0

Official General Election Results So Far

These are the results from the general election so far. Don't miss Monday's Tribune for the full, confirmed results.

Official results

BAIN & GRANTS TOWN

Brenda Harris DNA 129

Joshua Darling BCP 8

Bernard Nottage PLP 1252

Travis Robinson FNM 2175

Allan Bain BNCP 26

_

BAMBOO TOWN

Anastasia Bethell TPM 28

Greg Burrows PLP 1512

Branville McCartney DNA 604

Renward Wells FNM 2561

_

ENGLERSTON

Wesley Campbell BNCP 8

Glenys Hanna Martin PLP 1814

Stephanie Lightbourne DNA 214

Alex Morley IND 7

Raymond Rolle FNM 1672

Hector Smith BCP 23

_

ELIZABETH

Jay Armbrister IND 7

Dione Pratt BCP 8

David Bastian TPM 75

Craig Bowe IND 106

Terneille Burrows IND 237

Prodesta Moore DNA 12

Alex Storr PLP 1419

Duane Sands FNM 2863

_

FORT CHARLOTTE

Mark Humes FNM 2153

Cindy Knowles DNA 172

Randy Rolle BNCP 8

Alfred Sears PLP 161

Lavida Thurston BCP 10

_

FOX HILL

Shonel Ferguson FNM 2444

Fred Mitchell PLP 2198

Kendal Smith DNA 221

Angela Cox BNCP 26

_

FREE TOWN

Dionisio D’Aguilar FNM 2389

Karen Davis DNA 160

Wayne Munroe PLP 1379

Andrew Stewart BNCP 76

_

GARDEN HILLS

Youri Kemp DNA 300

Sharell Ali McIntosh BCP 25

Kendal Major PLP 1613

Brensil Rolle FNM 2392

Rodney Curry BNCP 22

_

GOLDEN ISLES

Stephen Greenslade DNA 541

Michael Halkitis PLP 2214

Kareem Hanchell IND 10

Vaughn Miller FNM 3394

Darvin Russell IND 18

_

KILLARNEY

Reneika Knowles PLP 1087

Arinthia Komolafe DNA 422

Hubert Minnis FNM 4163

_

NASSAU VILLAGE

Aaron Cox BCP 22

Mario Lockhart DNA 350

Halson Moultrie FNM 2535

Paul Rolle BNCP 17

Dion Smith PLP 1598

_

PINEWOOD

Lincoln Bain DNA 380

Alecia Hart IND 9

Don Wesley Lockhart BNCP 15

Brunell McKenzie IND 9

Reuben Rahming FNM 2284

Glen Rolle TPM 53

Khaalis Rolle PLP 1654

_

SEABREEZE

Hope Strachan PLP 1558

Michael Cox BCP 14

Anne Marie Glinton-Rolle BNCP 28

Lanisha Rolle FNM 2783

Chris Mortimer DNA 416

_

SOUTH BEACH

Randy Butler DNA 275

Cleola Hamilton PLP 1285

Jeffrey Lloyd FNM 2893

Leyvon Miller IND 63

Claridge Williams BCP 13

_

SOUTHERN SHORES

Frankie Campbell FNM 2592

Kenred Dorsett PLP 1791

Livingstone Lynes Jr IND 41

Marlin Newton IND 14

Madlene Sawyer DNA 266

_

ST ANNE'S

Charles Clarke PLP 899

Otis Forbes IND 25

Margo Burrows DNA 230

Brent Symonette FNM 3547

_

ST BARNABAS

Shanendon Cartwright FNM 1829

Karen Butler IND 19

Gerrino Saunders DNA 145

Cheryl Bazard PLP 1269

Dwayne Huyler BCP 24

_

TALL PINES

Philip Ewing BCP 14

Leslie Miller PLP 2293

Fredrick Rolle BNCP 3

Donald Saunders FNM 2514

Kishon Turner DNA 209

_

YAMACRAW

Melanie Griffin PLP 1700

Elsworth Johnson FNM 2581

Kendal Lewis BNCP 21

Charlis Robins DNA 103

Carol Thompson BCP 17

_

Family Islands

CAT ISLAND, RUM CAY & SAN SALVADOR

Philip Davis PLP 852

Gadville McDonald FNM 548

Samuel Strachan DNA 12

_

CENTRAL AND SOUTH ABACO

James Albury FNM 1947

Eva Bain PLP 917

Ruth Flowers DNA 70

Churtan Toote BCP 26

_

LONG ISLAND

Loretta Butler-Turner IND 252

Adrian Gibson FNM 883

Glendon Rolle PLP 526

_

MANGROVE CAY & SOUTH ANDROS

Farrington Austin IND 273

Picewell Forbes PLP 849

Zendal Forbes FNM 720

Cyril Miller DNA 21

_

NORTH ANDROS & BERRY ISLANDS

Carlton Bowleg Jr FNM 1224

Perry Gomez PLP 1087

Samuel Kemp DNA 8

Vincent Peet IND 94

Denise Rolle BCP 10

Urill Usher BNCP 1

_

Results presented with only FNM and PLP results

PINERIDGE

Michael Darville PLP 2025

Kendel Knowles BCP --

Leslie Lightbourne DNA --

Frederick McAlpine FNM 2495

_

WEST GRAND BAHAMA AND BIMINI

Shane Faustin BCP --

Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe FNM 2638

O’Brien Rolle IND --

Obediah Wilchcombe PLP 2376

_

EXUMAS AND RAGGED ISLAND

Navarro Bowe FNM 1410

Chester Cooper PLP 1520

Colin Miller BCP --

_

CENTRAL AND SOUTH GRAND BAHAMA

Iram Lewis FNM 3654

Donald Mortimer IND --

Jedrick Robinson DNA --

Julian Russell PLP 2025

_

Outstanding results

CARMICHAEL

Buscheme Armbrister DNA --

Desmond Bannister FNM --

Keith Bell PLP --

O’Brien Knowles BNCP --

_

MARATHON

Romauld Ferreira FNM --

Jerome Fitzgerald PLP --

Paul Moss TPM --

Emily Williams DNA --

Denise Wilmore BNCP --

_

MOUNT MORIAH

Marvin Dames FNM --

Leroy Butler BNCP --

Leon Higgs DNA --

Arnold Forbes PLP --

_

EAST GRAND BAHAMA

Preston Cooper PLP --

Elkanah Pinder DNA --

Peter Turnquest FNM --

_

MARCO CITY

Norris Bain PLP --

Michael Pintard FNM -

Nevar Smith DNA --

_

CENTRAL & SOUTH ELEUTHERA

Hank Johnson FNM --

Clifford Scavella PLP --

Derek Smith DNA -

_

NORTH ABACO

Claire Basden DNA --

Renardo Curry PLP --

Darren Henfield FNM --

Kathleen Knowles BCP --

Cay Mills IND --

_

NORTH ELEUTHERA

Howard “Ricky” Mackey FNM --

Clay Sweeting PLP --

Candace Weatherford DNA --

_

MAYAGUANA, INAGUA, CROOKED ISLAND, ACKLINS & LONG CAY

Miriam Emmanuel FNM --

V Alfred Gray PLP --

_

Unconfirmed results

CENTREVILLE

Lorraine Arthur BNCP --

Reece Chipman FNM 1900

Perry Christie PLP 1893

James Darling BCP --

Celi Moss DNA --

Frederick Sawyer IND --

Harold Ward IND --

_

GOLDEN GATES

Sharmaine Adderley TPM 34

Rudolph Dean DNA 276

Michael Foulkes FNM 2374

Shane Gibson PLP 181

Agnes Glinton BCP 35

Anthony Rahming IND 14

Shane Gibson number as reported on Thursday but being queried for transcription error

Comments

MassExodus 4 years, 6 months ago

Ahhhh so Englerson is where those 144 floating ballots ended up...

1

DDK 4 years, 6 months ago

You are too sharp MassExodus! Check out that math!

0

Sign in to comment