 - 1, Sears, Kevin, Roadrunners Trac, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 2, Hanna, Tristan, Fast Forward, 11.33m, (37-02.25). 3, Wallace, T’Naige, Triple Threat TH, 10.81m, (35-05.75).

Boys Discus Throw UNDER 18 - 1, Sherman, Tristan, Blue Chips Athle, 33.00m, (108-03). 2, Sears, Kevin, Roadrunners Trac, 29.19m, (95-09). 3, Johnson, Patrick, Una C I Gibson, 27.70m, (90-10).

Boys Javelin Throw UNDER 18 - 1, Johnson, Patrick, Una C I Gibson, 46.40m, (152-03). 2, Wallace, T’Naige, Triple Threat TH, 44.47m, (145-11). 3, Cooper, Dante, Blue Chips Athle, 28.67m, (94-01).

Men 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 - 1, Dean, Karon, Swift Athletics, 11.12, w:-2.8. 2, Mott, Tavonte, Star Trackers, 11.16, w:-2.8. 3, Culmer, Javaughn, Silver  Lightnin, 11.30, w:-1.6.

Men 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 - (w: -2.1) 1, Mott, Tavonte, Star Trackers, 21.86. 2, Handfield Jr., Lavardo, Bahamas High Per, 22.76. 3, Brown, Julian, Club Monica, 23.06.

Men 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 - 1, Archer, Spencer, Quick Step, 50.64. 2, Adderley, Rotaveio, Quick Step, 51.77. 3, Storr, Alexander, Club Monica, 52.37.

Men 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 - 1, Knowles, Glen, Club Monica, 1:59.50. 2, Rolle, Mookie, Swift Athletics, 2:00.56. 3, Adderley, Rotaveio, Quick Step, 2:11.14.

Men 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 - 1, Butler, Charles, T-Bird Flyers TR, 4:47.19. 2, Bastian, Brandon, Quick Step, 4:50.64.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 - 1, Storr, Alexander, Club Monica, 57.62. 2, Rolle, Branson, High Performance, 58.37.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 - 1, Una C I Gibson ‘A’ 42.84. 2, Una C I Gibson ‘B’ 45.04.

Men High Jump UNDER 20 - 1, Alcime, Kyle, X-Treme Athletic, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 2, Duncanson, Stony, University OF TH, 1.90m, (6-02.75).

Men Long Jump UNDER 20 - 1, Greene, Tamar, Jumpers Inc., 6.68m, w:2.7 (21-11). 2, Ferguson, Ronald, Jumpers Inc., 6.44m, w:3.0 (21-01.50). 3, Alcime, Kyle, X-Treme Athletic, 6.26m, w:3.2 (20-06.50).

Men Shot Put UNDER 20 - 1, Williams, Gabriel, Roadrunners Trac, 9.16m, (30-00.75).

Men Discus Throw UNDER 20 - 1, Williams, Gabriel, Roadrunners Trac, 27.10m, (88-11).

Men Javelin Throw UNDER 20 - 1, Sands, David, R. C. Athletics, 35.56m, (116-08).

Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN - (w: -3.2) 1, Neymour, Kyle, B N S A, 11.22. 2, Munroe, Shakeem, Runners Athletic, 11.77. 3, Hanna Jr., Alonzo, Runners Athletic, 11.83.

Men 200 Meter Dash OPEN - (w: -1.9) 1, Moise, Rolando, Quick Step, 25.05. 2, Hepburn, Justin, B N S A, 26.92. 3, Gardiner, Leander, B N S A, 26.93.

Men 400 Meter Run OPEN - 1, Stuart, Michael, B N S A, 50.81. 2, Gardiner, Tyler, University OF TH, 53.28. 3, Rahming, Brandon, Hurry Murray Ath, 54.98.

Men 1500 Meter Run OPEN - 1, Adderley, Kendron, Phoenix Track CL, 4:43.94.

Men 3000 Meter Run OPEN - 1, Bastian, Brandon, Quick Step, 10:41.95. 2, Butler, Charles, T-Bird Flyers TR, 10:56.58.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay OPEN - 1, University OF The Bah Gardiner ‘A’ 42.60. 2, B N S A ‘A’ 43.30. 3, C. R.

 Walker ‘A’ 43.94.

Men 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN - 1, University OF The Bah Gardiner ‘A’ 1:30.34. 2, B N S A ‘A’ 1:32.07. 3, C. R. Walker ‘A’ 1:32.67.

Men High Jump OPEN - 1, Wilson, Jamal, Una Attached, 2.23m, (7-03.75). 2, Uibo, Maicel, Bahamas Speed DY, 2.05m, (6-08.75).

Men Long Jump OPEN - 1, Jennings, Brian, University OF TH, 6.38m, w:3.0 (20-11.25).

Men Shot Put OPEN - 1, Uibo, Maicel, Bahamas Speed DY, 14.30m, (46-11). 2, Lightbourne, Anthon, University OF TH, 13.03m, (42-09). 3, Cooper Jr., Bradley, University OF TH, 11.77m, (38-07.50).

Men Discus Throw OPEN - 1, Cooper Jr., Bradley, University OF TH, 38.80m, (127-03). 2, Lightbourne, Anthon, University OF TH, 33.11m, (108-07). 3, Lightbourne, Trevor, University OF TH, 33.00m, (108-03).

Men Javelin Throw OPEN - 1, Romer, Leonardo, University OF TH, 50.35m, (165-02). 2, Thompson, Avery, University OF TH, 44.23m, (145-01).

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment