0

Results: Ambassadors Track Club’S Annual Fritz Grant Track And Field Invitational

A YOUNG athlete competes in the Ambassadors Track Club’s Annual Fritz Grant Track & Field Invitational at the original Thomas A Robinson Track and Field Stadium on Saturday.
Photo: Shawn Hanna/Tribune Staff

A YOUNG athlete competes in the Ambassadors Track Club’s Annual Fritz Grant Track & Field Invitational at the original Thomas A Robinson Track and Field Stadium on Saturday. Photo: Shawn Hanna/Tribune Staff

THE results of the Ambassadors Track Club’s Annual Fritz Grant Track and Field Invitational, held on Saturday at the original Thomas A Robinson Track and Field Stadium, are as follows:

Girls 80M Hurdles Under 16 - (w: -1.0) 1, Brennen, Lyric, Fast Forward, 13.09. --, Williams, Dayona, Another Leve, DNF.

Girls 100M Hurdles Under 18 - (w: -1.6) --, Darrell, Shania, Club Monica, DNF.

Women 100M Hurdles OPEN - (w: -1.6) 1, Scott, Beyonce, University O, 15.49. 2, Thompson, Tia, Bahamas High, 17.21.

Boys 110M Hurdles Under 18 - (w: -1.1) 1, Smith, Oscar, SunBlazers T, 14.37. 2, Ijeoma, Chigozie, Fast Forward, 21.10.

Men 110M Hurdles OPEN - (w: -1.1) 1, Thompson, Avery, University O, 17.73. 2, Mullings, Ken, University O, 18.09. 3, King, Kamrenn, Fast Forward, 21.09.

Boys 4x50M Relay 4 x 50m Under8 - 1, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 33.41.

Girls 4x100M Relay Under 10 - 1, Kids Athletics Academy ‘B’ 1:03.78. 2, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 1:05.57. 3, 4d’s Stallions ‘A’ 1:07.17. 4, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 1:09.31. 5, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘B’ 1:11.06. 6, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:13.28.

Boys 4x100M Relay Under 10 - 1, X-Treme Athletics ‘A’ 1:03.63. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘B’ 1:03.75. 3, 4d’s Stallions ‘A’ 1:04.38. 4, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 1:04.59. 5, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 1:06.11. 6, Another Level Track Club ‘A’ 1:09.08.

Girls 4x100M Relay Under 12 - 1, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 57.44. 2, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 58.37. 3, Unattached ‘A’ 58.77. 4, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 1:00.67. 5, D.T.S.P.  Wolfpack ‘A’ 1:00.72. 6, Another Level Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.28. 7, X-Treme Athletics ‘A’ 1:01.40. 8, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 1:01.82. 9, Fast Forward Athletics ‘B’ 1:02.15. 10, Kids Athletics Academy ‘B’ 1:04.44. 11, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘A’ 1:04.54.

Boys 4x100M Relay Under 12 - 1, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 56.92. 2, D.T.S.P.  Wolfpack ‘A’ 58.65. 3, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 58.97. 4, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘A’ 59.33. 5, Hurry Murray Athletics ‘A’ 59.70. 6, X-Treme Athletics ‘A’ 1:01.57. 7, Another Level Track Club ‘A’ 1:02.15.

Girls 4x100M Relay Under 14 - 1, D.T.S.P.  Wolfpack ‘A’ 52.68. 2, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 53.61. 3, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 53.62. 4, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 54.32. 5, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 54.88. 6, X-Treme Athletics ‘A’ 56.14. 7, 4d’s Stallions ‘A’ 58.67. 8, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘B’ 58.84.

Boys 4x100M Relay Under 14 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 50.10. 2, Swift Athletics ‘A’ 51.82. 3, Kids Athletics Academy ‘A’ 52.04. 4, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 56.53.

Girls 4x100M Relay Under 16 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 52.43. 2, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 52.62. 3, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 53.18.

Boys 4x100M Relay Under 16 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 45.79. 2, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 49.52. 3, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 49.60.

Girls 4x100M Relay Under 18 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 49.55. 2, D.T.S.P.  Wolfpack ‘A’ 49.83. 3, CI Gibson ‘A’ 54.74.

Boys 4x100M Relay Under 18 - 1, Star Trackers T&F Club ‘A’ 43.99. 2, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 44.94. --, Swift Athletics ‘A’ DNF.

Men 4x100M Relay OPEN - 1, Bahamas High Performance Athle ‘A’ 41.96. 2, Swift Athletics ‘A’ 42.15. 3, Silver Lightning ‘A’ 43.36.

Girls 4x400M Relay Under 14 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 4:33.87. 2, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 4:43.05. 3, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘A’ 4:48.24. 4, 4d’s Stallions ‘A’ 5:15.84.

Boys 4x400M Relay Under 14 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 4:00.74. 2, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘A’ 4:35.57. 3, Swift Athletics ‘A’ 4:40.56. 4, T-Bird Flyers Track Club ‘B’ 5:07.69.

Girls 4x400M Relay Under 16 - 1, Fast Forward Athletics ‘A’ 4:30.58. 2, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 4:41.11.

Boys 4x400M Relay Under 16 - 1, Roadrunners Track and Field Cl ‘A’ 3:50.64.

Girls 400M Hurdles Under 18 - 1, Tibby, Rochelle, high perform, 1:08.48. 2, Moss, Jasonique, Quick Step, 1:22.88.

Women 400M Hurdles OPEN - 1, Wilson, Kimona, Quick Step, 1:07.52.

Boys 400M Hurdles Under 18 - 1, Gayle, Edward, high perform, 59.03.

Men 400M Hurdles OPEN - 1, Rolle, Branson, high perform, 54.59. 2, Bastian, Brandon, Quick Step, 1:00.70.

Girls 800M Run Under 16 - 1, Joseph, Rowlia, Roadrunners, 2:37.04. 2, Ritchie, Jodie, Fast Forward, 2:38.66. 3, Miller, Shaunece, Speed Kids, 2:45.83. 4, Mitchell, Sandra, Fast Forward, 2:53.15. 5, Rolle, Talia, Fast Forward, 2:53.59.

Boys 800M Run Under 16 - 1, Pratt, Anton, Roadrunners, 2:16.84. 2, Ozias, Jackson, Roadrunners, 2:20.13. 3, Mullings, Camron, Hurry Murray, 2:27.91. 4, Darville, Danter, Quick Step, 2:30.62. 5, Humes, Ishmael, Hurry Murray, 2:47.38. 6, Fox, Kevin, Hurry Murray, 2:50.37.

Girls 800M Run Under 18 - 1, Taylor, Alyson, SunBlazers T, 2:33.41. 2, LaFrance, Trenai, SunBlazers T, 2:48.65. 3, Johnson, Craiesha, Fast Forward, 2:59.30.

Boys 800M Run Under 18 - 1, Munroe, Edward, Phoenix Trac, 2:01.67. 2, Thompson, Matthew, Fast Forward, 2:02.33. 3, Joseph, Lhveine, Power  Athle, 2:04.35. 4, Rolle, Donavon, Hurry Murray, 2:06.85. 5, Smith, Eric, Quick Step, 2:09.39. 6, Sanchez, Jeffery, 3pa Stallion, 2:24.49. 7, Forbes, Hilton, Ambassadors, 2:26.42. 8, Riley, Keyano, Ambassadors, 2:26.51. 9, Pierre, Ronnie, X-Treme Athl, 2:29.43. 10, Riley, Kellano, Ambassadors, 2:30.23. 11, Tynes, Nicholas, Hurry Murray, 2:35.45. 12, Murray, Theron, Hurry Murray, 3:02.76.

Women 800M Run OPEN - 1, Bullard, Tavea, 3pa Stallion, 2:30.65.

Men 800M Run OPEN - 1, Louis, Rocky, Bahamas Spee, 1:58.82. 2, Adderley, Rotaveio, Quick Step, 2:00.41. 3, Knowles, Glen, Club Monica, 2:01.05. 4, Rolle, Mookie, Swift Athlet, 2:10.34. 5, Adderley, Kendron, Phoenix Trac, 2:12.07. 6, Davis, Joshua, Quick Step, 2:24.08. 7, Kemp, Tyrese, Another Leve, 2:31.24.

Girls 200M Dash Under 10 - 1, Dean, Darvinique, Kids Athleti, 31.90, w:-1.3. 2, Wright, Sarsha, Kids Athleti, 32.63, w:-1.6. 3, Marshall, Azzariah, X-Treme Athl, 33.02, w:-3.8. 4, Rolle, J’Kaiyah, Beginners Tr, 33.49, w:-2.8. 5, Deveaux, keely, T-Bird Flyer, 33.53, w:-0.8. 6, Cassy, Debroah, 4d’s Stallions, 33.95, w:-0.8. 7, Moss, Madison, Club Monica, 34.11, w:-4.4. 8, Dixon, Shantaveia, Unattached Thomp, 34.37, w:-4.4. 9, Davis, K’Liegh, Fast Forward, 34.44, w:-1.3. 10, Hudson, Jade, Club Monica, 35.03, w:-1.3. 11, Fernander, Nevaeh, 4d’s Stallions, 35.12, w:-1.6. 12, Adderley, Zoe, Fast Forward, 35.32, w:-0.8. 13, Rahming, Ricalicia, Quick Step, 35.71, w:-2.8. 14, Watson, Nataya, Kids Athleti, 35.88, w:-2.8. 15, Thompson, Jasmine, Beginners Tr, 36.34, w:-0.8. 16, Ferguson, Zonte, Quick Step, 36.37, w:-1.6. 17, Wong, Saniyah, Kids Athleti, 38.04, w:-4.4. 18, Clarke, Sarai, 3pa Stallion, 38.08, w:-2.8. 18, Ambrose, Jewel, Fast Forward, 38.08, w:-3.8. 20, Rodgers, Ronayah, Star Tracker, 38.09, w:-2.8. 21, Papageorge, Antonece, Hurry Murray, 38.13, w:-3.8. 22, Zonnicle, Kayla, Beginners Tr, 38.59, w:-1.6. 23, Kemp, Breyteisha, Hurry Murray, 38.80, w:-1.3. 24, Francis, Antonay, Star Tracker, 40.30, w:-1.3. 25, Newbold, Melah, Hurry Murray, 41.20, w:-1.6. 26, McCoy, Terelle, X-Treme Athl, 41.22, w:-4.4. 27, Stuart, K’Vinique, 4d’s Stallions, 42.57, w:-4.4. 28, Burrows, Moriah, Another Leve, 43.26, w:-3.8. 29, Kemp, Breynice, Hurry Murray, 43.38, w:-4.4. 30, Dorsett, Kiaraae, Kids Athleti, 43.69, w:-0.8. 31, Smith, Syraia, Kids Athleti, 44.55, w:-2.8. 32, Chipmen, Saphire, Hurry Murray, 45.30, w:-0.8. 33, Burrows, Eve, Kids Athleti, 46.61, w:-3.8. 34, Addereley, Shanthia, 4d’s Stallions, 48.76, w:-1.3.

Boys 200M Dash Under 10 - 1, Burrows, Kion, Ambassadors, 30.35, w:-3.9. 2, Nottage, George, T-Bird Flyer, 31.14, w:-3.4. 3, Knowles, Isaiah, Hurry Murray, 31.17, w:-3.9. 4, Clarke, Jaden, Club Monica, 31.26, w:-4.0. 5, Pratt, Stanley, T-Bird Flyer, 31.51, w:-1.6. 6, Frazier, Tyler, Kids Athleti, 31.53, w:-3.9. 7, Mackey, Kayle, Kids Athleti, 31.69, w:-3.4. 8, Higgs, Jonathan, Speed Kids, 31.83, w:-2.3. 9, Fraser, Everette, Fast Forward, 32.30, w:-0.4. 10, Brown, Godfrey, Hurry Murray, 32.50, w:-1.6. 11, Hanna, Darius, Unattached, 32.92, w:-4.0. 12, Brice, Demian, X-Treme Athl, 33.21, w:-0.4. 13, Outten, Ashton, Star Tracker, 33.26, w:-1.6. 14, Sturrup, Shamar, Quick Step, 33.31, w:-1.6. 15, Pennerman, Jahiem, X-Treme Athl, 33.61, w:-2.3. 16, Fernander, Kai, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 33.66, w:-2.3. 17, Russell, Jayreon, Kids Athleti, 33.74, w:-0.4. 18, Davis, Jayden, Hurry Murray, 33.76, w:-0.4. 19, Crooks, Kamdyn, Fast Forward, 34.30, w:-4.0. 20, Ferguson, Evin, Beginners Tr, 34.39, w:-3.9. 21, Sands, Simon, SunBlazers T, 34.63, w:-1.6. 22, Ingraham, Kayden, Star Tracker, 35.03, w:-4.0. 23, Butler, Justiz, X-Treme Athl, 35.20, w:-3.4. 24, Thompson, Zhyon, X-Treme Athl, 35.23, w:-3.4. 25, Wilson, Jahcario, Star Tracker, 35.25, w:-3.4. 26, Curry, Aiden, Club Monica, 35.67, w:-3.4. 27, McKenzie, Reconardo, Beginners Tr, 35.74, w:-3.4. 28, Knowles, Adam, Another Leve, 35.86, w:-4.0. 29, Lewis, Jaydian, T-Bird Flyer, 36.13, w:-4.0. 30, Farrington, Tavion, Kids Athleti, 37.52, w:-2.3. 31, Rolle, Treco, Hurry Murray, 37.68, w:-4.0. 32, Miller, Jaden, X-Treme Athl, 37.72, w:-3.9. 33, Ferguson, Ricardo, Kids Athleti, 37.82, w:-4.0. 34, Burrrows, Joshua, Another Leve, 38.79, w:-2.3. --, Glinton, Broc, X-Treme Athl, DNF, w:-1.6.

Girls 200M Dash Under 12 - 1, Hepburn, Sarah, Fast Forward, 28.09, w:-2.4. 2, Thompson, Lanique, Unattached Thomp, 28.50, w:-2.4. 3, Robinson, Hailey, Kids Athleti, 29.16, w:-3.3. 4, Cooper, Presconique, Fast Forward, 29.68, w:0.5. 5, Demeritte, Shayanne, Club Monica, 29.76, w:-3.3. 6, Richards, Nia, Fast Forward, 29.81, w:-1.9. 7, Major, Kennise, Fast Forward, 29.83, w:0.5. 8, Woodside, Turia, Fast Forward, 29.86, w:-0.7. 9, Dixon, Hallel, Another Leve, 29.88, w:-0.7. 10, Wright, Nya, Kids Athleti, 30.05, w:+0.0. 11, Nixon, Ianna, Star Tracker, 30.64, w:-0.8. 12, Hanna, Iesha, Roadrunners, 30.91, w:-3.3. 13, Pedican, Patestia, 4d’s Stallions, 31.15, w:-1.5. 14, Fowler, Zaria, Unattached Thomp, 31.18, w:-3.3. 15, Brown, Royann, Another Leve, 31.21, w:-0.8. 16, Toote, Serenity, Unattached Thomp, 31.24, w:0.5. 17, Taylor, Tamia, Roadrunners, 31.30, w:-3.3. 18, Adderley, Koi, Fast Forward, 31.46, w:-3.3. 19, Rolle, Bianca, Another Leve, 31.50, w:-1.6. 20, Taylor, Jadyn, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 31.62, w:-0.7. 21, Ingraham, Sara, T-Bird Flyer, 31.66, w:0.5. 22, Nabbie, Jamiah, Unattached Thomp, 31.75, w:-1.5. 23, Smith, Shaniya, 4d’s Stallions, 31.77, w:-0.8. 24, Clarke, Ciann, X-Treme Athl, 32.05, w:-2.4. 25, Grant, Chinare, Alliance Ath, 32.22, w:+0.0. 25, Sears, D’Andra, Hurry Murray, 32.22, w:0.5. 27, Wallace, Tiesha, T-Bird Flyer, 32.31, w:-1.9. 28, Taylor, Jael, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 32.35, w:+0.0. 29, Turner, Ryanne, Hurry Murray, 32.44, w:-0.8. 30, Bodie, Rebekah, SunBlazers T, 32.45, w:-0.8. 31, Clarke, Jayneisha, Roadrunners, 32.59, w:-1.9. 32, Musgrove, Kaley, Fast Forward, 32.62, w:0.5. 33, Butler, Sy’Rai, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 32.77, w:-3.3. 34, Seymour, Tellica, Roadrunners, 32.78, w:-0.8. 35, Gardiner, Rihanna, Club Monica, 33.14, w:-1.5. 36, Mackey, Erizona, Kids Athleti, 33.19, w:-3.3. 37, Brown, Nasia, Roadrunners, 33.22, w:-1.5. 38, Francis, Jada, Hurry Murray, 33.24, w:-1.5. 39, Toussaint, Tiffany, 4d’s Stallions, 33.31, w:-1.6. 40, Bowe, Shaquay, 4d’s Stallions, 33.36, w:+0.0. 41, Pennerman, Trinity, X-Treme Athl, 33.45, w:-2.4. 42, Humes, Stacyann, Hurry Murray, 33.48, w:0.5. 43, Stapleton, Zaria, Star Tracker, 33.81, w:-1.6. 44, Dean, Katranel, Roadrunners, 33.83, w:+0.0. 45, Taylor, Ava, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 33.90, w:-1.9. 46, Munroe, Laila, Kids Athleti, 34.37, w:-0.7. 47, Cartwright, Britany, Kids Athleti, 34.49, w:-2.4. 48, Brice, Jamie, Fast Forward, 34.69, w:-1.6. 49, Watson, Hope, Fast Forward, 34.73, w:-1.9. 50, Rolle, Gabrielle, X-Treme Athl, 34.74, w:-1.6. 51, Rolle, Jordan, Roadrunners, 34.83, w:-2.4. 52, Knowles, Dwayne, Ambassadors, 35.14, w:-1.5. 53, Heild, Marisa, Hurry Murray, 35.60, w:0.5. 54, Ford, Kristr, Spirit OF Excell, 35.72, w:-1.5. 55, Hanna, Toria, Another Leve, 36.56, w:-0.8. 56, Hanna, Raphelita, Fast Forward, 36.78, w:-0.7. 57, Dorsett, Fantasia, Ambassadors, 37.58, w:+0.0. 58, Williams, Clinique, 4d’s Stallions, 40.54, w:-1.9. 59, Paycrete, Stephanie, 4d’s Stallions, 41.83, w:-1.9.

Boys 200M Dash Under 12 - 1, Pratt, Darius, Roadrunners, 28.36, w:-1.9. 2, Mcbride, Najai, Spirit OF Excell, 28.66, w:-1.9. 3, Burrows, Milton, T-Bird Flyer, 28.73, w:-2.9. 4, Gray, Philip, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 28.92, w:NWI. 5, Ferguson, Ryan, Kids Athleti, 28.99, w:NWI. 6, McKenzie, Garvin, Unattached Thomp, 29.08, w:-1.2. 7, Clarke, Nathen, Alliance Ath, 29.24, w:-0.7. 8, Ford, Trent, Roadrunners, 29.48, w:-0.9. 9, Sands, Rowan, SunBlazers T, 29.49, w:NWI. 10, Ching, Whitfield, Spirit OF Excell, 29.91, w:-2.9. 11, Hepburn, Deon, 4d’s Stallions, 30.08, w:-0.6. 12, Brown, Tahj, Club Monica, 30.27, w:-0.6. 13, Rolle, Dana, Roadrunners, 30.49, w:-0.6. 14, Miller, Aiden, Ambassadors, 30.50, w:-0.7. 15, Ferguson, Rhiaughn, Swift Athlet, 30.81, w:-1.9. 16, Black, Christopher, Another Leve, 30.84, w:-0.9. 17, Strachan, Santangelo, X-Treme Athl, 30.90, w:-0.6. 18, Moss, Morgan, Club Monica, 30.94, w:-0.7. 19, Mckinney, William, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 30.97, w:-1.2. 20, Joseph, Mickyle, Star Tracker, 31.06, w:-2.9. 21, Kemp, Breck, Hurry Murray, 31.17, w:-1.9. 22, Cooper, Jayden, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 31.21, w:-1.9. 23, Hanna, Evan, Roadrunners, 31.38, w:-1.2. 24, Josey, Garvin, Star Tracker, 31.47, w:-0.6. 25, Collie, D’Angelo, Star Tracker, 31.61, w:NWI. 26, Johnson, Xyon, Kids Athleti, 31.64, w:-0.7. 27, Winder, Raywind, Hurry Murray, 31.83, w:-0.9. 28, Miller, Trevaughn, Roadrunners, 32.02, w:NWI. 29, Brown, Treyvien, SunBlazers T, 32.06, w:-0.6. 30, Sweeting, Jonathon, Kids Athleti, 32.19, w:-2.9. 31, Williams, Sambrino, X-Treme Athl, 32.25, w:NWI. 32, Minors, Christopher, Hurry Murray, 32.37, w:-0.7. 33, Deveaux, Teyshaun, X-Treme Athl, 32.66, w:NWI. 34, Johnson, Andrew, Hurry Murray, 32.78, w:NWI. 35, Gunningham, George, T-Bird Flyer, 32.91, w:-1.2. 36, Brennen, Ashton, Spirit OF Excell, 33.15, w:-2.9. 37, Johnson, Andre, Hurry Murray, 33.23, w:NWI. 38, Augustine, Shondy, 4d’s Stallions, 33.31, w:-1.9. 39, Rolle, Cameo, Another Leve, 33.63, w:-1.2. 40, Stuart, K’Vin, 4d’s Stallions, 33.67, w:NWI. 41, White, Malik, X-Treme Athl, 33.80, w:-1.9. 42, Deal, Robert, Star Tracker, 33.93, w:NWI. 43, Armbrister, Tairjiv, Fast Forward, 34.00, w:-0.9. 44, Casey, Emmanuel, 4d’s Stallions, 34.15, w:-1.2. 45, Roker, Carlton, 4d’s Stallions, 34.42, w:NWI. 46, Ferguson, Tadan, Fast Forward, 34.84, w:-0.7. 47, Rahming, Christian, 4d’s Stallions, 35.18, w:-0.7. 48, Minnis, Mataeo, 4d’s Stallions, 35.75, w:-2.9. 49, Dorsette, Marvin, Another Leve, 36.33, w:-0.6. 50, Rolle, Justin, Another Leve, 36.36, w:NWI. 51, Cartwright, Cornellius, 4d’s Stallions, 36.75, w:-0.9.

Girls 200M Dash Under 14 - 1, Archer, Paige, X-Treme Athl, 26.98, w:-1.9. 2, Dean, Reshae, Star Tracker, 27.08, w:-1.1. 3, Clarke, Lydia, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 27.64, w:-1.9. 4, Valcourt, Javonya, Fast Forward, 27.66, w:-2.0. 5, Sears, Sherinique, Roadrunners, 27.69, w:-1.9. 6, Stubbs, Tonnice, Roadrunners, 28.09, w:-1.7. 7, Taylor, Karis, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 28.21, w:-2.2. 8, Munroe, Kendrea, Kids Athleti, 28.22, w:-3.3. 9, Adderley, April, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 28.49, w:-2.0. 10, Bullard, Asia, Star Tracker, 28.59, w:-3.3. 11, Bain, Shadon, Kids Athleti, 28.77, w:-1.1. 12, Pratt, Raven, Fast Forward, 28.98, w:-1.7. 13, Demeritte, Jadyn, Fast Forward, 29.14, w:-3.3. 14, Florent, Shawnette, Unattached Thomp, 29.26, w:-1.1. 14, Marius, Glyssyn, Star Tracker, 29.26, w:-0.8. 16, Kemp, Breyanna, Hurry Murray, 29.35, w:-2.0. 17, Ferguson, Rebecca, Kids Athleti, 29.62, w:-3.0. 18, Thurston, Sidria, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 29.71, w:-1.1. 19, Skippings, Chamija, Swift Athlet, 29.94, w:-3.3. 19, Darrell, Shyann, Club Monica, 29.94, w:-3.0. 21, Donaldson, Shannon, Ambassadors, 30.18, w:-0.8. 22, Rodgers, Aquillah, Star Tracker, 30.20, w:-1.7. 22, Lightbourne, Lauren, Star Tracker, 30.20, w:-2.0. 24, Laschiazza-paul, Vineva, Roadrunners, 30.23, w:-2.2. 25, Mackey, Celine, Speed Kids, 30.26, w:-1.1. 26, Gibson, Melvinique, T-Bird Flyer, 30.36, w:-1.7. 27, Whylly, Ashley, T-Bird Flyer, 30.38, w:-3.3. 28, Justilien, Kayden, Ambassadors, 30.41, w:-1.7. 29, Brown, Aaliyah, 4d’s Stallions, 30.44, w:-3.3. 30, Elliotte, Terrique, 4d’s Stallions, 30.47, w:-2.2. 31, Clarke, Jada, Club Monica, 30.48, w:-1.1. 32, Bethel, Tedvanique, Kids Athleti, 30.60, w:-2.0. 33, Robinson, Vanae, Roadrunners, 30.86, w:-0.8. 34, Lewis, Cassidy, Roadrunners, 31.03, w:-1.1. 35, Colebrooke, Vernell, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 31.37, w:-3.0. 36, Ferguson, Avesha, Ambassadors, 31.67, w:-1.9. 37, Davis, Chanece, Roadrunners, 31.78, w:-2.0. 38, Bain, Karrington, Club Monica, 31.86, w:-0.8. 39, Ferguson, Duncanson, Kids Athleti, 32.03, w:-1.9. 40, Thompson, Rolicia, Roadrunners, 38.40, w:-3.3. 41, Rolle, Breshambrae, 4d’s Stallions, 39.33, w:-0.8.

Boys 200M Dash Under 14 - 1, Bethel, Antonio, Fast Forward, 25.10, w:-2.5. 2, Evans, Ahmad, Fast Forward, 25.21, w:-2.8. 3, Deveaux, Terrance, Star Tracker, 25.60, w:-0.1. 4, Rolle, Kamran, SunBlazers T, 26.71, w:-2.5. 5, Chandler, Matthew, Kids Athleti, 26.89, w:-1.2. 6, Cartwright, Michael, Kids Athleti, 27.50, w:-2.5. 7, Moss, Jason, Quick Step, 28.03, w:-1.2. 8, Campbell, Andric, X-Treme Athl, 28.84, w:-0.1. 9, King, Cayden, Kids Athleti, 28.87, w:-2.8. 10, Dean, Alexander, Fast Forward, 28.98, w:-0.1. 11, Johnson, Sean, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 29.29, w:-0.1. 12, Robbinson, Royheem, 4d’s Stallions, 29.32, w:-2.8. 13, Gibson, Benedict, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 29.68, w:-2.8. 14, Davis, Tkai, 4d’s Stallions, 30.01, w:-2.5. 15, LaRoda, Dorien, SunBlazers T, 30.44, w:-1.2. 16, Mackey, Tyreec, 4d’s Stallions, 30.48, w:-1.2. 17, Nixon, Brenicko, T-Bird Flyer, 31.09, w:-2.8. 18, Wheatly, Prince, Hurry Murray, 31.32, w:-0.1. 19, Mitchell, Shariq, X-Treme Athl, 31.70, w:-2.8. 20, Rolle, Christion, Hurry Murray, 31.88, w:-2.5. 21, Taylor, Leonardo, Roadrunners, 31.89, w:-1.2. 22, Bernard III, Wilfred, Star Tracker, 32.79, w:-1.2. 23, Becford, Isaah, Another Leve, 35.40, w:-2.5. 24, Williams, Malcolm, Roadrunners, 18:47:23.69, w:NWI. 25, Wilson, Jahlandon, Star Tracker, 18:47:27.16, w:NWI. 26, Wong, Kristofer, Kids Athleti, 18:47:32.18, w:NWI.

Girls 200M Dash Under 16 - 1, Burrows, Robyn, Fast Forward, 27.40, w:-1.7. 2, Sands, Tyrese, Star Tracker, 27.75, w:-0.9. 3, Smith-cleare, Laila, Fast Forward, 27.83, w:-1.7. 4, Taylor, Raeyah, Roadrunners, 28.00, w:-0.9. 5, Barnett, Robynn, Star Tracker, 28.35, w:-0.9. 6, Rolle, Richann, Club Monica, 28.77, w:-0.9. 7, Smith, Nicole, Roadrunners, 29.34, w:-1.7. 8, Hall, Cynnae, Club Monica, 30.13, w:-1.7. 9, Deveaux, Khalycia, Fast Forward, 30.28, w:-0.9. 10, Forbes, Meredith, Roadrunners, 30.35, w:-0.9. 11, Cash, Sierra, Ambassadors, 31.17, w:-1.7. 12, Newbold, Mercedees, Hurry Murray, 32.51, w:-1.7. 13, Ferguson, Kirshan, X-Treme Athl, 35.55, w:-0.9.

Boys 200M Dash Under 16 Preliminaries - 1, Major, Kendrick, Fast Forward, 23.46q, w:-2.5. 2, Hanna, Ethan, Ambassadors, 23.66q, w:-1.7. 3, Munroe, Kenrid, Kids Athleti, 23.94q, w:-1.6. 4, Bain, Kunal, Jumpers Inc., 24.08q, w:-2.5. 5, Rolle, Donrick, Power  Athle, 24.23q, w:-1.6. 6, Johnson, Davon, Alliance Ath, 24.46q, w:-1.6. 7, Cooper, Reuben, Quick Step, 24.75q, w:-2.5. 8, Christie, Marlon, 3pa Stallion, 24.84q, w:-1.7. 9, Johnson, Elkan, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 25.17, w:-2.5. 10, Rolle, Pherron, Kids Athleti, 25.77, w:-1.6. 11, Ijeoma, Chigozie, Fast Forward, 25.81, w:-1.6. 12, Rolle, Daniel, Another Leve, 27.03, w:-1.7. 13, Cunningham, Justin, SunBlazers T, 27.04, w:-1.7. 14, Henry, Lincoln, Quick Step, 27.27, w:-1.6. 15, Black, Nicholas, Another Leve, 27.52, w:-1.6. 16, Davis, Joel, 4d’s Stallions, 27.76, w:-2.5. 17, Hepburn, Nigel, Silver Lightning, 27.94, w:-1.7. 18, Taylor, Ethan, D.T.S.P.  Wo, 30.60, w:-1.7. 19, Gaitor, Julio, Quick Step, 31.16, w:-2.5. 20, Mackey, Lynden, Hurry Murray, 34.69, w:-1.6.

Boys 200M Dash Under 16 Finals - (w: NWI) 1, Major, Kendrick, Fast Forward, 23.46. 2, Hanna, Ethan, Ambassadors, 23.66. 3, Munroe, Kenrid, Kids Athleti, 23.94. 4, Bain, Kunal, Jumpers Inc., 24.08. 5, Rolle, Donrick, Power  Athle, 24.23. 6, Johnson, Davon, Alliance Ath, 24.26. 7, Christie, Marlon, 3pa Stallion, 24.84. 8, Rolle, Pherron, Kids Athleti, 25.77.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment