0

Commonwealth Youth Games Daily Schedule

THE schedule of events for the 6th Commonwealth Youth Games:

TODAY

Beach Volleyball at Malcolm Park Beach Soccer Facility

Court One

9am - Cameroon vs

England (W)

9:50am - Australia vs

Nigeria (W)

10:40pm - New Zealand

vs Rwanda (W)

Noon - Jamaica vs

Scotland (W)

12:50pm - Bahamas vs

England (W)

1:40pm - St Lucia vs

Australia (W)

Court Two

9am - Australia vs

Nigeria (M)

9:50am - Republic of

South Africa vs Scotland

(M)

10:40am - Papua New

Guinea vs Ghana (M)

Noon - Jamaica vs

England (M)

12:50pm - St Lucia vs

Australia (M)

1:40pm - Bahamas vs

Scotland (M)

Judo at Kendal Isaacs

Gymnasium

10am - Judo prelims

and finals

WEDNESDAY

Aquatics at Betty Kelly

Aquatics Centre

10am - Women’s 50m

butterfly (W)

10:13am - Men’s 50m

butterfly (M)

10:22am - Women’s 200m

freestyle (W)

10:30am - 200m free (M)

10:40am - 100m back (W)

10am - 100m back (M)

10:45am - 200 breast (W)

11am - 200m breast (M)

11:15am - Men’s 1,500m

freestyle (M)

5:30pm - 50m fly (W)

5:44pm - 50m fly (M)

5:58pm - 200m free (W)

6:07pm - 200m free (M)

6:26pm - 100m back (W)

6:41pm - 100m back (M)

7:06pm - 200 breast (W)

7:15pm - 200 breast (M)

7:25pm - 1,500m free (M)

Beach volleyball at

Malcolm Park Beach

Soccer Facility

Court one

9am - Trinidad & Tobago

vs Rwanda (W)

9:50am - Vanatu vs

Scotland (W)

10:40am - St Lucia vs

Nigeria (W)

Court two

9am - New Zealand vs

England (M)

9:50am - Trinidad &

Tobago vs Ghana (M)

10:40am - St Lucia vs

Nigeria (M)

Beach soccer at Malcolm Park Beach Soccer Facility

4:15pm - T&T vs Turks &

Caicos (W)

5:30pm - T&T vs Antigua

& Barbuda (M)

6:45pm - JA vs Bah (W)

WEDNESDAY

Beach soccer at Malcolm Park Beach Soccer Facility

8pm St Lucia vs Bahamas (M).

Boxing at Kendal GL Isaacs Gymnasium

1 pm - Men’s 52kg, 60kg, 69kg, 81kg and women’s 60kg.

6 pm – Men’s 49kg, 64kg and 75kg.

Cycling at Clifton Heritage site

9 am – women’s time trials.

10:30 am – men’s time trials.

Rugby 7 at Queen’s Elizabeth Sports Center

9 am 5:50 pm – men and women matches.

Tennis at National Tennis Center

8 am – boys and girls singles first round matches.

4 pm – mixed doubles first round matches.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment